Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
S. Whisenhant/S. Andresen/C. Kozak/A. Dexter/M. Chythlook/M. Hall/A. Cordell/E. Bashaw/J. Langmann (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
B. McCagg Hills/T. Gray/K. Ronkainen/A. Taufen/M. Clark/K. Stoddard/M. Anderson/M. Yount/J. Kawasaki (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/R. Sheckler/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/S. Phillips/K. Johnson/B. Seaton/E. Horsnell/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Compeau/S. Dixon/A. Nyman/E. Voorhies/H. Heffernan/S. Stephenson/O. Robinson/K. Biese/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
P. Colee/M. Rutherford/M. Holzman-Klima/C. Ewing/G. Beery/I. Garcia-Camargo/B. Hopkins/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Goetz/N. Hein/J. Murrow/M. Hobart/R. Ashton/N. Namkung/E. Adams/E. Siebert/C. Stengel (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Green/F. Washburn/E. Gardiner/A. Smith/A. Tarr/S. Boyd-Fliegel/E. Vagen/L. Anderson/I. Gahard (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Roberds/H. Anderson/J. Faulkner/F. Hausmann/T. Federspiel/E. Dolan/K. Kirschner/A. Ness/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
D. Kroeger/W. Pitlick/J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
159.8 (70)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
W. Simonson/K. Burney/A. Horner-Devine/K. Fujii/N. Martin (Cox)
16.9 (41)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Tigani/S. Tanner/A. Gorsline/J. Hartmann/A. Rifkin (Cox)
5.5 (35)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/S. Skrivan/S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
54.0 (52)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Obey/A. Molchany/T. Redd/E. Phoun/K. Kaiser (Cox)
22.1 (43)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/S. Winter/K. Hansen/B. Barton/J. Pare (Cox)
54.0 (52)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
M. Heyn/J. Winarske/T. Puskas/B. Charters/A. Ramos (Cox)
38.1 (48)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Worthington/S. Merritt/S. Waltar/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)
99.9 (61)
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/F. Mullin/L. Simmonds/A. Brown/C. Grim (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Cotter/T. Richardson/A. Renkes/L. Arndt/L. Ely (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Headley/F. Myhrvold/V. McKey/P. Harrington/S. Draves (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Urrea/K. Maasai Crawford/T. Dillard/D. Deguchi (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Barillari/k. zeldenrust/L. Kainber/S. Saliba/M. Cope (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
K. Rosa/G. Herbert/M. Olson/H. Bauer/L. Hartley (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
S. Blachman/J. Young/H. Cho/E. Blessing/U. Dwivedi (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
L. Dahl/H. Tracey/V. Blahato/N. Hart/D. Pong (Cox)
 
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
A. Blount/R. Bear/J. Willis/E. Samuelson/E. Leonard (Cox)
41.8 (49)
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Galbraith/L. Kriegh/C. Vessenes/M. Derry/K. Campbell (Cox)
28.0 (45)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnston/D. Beach-Rimmer/D. Gallagher/A. Hill/C. Cuevas (Cox)
63.0 (54)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. Pratt/C. Reid/G. Calvin/R. King
112.0 (63)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Ettel/K. Pratt/C. Tallman/S. Traver/L. Summervill (Cox)
14.6 (40)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/S. Harmon/R. Scholz/K. Dietz/B. McCulloch (Cox)
94.1 (60)
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
B. Smith/P. Crutcher/M. Ellis/J. Smith/C. Knox (Cox)
131.4 (66)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/J. Hietter/M. Deering/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
83.0 (58)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
B. Price/E. Pitts/J. Culbert/S. Seeman/J. Gile (Cox)
0.8 (30)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. De Leuw/T. Miller/K. McKown/L. Player/M. McLeod (Cox)
25.0 (44)
    Union Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Hays/E. Krogstad/K. Fong/S. Danner/M. Noakes (Cox)/
0.8 (30)
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
s. Entress/S. Haines/K. Hammer/K. Fitzgerald/C. Clark (Cox)
45.7 (50)
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
J. McPhedran/T. Morgan/r. newell/K. Egolf
25.0 (44)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
O. Treciokas/A. Wopat/K. Roach/D. Todd/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
94.1 (60)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
A. Maddox/E. Sobotka/S. Greenberg/A. Parker
0.0 (24)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
N. Biery/C. Ansberry/M. Coffren-Barton/B. Calvert/S. Stewart (Cox)
45.7 (50)
    Union Bay Rowing Club (B)
E. Rose/M. Chiasson/M. Mittag/S. Sakr (Cox)/
0.0 (0)
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
A. Mendlein/A. Long/K. Kai/A. Sigel
0.4 (29)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
K. Reith/L. McGinnis/N. Johnston/E. Hoppe/A. Swift (Cox)
49.8 (51)
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/G. Narver/B. Lamka/W. Perkins/R. Chapin/D. Struzyna/B. Christie/J. Holt/S. Fisher (Cox)
87.1 (60)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/B. Watzin/M. Brooks/A. Faulds/D. Savrasov/J. Whitaker/B. Lamb/C. Mandujano/M. Wessels (Cox)
15.7 (41)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Alberti/L. Lavery/D. Barry/G. Letterie/B. Thorenson/D. Cain/A. Taylor/D. Kuehn/R. Kimura (Cox)
103.7 (63)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Wagner/P. Opalka/D. Anderson/d. baker/S. Imbriaco/L. McCann/D. Ostergaard/V. Bhatwadekar/A. Waine (Cox)
58.3 (54)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
I. Adams/P. Hoffmeister/T. Gooding/J. Veatch/C. Offensend/R. Van Cleve/E. Johnson/P. McCabe/F. Chan (Cox)
13.5 (40)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Behrbaum/P. Eames/T. Zeman/P. Struyvenberg/J. Austin/B. Heimbeck/C. von Veh/K. Briggs/N. Moore (Cox)
38.7 (49)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoyt/A. Johnson/J. Jannetty/S. Engelhard/R. van Egmond/R. McMahon/F. Sayer/G. Schoch/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
98.0 (62)
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
N. O'Hare/A. Bodine/A. Glickman/M. Elsner/S. morgan/S. Matthews/H. Dearing/e. papenhausen/S. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
K. Rosa/K. Matt/S. Pogson/G. Herbert/E. English/H. Bauer/M. Olson/M. Lorentsen/J. Perry (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. MacCormack/C. Schneiderman/I. Knowles/E. Anderson/S. Williams/S. Sheckler/H. Hubbard/L. Oppenheimer/S. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Anderson/E. Parten/J. Jekel/H. Furth/L. Kainber/A. Gabo/M. Mandt/H. Genster/C. Bushnell (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Downs/B. Carroll/L. Johnson/e. scanlan/L. Brammer/M. Aptacy/A. Hoffer/M. Chinavare/L. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
F. Guetlich/m. brand/K. Flinders/E. SPRIGINGS/J. Chellis/M. Shepherd/L. DIDCOCK/L. Lamp/M. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Greenlee/L. Assink/M. Gould/I. Jaguzny/s. zeigler/m. moses/K. Lande/B. O'Rourke/A. Clevenger (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
S. Keyes/C. Murray/A. Brown/P. Teachworth/A. Braund/A. Beran/G. Byrne/C. Babcock/T. Johnstone (Cox)
 
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
S. Whisenhant/B. Schlansker/E. Leonard/V. Langmann
13.5 (40)
    College Club Seattle (A)
J. Phillips/R. Colven/K. Biggs/G. Abbott
50.0 (52)
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. King/D. Sternagel/J. Francis/R. Sternagel
46.1 (51)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Graves-Lankford/B. Moravec/P. Luu/J. Cooper
72.0 (57)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Ramsey/A. Brodie/L. Brodie/g. Van Dusen
54.1 (53)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Pare/T. Wahl/J. Kelly/J. Conlu
20.5 (43)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Shemeta/C. Atwood/L. Heffernan/M. Ripley
54.1 (53)
    Anchorage Rowing Association (B)
D. Brokaw/M. Chriss/E. Samuelson/J. Curran
46.1 (51)
    College Club Seattle (B)
L. Yaffe/P. Jackson/M. Biery/J. Gardner
76.9 (58)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
A. Smith/B. Maki/R. Peterson/K. Flynn
67.3 (56)
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Long/b. miedema/A. Grinde/K. Cram/K. Lindblom/C. Chitwood/S. Pekarek/S. Cross/T. Oraze (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/L. Simmonds/F. Mullin/A. Brown/M. Matson/G. Zorn/J. Silldorf/T. Cascioppo/F. Ossenfort (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Halvorson/E. Laney/S. Herness/A. Black/M. Barre-Hemingway/S. Livingston/L. Munn/S. Cababa/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Gehrett/A. Fountain/S. Colburn/A. Cervantes/K. Nara/M. Gallaher/B. Carter/H. Christerson/M. Luna (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
C. Lundberg/M. Van Der Hyde/D. Jecker/S. Jessa/A. Bert/R. Merkling/A. Kungl/A. Shmulevich/E. Clapper (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
C. Edson/P. Ewing/M. Cornell/E. Lundquist/L. Hartley/V. Ahearn/D. Pong/J. Perry/M. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
M. Santos/J. Mau/M. McCloskey/A. Baumgarten/P. Deguchi/T. Nichols/E. Schwab/E. Sukphon-Devita/A. Agoado (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (C)
O. Zilavy/V. Clark/L. Gile/K. Zimmerman/C. Blakeslee/A. Cuevas/A. Johnson/C. Webster (Cox)
 
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Montlake Rowing (A)
C. Hurn/C. Costigan/R. Chapin/T. Olson/A. O'Reilly/L. Van Etta/A. Malott/C. DewBerry/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
121.7 (66)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunness/C. Johnson/M. Johnson/G. Howe/J. Savage/A. Udbye/K. Udbye/A. Mahan/C. Cuevas (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
B. Zerwas/D. Doty/B. Pair/D. Robbins/T. Marzio/J. Chartraw/P. Sanders/P. Doty/C. Lawrence (Cox)
62.7 (55)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
p. manner/d. joffe/S. Littlepage/M. Pailthorp/N. Thornsburg/S. Hirano/A. Savage/M. Bolender (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Obey/A. Molchany/M. Peterson/A. Mendlein/R. Anderson/B. Fisher/R. Humphries/A. Sigel/K. Kaiser (Cox)
8.0 (37)
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
A. Bryant/K. McCleary/M. Walsh/P. Martin/A. Melton/R. Ossa/S. Gehkre/L. Keyt
38.7 (49)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Belousek/J. Connelly/D. Lund/J. Orlins/D. Grauer/E. Pudenz/A. Thain/J. Aylsworth/S. Stewart (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Guillaume/S. Gordon/B. Hall/G. Hernandez/B. Klein/V. McKinnon/M. Scatena/T. Salameh/K. Trujillo (Cox)
15.7 (41)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Chan/C. Turner/u. hellum/S. Morcom/K. Thorum/K. Fritcher/B. Thompson/C. Lee
6.5 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Kennedy/L. Preuit/T. Haigh/D. Eppenauer/J. Josephs/L. Hoffman/J. McCoy/R. Ballantyne/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
18.0 (42)
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change