Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
    College Club Seattle (A)
A. Taufen/M. Yount/D. Parker/J. Irwin
28.9 (46)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Buckholz/C. Johnson/K. Udbye/M. Bertolini
46.1 (51)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Scully/T. Vagen/J. Knopp/B. Brown
72.0 (57)
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Raab/S. Jen/B. O'Neil/M. Stewart
23.1 (44)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Sherwood/T. Hood/A. Sullivan/K. Choi
0.1 (28)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Sherman/J. McNamee/N. Nichols/J. Goldberg
46.1 (51)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/S. Kinne/J. Walker/K. Dietz
81.9 (59)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
R. Hodel/J. Abe/S. Gilson/M. Bradshaw/
103.7 (63)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Gross/M. Neary/R. Rigdon/K. Runyon/
81.9 (59)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Barrows/J. Patrick/J. Hamilton/T. Burton
23.1 (44)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. DeWalt/M. Rothermel/M. Kleyn/K. Goforth
87.1 (60)
    College Club Seattle (B)
L. Mittendorf/M. Pearlstein/M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik
32.0 (47)
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
D. Takahashi/R. Nowers/E. Upton/G. Schueler
98.0 (62)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
T. Crahan/D. Mack/C. Buchan/S. Wolda
72.0 (57)
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Montlake Rowing (A)
C. Hurn/C. Costigan/R. Chapin/T. Olson/A. O'Reilly/L. Van Etta/A. Malott/C. DewBerry/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
121.7 (66)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunness/C. Johnson/M. Johnson/G. Howe/J. Savage/A. Udbye/K. Udbye/A. Mahan/C. Cuevas (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
B. Zerwas/D. Doty/B. Pair/D. Robbins/T. Marzio/J. Chartraw/P. Sanders/P. Doty/C. Lawrence (Cox)
62.7 (55)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
p. manner/d. joffe/S. Littlepage/M. Pailthorp/N. Thornsburg/S. Hirano/A. Savage/M. Bolender (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Obey/A. Molchany/M. Peterson/A. Mendlein/R. Anderson/B. Fisher/R. Humphries/A. Sigel/K. Kaiser (Cox)
8.0 (37)
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
A. Bryant/K. McCleary/M. Walsh/P. Martin/A. Melton/R. Ossa/S. Gehkre/L. Keyt
38.7 (49)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Belousek/J. Connelly/D. Lund/J. Orlins/D. Grauer/E. Pudenz/A. Thain/J. Aylsworth/S. Stewart (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Guillaume/S. Gordon/B. Hall/G. Hernandez/B. Klein/V. McKinnon/M. Scatena/T. Salameh/K. Trujillo (Cox)
15.7 (41)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Chan/C. Turner/u. hellum/S. Morcom/K. Thorum/K. Fritcher/B. Thompson/C. Lee
6.5 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Kennedy/L. Preuit/T. Haigh/D. Eppenauer/J. Josephs/L. Hoffman/J. McCoy/R. Ballantyne/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
18.0 (42)
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change