Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
    Anchorage Rowing Association
D. Brokaw
67.6 (53)
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven
84.1 (56)
    College Club Seattle
L. Yaffe
102.4 (59)
    College Club Seattle
M. Biery
57.6 (51)
    Everett Rowing Association
B. Jaquette
211.6 (73)
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Sternagel
96.1 (58)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Ellingston
67.6 (53)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
R. Peterson
168.1 (68)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
B. Maki
102.4 (59)
    Pocock Rowing Center
D. Doan
1.6 (31)
    Renton Rowing Center
K. McCleary
40.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Heacox
202.5 (72)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Colman
160.0 (67)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
D. Venema
144.4 (65)
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Montlake Rowing (A)
C. Hurn/C. Costigan/R. Chapin/T. Olson/A. O'Reilly/L. Van Etta/A. Malott/C. DewBerry/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
121.7 (66)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunness/C. Johnson/M. Johnson/G. Howe/J. Savage/A. Udbye/K. Udbye/A. Mahan/C. Cuevas (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
B. Zerwas/D. Doty/B. Pair/D. Robbins/T. Marzio/J. Chartraw/P. Sanders/P. Doty/C. Lawrence (Cox)
62.7 (55)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
p. manner/d. joffe/S. Littlepage/M. Pailthorp/N. Thornsburg/S. Hirano/A. Savage/M. Bolender (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Obey/A. Molchany/M. Peterson/A. Mendlein/R. Anderson/B. Fisher/R. Humphries/A. Sigel/K. Kaiser (Cox)
8.0 (37)
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
A. Bryant/K. McCleary/M. Walsh/P. Martin/A. Melton/R. Ossa/S. Gehkre/L. Keyt
38.7 (49)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Belousek/J. Connelly/D. Lund/J. Orlins/D. Grauer/E. Pudenz/A. Thain/J. Aylsworth/S. Stewart (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Guillaume/S. Gordon/B. Hall/G. Hernandez/B. Klein/V. McKinnon/M. Scatena/T. Salameh/K. Trujillo (Cox)
15.7 (41)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Chan/C. Turner/u. hellum/S. Morcom/K. Thorum/K. Fritcher/B. Thompson/C. Lee
6.5 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Kennedy/L. Preuit/T. Haigh/D. Eppenauer/J. Josephs/L. Hoffman/J. McCoy/R. Ballantyne/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
18.0 (42)
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change