Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
    College Club Seattle
M. Golonka
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew
P. Olix
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
T. Fairfax
 
    Lake Union Crew
I. Reilly
 
    Lake Union Crew
R. Iuliano
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Meenk
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
E. Jacobs
 
    New World Rowing, Inc.
D. Wilmes/
 
    New World Rowing, Inc.
H. Wise/
 
    North Cascades Crew
F. Brainerd
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
E. Nemeth
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
C. Hull
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
J. Cutlip
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
R. Brady
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
J. Harper
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Miles
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
C. Sabiers
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
J. Schulz
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
h. hardman
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. Farnham
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Sack
 
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
    Holy Names Academy (A)
O. Vasquez/C. Maggiore
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Cervantes/E. Arnesen
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/N. Burk/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Vassallo/S. Coseo
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Maring/E. Young
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Mitchell-Sparke/S. Yurosek
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Simmonds/m. moses
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
K. Deife/E. Kiem
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
S. Wright/S. Minor
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
T. Illerbrunn/M. Vandervelde
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
K. Round/D. Gillespie
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
M. Woodland/S. Chinea
 
    Holy Names Academy (D)
E. Austin/E. Gossman
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
L. Bloom/E. Chinea
 
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
    Lakeside School
M. Odell
 
    Lakeside School
S. Anderson
 
    Lakeside School
K. Edwards
 
    Lakeside School
H. Wang
 
    New World Rowing, Inc.
E. Caffee/
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
L. Krawczyk
 
    Portland Boat Club
H. Johnson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
E. Jordan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
K. Collins
 
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
160.0 (67)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club
M. Bertolini
78.4 (55)
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
108.9 (60)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Walker
84.1 (56)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Ellingston
16.9 (40)
    North Cascades Crew
W. Clark/
25.6 (43)
    North Cascades Crew
K. Runyon/
129.6 (63)
    North Cascades Crew
J. Gross/
67.6 (53)
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Rowe
3.6 (33)
    Portland Boat Club
S. Adams
25.6 (43)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club
M. Shemeta
67.6 (53)
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
A. Dexter/M. Chythlook/A. Cordell/E. Leonard
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
O. Vasquez/K. Deife/E. Kiem/C. Maggiore
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. King/T. Thorkildsen/H. DuByne/S. Thorkildsen
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/E. Brainerd/J. Wollaston/S. McLeod
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
k. zeldenrust/f. anteau/C. Zepeda/S. Saliba
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Tollefson/J. Tu/A. Cole/P. Shoroff
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Minor/S. Chinea/M. Woodland/A. Quevedo
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
S. Herness/L. Munn/S. Livingston/A. Black
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
G. Cervantes/H. Anderson/D. Scott/E. Arnesen
 
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
    College Club Seattle (A)
A. Taufen/M. Yount/D. Parker/J. Irwin
28.9 (46)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Buckholz/C. Johnson/K. Udbye/M. Bertolini
46.1 (51)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Scully/T. Vagen/J. Knopp/B. Brown
72.0 (57)
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Raab/S. Jen/B. O'Neil/M. Stewart
23.1 (44)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Sherwood/T. Hood/A. Sullivan/K. Choi
0.1 (28)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Sherman/J. McNamee/N. Nichols/J. Goldberg
46.1 (51)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/S. Kinne/J. Walker/K. Dietz
81.9 (59)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
R. Hodel/J. Abe/S. Gilson/M. Bradshaw/
103.7 (63)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Gross/M. Neary/R. Rigdon/K. Runyon/
81.9 (59)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Barrows/J. Patrick/J. Hamilton/T. Burton
23.1 (44)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. DeWalt/M. Rothermel/M. Kleyn/K. Goforth
87.1 (60)
    College Club Seattle (B)
L. Mittendorf/M. Pearlstein/M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik
32.0 (47)
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
D. Takahashi/R. Nowers/E. Upton/G. Schueler
98.0 (62)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
T. Crahan/D. Mack/C. Buchan/S. Wolda
72.0 (57)
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Odell/S. Anderson
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
V. Miller/M. McEachern
 
    Lakeside School (B)
K. Edwards/H. Wang
 
    Lakeside School (C)
S. Headley/P. Harrington
 
    Lakeside School (D)
V. McKey/F. Myhrvold
 
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change