Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 7, 2015
- sprint
- 40.2674,-74.6479
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 7, 2015 | |||||
NOTE: | Preliminary Schedule with times posted | ||||
under Heat Sheet/Draw section. | |||||
1 | Master Women Double | 0 |
|||
2 | Master Men Double | 0 |
|||
3 | High School Women Double | 12 |
|||
4 | High School Men Double | 5 |
|||
5 | Open Women Double | 2 |
|||
6 | Open Men Double | 4 |
|||
Coventry Rowing Center (A) |
A. Edleman/J. Wierzbicki
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
W. Arch/R. Hanold
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
B. Connor/A. Diogo
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (B) |
M. Lombardo/M. Maurer
|
|
|||
7 | High School Women Four | 31 |
|||
8 | High School Men Four | 30 |
|||
9 | College Women F/N Four | 15 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
B. Fitzpatrick/L. Boston/A. Parrella/C. Johnson/G. Scholz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Mackie/A. Dennen/L. Foncello/M. Garvey/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
N. Van Oort/H. Sumrow/J. Latham/G. Venes/C. McKenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
M. Bucher/A. McCoullough/K. Lay/J. Hall/J. Auriemma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
J. DiPietro/E. Gagliardi/M. Fahey/D. Miller/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
l. lane/m. gioia/n. lobo/c. conyngham/h. you (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
K. Dummler/A. Taylor/E. Allison/K. Kalinosky/J. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
M. Diaz/S. Rogers/N. Onukwugha/K. Miller/T. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
b. stone/k. erwin/A. Martinie/N. DiPietro/j. crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
A. Rubino/A. Acuna/T. Brown/N. Spence/M. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
A. Ricciardi/S. Stewart/C. Jenson/S. Martin/S. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
C. McDonough/K. Hogan/E. Smith/K. Paganelli/L. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
C. Bowser/B. McGillin/S. Haines/C. Strauss/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
L. Tedeschi/L. Stack/A. Graefe/C. Kennedy/K. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (C) |
K. Propst/J. Haracz/K. Stevens/A. Barry/E. Burnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | College Men F/N Four | 13 |
|||
11 | College Women Lwt. Four | 2 |
|||
12 | College Men Lwt. Four | 7 |
|||
13 | College Women Four | 15 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/M. Hope/D. Jensen/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
E. Franger/C. Bowler/M. Levano/J. Ozyjowski/N. Karwashan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
K. Stevens/C. McDonough/M. Bucher/K. Lay/J. DeFranco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
A. Shreero/C. Mazzie/J. Malachin/A. Slominski/B. Sorkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
E. Papadatos/N. Murra/L. Howe/k. gibbons/s. rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
A. Carbonaro/J. Yingling/J. Gallagher/T. Butler/J. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
H. Pell/A. Mitchell/e. higley/l. brandsdorfer/j. mainella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
R. Tobinus/M. Gonzalez Romero/C. Powell/K. Johnson/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. mahoney/d. mcguire/b. stokes/m. mueller/N. Malhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
H. Atamian/S. Pincus/D. Lee/H. Torsilieri/M. Samuels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
N. Quiroz/C. Doyle/M. O'Hagan/K. Deschamps/E. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (B) |
M. DiBello/N. Campbell/C. Scherpa/L. Anderson/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
G. Capone/E. Mansour/K. Wawrzynski/n. sharp/t. villareul (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
K. RObb/m. daly/n. simms/E. Ryle/B. Pilch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
C. McCully/k. roman/m. merrill/L. Slattery/c. charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | College Men Four | 16 |
|||
15 | Master Women Quad | 0 |
|||
16 | Master Men Quad | 0 |
|||
17 | High School Women Quad | 0 |
|||
18 | High School Men Quad | 5 |
|||
19 | High School Women Eight | 34 |
|||
20 | High School Men Eight | 36 |
|||
21 | College Women F/N Eight | 17 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
R. Annese/M. Wichelhaus/E. Toomey/A. Stash/L. Hodges/S. Gascot/M. Kern/C. Shih/K. Bilello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Mackie/A. Dennen/C. Gray/E. Keenan/L. Foncello/M. Garvey/H. Dingley/K. Unfried/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
M. Marth/J. Bolls/A. Morton/S. Cordova/J. O'Donnell/B. Rutan/A. Miller/E. Vaughan/C. McKenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
K. Propst/A. Mitchell/C. Miller/B. Reeve/M. Del Col/C. Cohen/L. Cesnek/J. Haracz/M. Schlussel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
N. Bates/E. Gagliardi/J. DiPietro/M. Fahey/S. Salvo/S. Bordash/D. Miller/E. Anderson/B. Sorkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
n. lobo/m. gioia/r. shueren/c. conyngham/m. kaiser/c. fleshman/n. d'andrea/a. lewis/e. sharon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
L. Piccorelli/N. Misini/E. Regenauer/J. Burke/H. Nightingale/A. Flanigan/b. arcomano/g. murphy/A. Polla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
M. Sanders/C. Joly/L. Rizk/A. Poe/G. Okpali/A. Taylor/K. Webb/J. Yo/E. Mehalick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Healy/A. Williams/C. Pawliski/L. Haley/N. Foster/K. Iuzzolino/B. Arguelles/S. Felpel/T. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
b. stone/A. Martinie/k. erwin/C. Strauss/C. Bowser/S. Haines/N. DiPietro/C. Francis/j. crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
S. Dury/B. Cruz/L. Galuppo/C. McGrath/L. Lawlor/S. Martin/C. Englander/A. Yi/C. Mannion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
A. Greenyer/J. Guan/L. Brandt/J. Russo/L. Appelbaum/S. Ng/C. Liu/E. O'Reilly/J. Liaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (B) |
M. Frisoni/N. Scotto/C. Chalastra/C. Clough/K. Santo/A. Perrin/M. Dobensky/R. King/E. Bouregy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
S. Evans/N. Palmer/J. Hall/O. Sennett/M. Jennings/N. Zucker/K. Lay/L. Firestone/L. Raphael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (B) |
K. Watroba/s. coggins/M. Seger/M. Hughes/L. Nguyen/L. Italiano/P. Costello/C. Torres/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
B. McGillin/a. ciancuilli/M. Flood/s. castenada/v. caicedo/F. Devine/G. Littner/P. Sheahan/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
C. Simpson/A. Dorry/J. Harach/N. Tatte/C. Smith/C. Brosnan/C. Gorman/E. Burdick/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | College Men F/N Eight | 11 |
|||
23 | College Men J.V. Eight | 6 |
|||
24 | College Women Varsity Eight | 12 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
L. Holt/C. Kiernan/C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/P. Gruener/A. Tarricone/M. Hope/D. Jensen/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
E. Franger/C. Bowler/M. Levano/J. Ozyjowski/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/M. DiBello/L. Anderson/N. Karwashan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
K. Propst/A. Mitchell/C. Miller/B. Reeve/M. Young/C. Cohen/L. Cesnek/J. Haracz/M. Schlussel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
M. Wescott/C. Mazzie/J. Malachin/L. Lockyer/S. Dennington/E. Fredericks/A. Shreero/J. Rivera-Rincon/L. Parks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
E. Papadatos/N. Murra/L. Howe/E. Mansour/K. Wawrzynski/k. gibbons/l. lane/n. sharp/s. rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
R. Tobinus/M. Gonzalez Romero/S. Nellis/A. Robinson/C. Powell/A. Huss/K. Zuch/K. Fairley/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
d. mcguire/K. RObb/m. daly/M. mahoney/m. mueller/e. welsh/m. merrill/n. simms/a. Birmingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
H. Atamian/S. Pincus/C. Powell/A. Ricciardi/H. Torsilieri/K. Sun/M. Hom/D. Lee/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (B) |
A. Murphy/C. Gray/C. Sheridan/M. Wilson/B. Mullaney/J. Eckelman/A. Bagdonas/K. Clarke/V. Marano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (B) |
J. DiPietro/E. Gagliardi/N. Bates/M. Fahey/S. Salvo/L. Concepcion/D. Miller/E. Anderson/B. Sorkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
C. McCully/L. Slattery/E. Ryle/k. roman/b. stokes/A. Martinie/b. stone/k. erwin/N. Malhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
s. donohue/J. Pareja/B. Welsh/A. Vanni/R. Traviani/O. Sullivan/N. DiPietro/B. McGillin/B. Pilch (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | College Men Varsity Eight | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change