John Hunter Regatta
- Mar 25, 2017 To Mar 26, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Course
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 25, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heats | 19 |
||
2 | 8:48 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heats | 19 |
||
3 | 9:06 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Flights | 32 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
B. Kopriva/M. Boyd/M. Delfino/C. Nicholson/B. Dunaway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
M. Garcia/J. Martin/J. Ponader/N. Nelson/L. Byerley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Reilly/J. Abney/J. Crabtree/K. Scalley/H. Kiene (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
T. Bove/J. Woolhiser/M. Honnessy/R. Shrestha/J. Baur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
D. Zhu/F. Kosarek/A. Shang/B. Foster/R. Matias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
S. Weitzner/P. Lechner/M. Buckley/J. Hill/A. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
J. Marin/W. FormyDuval/C. Howze/T. Gray/H. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ding/A. Laxman/D. Perry/I. Draganov/M. Deitche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
D. Jensen/A. Kasey/C. Faix/N. Palm/C. Pearson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
D. Tiggleman/J. Hansen/A. Bruderer/A. Muruganand/Z. Duncan-Doroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
J. Geist/S. Hedlund/A. Dinkens/J. Nichols/S. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
E. Zuspan/B. Mugisha/J. Imbragulio/A. Woods/B. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
A. Dickson/S. Serrata/E. Aguilar/K. Wilson/G. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Blanchard/W. White/J. Burke/N. Calia/C. Bayliss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Chamness/L. Borrero/A. Shalabi/T. Huang/A. Malkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Abujasen/Z. Butler/E. Lee/A. McCullough/A. Shteif (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
T. Blankenship/A. Trovillion/F. Berry/T. Bermudez/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Shipley/A. Doumitt/H. Cook/S. Dohse/L. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shanklin/H. Futch/J. Stevens/M. Livingston/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
W. Campbell/M. Kennedy/G. Boone/j. sobrado/J. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (B) |
A. Jamialahmadi/A. Olejarski/M. Hopwood/M. Hopwood/C. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
S. Carlow/H. Burgin/M. Klimek/P. Tilton/M. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
M. Neal/B. Norgle/R. Pu/N. Zurcher/M. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
R. Tupper/P. Fuchs/I. Barnes/M. Eby/C. Dickerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
S. Dowell/J. Meersman/B. Williamson/M. Williams/D. Covey (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
S. Scogins/A. Smith/M. Stammen/D. Williams/A. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
B. Gillan/J. Powles/S. Boylan/M. Coyle/W. Pate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
M. Boynton/L. Tracz/j. buckley/D. Tharakan/J. Ruan (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:42 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Flights | 24 |
||
5 | 10:09 AM | Mens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heats | 10 |
||
6 | 10:18 AM | Womens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heats | 6 |
||
7 | 10:36 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heats | 25 |
||
8 | 11:03 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heats | 21 |
||
9 | 11:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ Flights | 8 |
||
10 | 11:39 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ Flights | 6 |
||
11:48 AM | BREAK | ||||
1PF | 1:00 PM | Men's Collegiate Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL | |||
1GF | 1:08 PM | Men's Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
2PF | 1:16 PM | Women's Collegiate Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL | |||
2GF | 1:24 PM | Women's Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
11 | 1:32 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heats | 20 |
||
12 | 1:51 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heats | 17 |
||
13 | 2:18 PM | Mens Collegiate 2V 4+ Flights | 17 |
||
14 | 2:36 PM | Womens Collegiate 2V 4+ Flights | 9 |
||
7PF | 2:54 PM | Men's Collegiate Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL | |||
7GF | 3:02 PM | Men's Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
8PF | 3:10 PM | Women's Collegiate Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL | |||
8GF | 3:18 PM | Women's Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
11PF | 3:26 PM | Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ PETITE FINAL | |||
11GF | 3:34 PM | Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ FINAL | |||
12PF | 3:42 PM | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ PETITE FINAL | |||
12GF | 3:50 PM | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ FINAL | |||
5GF | 3:58 PM | Men's Collegiate 2V 8+ FINAL | |||
6GF | 4:06 PM | Women's Collegiate 2V8+ FINAL | |||
Sunday, March 26, 2017 | |||||
15 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
||
16 | 9:03 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
||
17 | 9:21 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
19 | 9:39 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
20 | 9:57 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
21 | 10:06 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 10:15 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
23 | 10:24 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
24 | 10:33 AM | Mens Youth 1V/2V/Lt 2x | 21 |
||
25 | 11:00 AM | Womens Youth 3V 8+ | 3 |
||
26 | 11:09 AM | Mens Youth 3V8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:18 AM | Womens Youth 2V 4+ | 3 |
||
28 | 11:27 AM | Mens Youth 2V 4+ | 3 |
||
29 | 11:36 AM | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 11:45 AM | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 11:54 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
32 | 12:03 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
33 | 12:21 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 6 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
||
BREAK | |||||
35 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth 3V4+ | 4 |
||
36 | 1:59 PM | Mens Youth 3V 4+ | 6 |
||
37 | 2:08 PM | Womens Youth 1V/2V/Lt 2x | 27 |
||
38 | 2:26 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
39 | 2:35 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
40 | 2:44 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
41 | 3:02 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 3:11 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change