Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Bolton/C. Barrows/C. Helgerson/E. Senn/C. Murray/B. morgan/E. Glickman/P. Bumstead/D. Mara (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Thiers/S. Toro/J. Ratliffe/E. Belk/M. Harjo/M. Gray/T. Samuelsen/P. Olthoff/S. Presch (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
k. Tickell/J. McDonough-Hughes/T. Cline/J. Van Emmerik/D. Lee/T. Leslie/J. Rutledge/J. Henry/K. Cline (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/J. Greer/M. Chickering/Z. Jensen/M. Zapel/N. Garratt/R. McShane/B. Mcculloch (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. Taylor/K. Thompson/B. Hodson/J. Gerhard/F. Parker/c. street/j. sawyer/I. Flynn-Thomas/C. Bushnell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
S. Whisenhant/S. Andresen/C. Kozak/A. Dexter/M. Chythlook/M. Hall/A. Cordell/E. Bashaw/J. Langmann (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
B. McCagg Hills/T. Gray/K. Ronkainen/A. Taufen/M. Clark/K. Stoddard/M. Anderson/M. Yount/J. Kawasaki (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/R. Sheckler/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/S. Phillips/K. Johnson/B. Seaton/E. Horsnell/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Compeau/S. Dixon/A. Nyman/E. Voorhies/H. Heffernan/S. Stephenson/O. Robinson/K. Biese/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
P. Colee/M. Rutherford/M. Holzman-Klima/C. Ewing/G. Beery/I. Garcia-Camargo/B. Hopkins/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Goetz/N. Hein/J. Murrow/M. Hobart/R. Ashton/N. Namkung/E. Adams/E. Siebert/C. Stengel (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Green/F. Washburn/E. Gardiner/A. Smith/A. Tarr/S. Boyd-Fliegel/E. Vagen/L. Anderson/I. Gahard (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Roberds/H. Anderson/J. Faulkner/F. Hausmann/T. Federspiel/E. Dolan/K. Kirschner/A. Ness/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Freeman/D. Scanes/C. Petershagen/D. Lane/E. Senn (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Fitzpatrick/C. Powelson/A. Lopez/J. Collins/J. Warn (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Kipnis/N. Ponto/G. VanWagoner/M. Vail/G. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
S. Willie/B. Kouchakji/E. Grice/I. Vincent/L. Hitterdal (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
 
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Schmidt/C. Hynes/H. Haude/K. Samanmit/K. Jarvis/Z. Iqbal/L. Lynch/N. Sheets/B. Schmitz (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Sullivan/C. Kovacevich/S. Bardsley/K. Dickson/M. Baker/A. Pinion/M. Walker/J. Dehart/D. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Liu/C. Cramer/J. Suther/R. Clemens/L. Menn/H. Hale/D. Lasserre/S. Vainer/c. Sugamura (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Foster/B. Reid/J. Higuera/A. Stark/J. Cunningham/K. Scheer/O. Hichens/N. Giorgini/O. Mackie (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
 
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/F. Mullin/L. Simmonds/A. Brown/C. Grim (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Cotter/T. Richardson/A. Renkes/L. Arndt/L. Ely (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Headley/F. Myhrvold/V. McKey/P. Harrington/S. Draves (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Urrea/K. Maasai Crawford/T. Dillard/D. Deguchi (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Barillari/k. zeldenrust/L. Kainber/S. Saliba/M. Cope (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
K. Rosa/G. Herbert/M. Olson/H. Bauer/L. Hartley (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
S. Blachman/J. Young/H. Cho/E. Blessing/U. Dwivedi (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
L. Dahl/H. Tracey/V. Blahato/N. Hart/D. Pong (Cox)
 
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wanner/C. Snyder/D. PEREZ/B. Schindler/T. Jones/R. Guo/K. Dolan/V. faker/E. Wendel (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Nicholson/L. Hayes/K. Hashberger/A. Bostrom/A. Misich/S. Miller/M. Telschow/Z. Tapper/C. Quade (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Wallace/A. Bass/A. Heia/K. Henricksen/L. Aronson/C. Leahy/G. Canola-Leach/M. Meadows-Hills/G. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Margarones/S. Ricard/S. Westlund/L. Sulcs/E. Schaefer/A. Jones/N. Ferrero/C. Ellis/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Reed/P. Illingworth/M. Mirabile/E. Rodde/S. Wheeler/H. Babinec-Thompson/M. Durenberger/K. Bocek/L. Egrari (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Markezich/A. McGee/A. Benson/L. Schultz/S. Chaffey/A. Cole/A. Stahlschmidt/A. Lalor/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
S. Petersen/F. Gudgel/H. Diaz/L. Theisen/N. Nenninger/K. Rogers/G. Gunlogson/C. Manning/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
C. Campbell/E. Moore/A. Moore/A. Trichler/A. Robinson/L. Luthra/M. Haskin/E. Garner/A. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
T. Halbert/A. Newman/S. Kondaboina/A. Sabin/N. Barrett/T. Gupta/V. Easter/A. Mickey/E. Albrecht (Cox)
 
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Szigeti/S. Meyer/C. Bellamoroso/C. Drangsholt/M. McEntee (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Bolton/C. Barrows/C. Helgerson/E. Senn/D. Mara (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Thiers/S. Toro/J. Ratliffe/E. Belk/S. Presch (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
E. Sykes/P. Abel/M. Hendrix/B. Costello/E. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/M. Chickering/Z. Jensen/J. Greer/B. Mcculloch (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/E. Hall/J. Kallay/J. Pare (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
D. Connor-Boyle/A. Golbek/E. Aubrey/J. Jiang/M. Sneed (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
S. Richardson/K. Cote/C. Hooks/M. Schafer/D. Clapp (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
Z. Carlson/J. Bearer/N. Samanmit/S. O'Farrell/R. Paige (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
P. Bumstead/C. Murray/E. Glickman/B. morgan/L. Hitterdal (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
H. DeLuca/M. Gray/M. Harjo/P. Olthoff/G. Pritchard (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. Dowling/B. Van der Werf/C. Ive/M. Richardson/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
P. Colvin/A. Roberts/P. Meyer/S. Nara/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Olthoff/L. Hitterdal/J. Sande/J. Hagen/J. Nemiroff/C. Kovacevich/J. Sullivan/M. Baker/D. Scanes (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Saasen/I. Whiton/N. Pierson/L. Pulsifer/S. Levy/S. Cameron/N. Mark/S. Tveter/G. Pritchard (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Snyder/C. Lien/D. Wray/C. Holtzinger/I. Butler/L. McKerlich/J. Gramer/N. McCollough/A. Swift (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
c. hanan/J. Smith/C. Barthels/M. Prostka/Q. Relyea/M. Essig/J. Buckley/W. Wee/N. Moore (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
N. Scanlan/P. Osborne/E. Newman/A. Sitzman/C. Ron/P. Moe-Lange/S. Ray/J. Wang/J. Koloskova (Cox)
 
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Long/b. miedema/A. Grinde/K. Cram/K. Lindblom/C. Chitwood/S. Pekarek/S. Cross/T. Oraze (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/L. Simmonds/F. Mullin/A. Brown/M. Matson/G. Zorn/J. Silldorf/T. Cascioppo/F. Ossenfort (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Halvorson/E. Laney/S. Herness/A. Black/M. Barre-Hemingway/S. Livingston/L. Munn/S. Cababa/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Gehrett/A. Fountain/S. Colburn/A. Cervantes/K. Nara/M. Gallaher/B. Carter/H. Christerson/M. Luna (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
C. Lundberg/M. Van Der Hyde/D. Jecker/S. Jessa/A. Bert/R. Merkling/A. Kungl/A. Shmulevich/E. Clapper (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
C. Edson/P. Ewing/M. Cornell/E. Lundquist/L. Hartley/V. Ahearn/D. Pong/J. Perry/M. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
M. Santos/J. Mau/M. McCloskey/A. Baumgarten/P. Deguchi/T. Nichols/E. Schwab/E. Sukphon-Devita/A. Agoado (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (C)
O. Zilavy/V. Clark/L. Gile/K. Zimmerman/C. Blakeslee/A. Cuevas/A. Johnson/C. Webster (Cox)
 
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change