Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 7, 2015
- sprint
- 40.2674,-74.6479
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 7, 2015 | |||||
NOTE: | Preliminary Schedule with times posted | ||||
under Heat Sheet/Draw section. | |||||
1 | Master Women Double | 0 |
|||
2 | Master Men Double | 0 |
|||
3 | High School Women Double | 12 |
|||
4 | High School Men Double | 5 |
|||
5 | Open Women Double | 2 |
|||
6 | Open Men Double | 4 |
|||
7 | High School Women Four | 31 |
|||
8 | High School Men Four | 30 |
|||
9 | College Women F/N Four | 15 |
|||
10 | College Men F/N Four | 13 |
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
C. Tansey/M. Oakley/R. Kiel/P. Rex/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/B. Prevoznak/S. Weissman/L. Mungovan/D. Norton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
E. Kwan/M. Smallwood/P. Grocholske/D. Lindsey/J. Pennoni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
j. ginnane/f. peternostei/D. Murphy/i. dahdal/M. Drotar (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
e. gekakis/a. miller/c. johnson/t. belson/C. Chilelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
S. Gupta/J. Li/J. Krog/J. Wlodek/K. Mellanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. James/R. Hartman/T. Hartman/C. Kovach/C. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
P. Chukrallah/A. Hodges/A. Edelson/R. Randolph/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Amodio/N. Chaump/C. Moretti/J. Satterfield/A. Winnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (B) |
W. Holding/F. Duong/L. Emmart/C. O'Connell/M. Froelich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
M. McNutt/D. Pallotta/B. McKenna/N. Fowler/A. Nagurney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (B) |
J. Sternbach/E. Gorman/M. Moreira/P. Bhardwaj/M. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
B. Horton/J. Williams/T. Judge/A. Burke/K. High (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | College Women Lwt. Four | 2 |
|||
12 | College Men Lwt. Four | 7 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Christian/D. Lau/E. Scott/A. Sansotta/V. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/C. Gallo/S. Weissman/L. Mungovan/E. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. Moore/J. Bohen/J. Dougherty/L. Marmo/P. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
J. Lee/J. Bamert/R. DiPasquale/E. Gonzalez-Calderon/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
D. Park/M. Tirador/K. Huck/D. Webb/H. Gillen (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
D. Albert/a. merz/M. kane/l. gagliano/k. nolan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
V. DiPentino/D. McCreavy/N. Olimpo/J. Brenner/K. Funck (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | College Women Four | 15 |
|||
14 | College Men Four | 16 |
|||
15 | Master Women Quad | 0 |
|||
16 | Master Men Quad | 0 |
|||
17 | High School Women Quad | 0 |
|||
18 | High School Men Quad | 5 |
|||
19 | High School Women Eight | 34 |
|||
20 | High School Men Eight | 36 |
|||
21 | College Women F/N Eight | 17 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
R. Annese/M. Wichelhaus/E. Toomey/A. Stash/L. Hodges/S. Gascot/M. Kern/C. Shih/K. Bilello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Mackie/A. Dennen/C. Gray/E. Keenan/L. Foncello/M. Garvey/H. Dingley/K. Unfried/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
M. Marth/J. Bolls/A. Morton/S. Cordova/J. O'Donnell/B. Rutan/A. Miller/E. Vaughan/C. McKenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
K. Propst/A. Mitchell/C. Miller/B. Reeve/M. Del Col/C. Cohen/L. Cesnek/J. Haracz/M. Schlussel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
N. Bates/E. Gagliardi/J. DiPietro/M. Fahey/S. Salvo/S. Bordash/D. Miller/E. Anderson/B. Sorkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
n. lobo/m. gioia/r. shueren/c. conyngham/m. kaiser/c. fleshman/n. d'andrea/a. lewis/e. sharon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
L. Piccorelli/N. Misini/E. Regenauer/J. Burke/H. Nightingale/A. Flanigan/b. arcomano/g. murphy/A. Polla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
M. Sanders/C. Joly/L. Rizk/A. Poe/G. Okpali/A. Taylor/K. Webb/J. Yo/E. Mehalick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Healy/A. Williams/C. Pawliski/L. Haley/N. Foster/K. Iuzzolino/B. Arguelles/S. Felpel/T. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
b. stone/A. Martinie/k. erwin/C. Strauss/C. Bowser/S. Haines/N. DiPietro/C. Francis/j. crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
S. Dury/B. Cruz/L. Galuppo/C. McGrath/L. Lawlor/S. Martin/C. Englander/A. Yi/C. Mannion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
A. Greenyer/J. Guan/L. Brandt/J. Russo/L. Appelbaum/S. Ng/C. Liu/E. O'Reilly/J. Liaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (B) |
M. Frisoni/N. Scotto/C. Chalastra/C. Clough/K. Santo/A. Perrin/M. Dobensky/R. King/E. Bouregy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
S. Evans/N. Palmer/J. Hall/O. Sennett/M. Jennings/N. Zucker/K. Lay/L. Firestone/L. Raphael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (B) |
K. Watroba/s. coggins/M. Seger/M. Hughes/L. Nguyen/L. Italiano/P. Costello/C. Torres/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
B. McGillin/a. ciancuilli/M. Flood/s. castenada/v. caicedo/F. Devine/G. Littner/P. Sheahan/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
C. Simpson/A. Dorry/J. Harach/N. Tatte/C. Smith/C. Brosnan/C. Gorman/E. Burdick/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | College Men F/N Eight | 11 |
|||
23 | College Men J.V. Eight | 6 |
|||
24 | College Women Varsity Eight | 12 |
|||
25 | College Men Varsity Eight | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change