Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
D. Kroeger/W. Pitlick/J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
159.8 (70)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
W. Simonson/K. Burney/A. Horner-Devine/K. Fujii/N. Martin (Cox)
16.9 (41)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Tigani/S. Tanner/A. Gorsline/J. Hartmann/A. Rifkin (Cox)
5.5 (35)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/S. Skrivan/S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
54.0 (52)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Obey/A. Molchany/T. Redd/E. Phoun/K. Kaiser (Cox)
22.1 (43)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/S. Winter/K. Hansen/B. Barton/J. Pare (Cox)
54.0 (52)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
M. Heyn/J. Winarske/T. Puskas/B. Charters/A. Ramos (Cox)
38.1 (48)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Worthington/S. Merritt/S. Waltar/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)
99.9 (61)
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
L. Steele/K. Sjoblom
124.8 (65)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage/P. Wensley
67.7 (55)
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
G. Engel/J. Redrup
72.7 (56)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
M. Rucier/J. Proctor/
10.5 (38)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Ramsey/A. Brodie
63.0 (54)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Taylor/I. Taylor
28.0 (45)
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
54.0 (52)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/M. Ripley
94.1 (60)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
E. Puchalla/J. DeMaris
49.8 (51)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
S. Sawyer/E. Pratt
28.0 (45)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
R. Lorentsen/R. Wettach
12.4 (39)
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
C. Smith/R. Leet
58.4 (53)
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/G. Narver/B. Lamka/W. Perkins/R. Chapin/D. Struzyna/B. Christie/J. Holt/S. Fisher (Cox)
87.1 (60)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/B. Watzin/M. Brooks/A. Faulds/D. Savrasov/J. Whitaker/B. Lamb/C. Mandujano/M. Wessels (Cox)
15.7 (41)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Alberti/L. Lavery/D. Barry/G. Letterie/B. Thorenson/D. Cain/A. Taylor/D. Kuehn/R. Kimura (Cox)
103.7 (63)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Wagner/P. Opalka/D. Anderson/d. baker/S. Imbriaco/L. McCann/D. Ostergaard/V. Bhatwadekar/A. Waine (Cox)
58.3 (54)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
I. Adams/P. Hoffmeister/T. Gooding/J. Veatch/C. Offensend/R. Van Cleve/E. Johnson/P. McCabe/F. Chan (Cox)
13.5 (40)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Behrbaum/P. Eames/T. Zeman/P. Struyvenberg/J. Austin/B. Heimbeck/C. von Veh/K. Briggs/N. Moore (Cox)
38.7 (49)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoyt/A. Johnson/J. Jannetty/S. Engelhard/R. van Egmond/R. McMahon/F. Sayer/G. Schoch/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
98.0 (62)
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/J. Holt
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Szigeti/C. Drangsholt
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Eames/M. McGinnis
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B)
J. Breuner/W. Perkins
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (C)
B. Lamka/D. Struzyna
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (D)
B. Christie/J. Hartung
 
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Montlake Rowing (A)
C. Hurn/C. Costigan/R. Chapin/T. Olson/A. O'Reilly/L. Van Etta/A. Malott/C. DewBerry/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
121.7 (66)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunness/C. Johnson/M. Johnson/G. Howe/J. Savage/A. Udbye/K. Udbye/A. Mahan/C. Cuevas (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
B. Zerwas/D. Doty/B. Pair/D. Robbins/T. Marzio/J. Chartraw/P. Sanders/P. Doty/C. Lawrence (Cox)
62.7 (55)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
p. manner/d. joffe/S. Littlepage/M. Pailthorp/N. Thornsburg/S. Hirano/A. Savage/M. Bolender (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Obey/A. Molchany/M. Peterson/A. Mendlein/R. Anderson/B. Fisher/R. Humphries/A. Sigel/K. Kaiser (Cox)
8.0 (37)
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
A. Bryant/K. McCleary/M. Walsh/P. Martin/A. Melton/R. Ossa/S. Gehkre/L. Keyt
38.7 (49)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Belousek/J. Connelly/D. Lund/J. Orlins/D. Grauer/E. Pudenz/A. Thain/J. Aylsworth/S. Stewart (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Guillaume/S. Gordon/B. Hall/G. Hernandez/B. Klein/V. McKinnon/M. Scatena/T. Salameh/K. Trujillo (Cox)
15.7 (41)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Chan/C. Turner/u. hellum/S. Morcom/K. Thorum/K. Fritcher/B. Thompson/C. Lee
6.5 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Kennedy/L. Preuit/T. Haigh/D. Eppenauer/J. Josephs/L. Hoffman/J. McCoy/R. Ballantyne/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
18.0 (42)
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change