Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
7
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
10
3 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Freeman/D. Scanes/C. Petershagen/D. Lane/E. Senn (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Fitzpatrick/C. Powelson/A. Lopez/J. Collins/J. Warn (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Kipnis/N. Ponto/G. VanWagoner/M. Vail/G. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
S. Willie/B. Kouchakji/E. Grice/I. Vincent/L. Hitterdal (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
 
4 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
8
5 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
22
6 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
15
8 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x
12
9 Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2-
0
10 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
8
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/F. Mullin/L. Simmonds/A. Brown/C. Grim (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Cotter/T. Richardson/A. Renkes/L. Arndt/L. Ely (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Headley/F. Myhrvold/V. McKey/P. Harrington/S. Draves (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Urrea/K. Maasai Crawford/T. Dillard/D. Deguchi (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Barillari/k. zeldenrust/L. Kainber/S. Saliba/M. Cope (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
K. Rosa/G. Herbert/M. Olson/H. Bauer/L. Hartley (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
S. Blachman/J. Young/H. Cho/E. Blessing/U. Dwivedi (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
L. Dahl/H. Tracey/V. Blahato/N. Hart/D. Pong (Cox)
 
11 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
19
12 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
9
13 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
14
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x
13
15 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
10
    Lakeside School
M. Odell
 
    Lakeside School
S. Anderson
 
    Lakeside School
K. Edwards
 
    Lakeside School
H. Wang
 
    New World Rowing, Inc.
E. Caffee/
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
L. Krawczyk
 
    Portland Boat Club
H. Johnson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
E. Jordan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
K. Collins
 
16 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
14
17 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
11
18 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Freeman/D. Scanes/D. Lane/S. Willie/C. Petershagen/E. Grice/B. Kouchakji/I. Vincent/E. Senn (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. oswald/B. Fisher/N. Backman/L. Marioni/M. Arad-Neeman/G. VanWagoner/F. Schneider/M. Vail/Y. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
I. Beeman/J. Spencer/N. Dunn/J. Steeb/M. Szeto/Z. Ruble/P. Topor-Madry/S. Dernis/S. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Kipnis/N. Ponto/N. McCulloch/r. oswald/A. Bower/H. Silagyi/L. Hamilton/E. Ivashkin/K. McCurdy (Cox)
 
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
7
20 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
14
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Szigeti/S. Meyer/C. Bellamoroso/C. Drangsholt/M. McEntee (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Bolton/C. Barrows/C. Helgerson/E. Senn/D. Mara (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Thiers/S. Toro/J. Ratliffe/E. Belk/S. Presch (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
E. Sykes/P. Abel/M. Hendrix/B. Costello/E. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/M. Chickering/Z. Jensen/J. Greer/B. Mcculloch (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/E. Hall/J. Kallay/J. Pare (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
D. Connor-Boyle/A. Golbek/E. Aubrey/J. Jiang/M. Sneed (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
S. Richardson/K. Cote/C. Hooks/M. Schafer/D. Clapp (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
Z. Carlson/J. Bearer/N. Samanmit/S. O'Farrell/R. Paige (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
P. Bumstead/C. Murray/E. Glickman/B. morgan/L. Hitterdal (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
H. DeLuca/M. Gray/M. Harjo/P. Olthoff/G. Pritchard (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. Dowling/B. Van der Werf/C. Ive/M. Richardson/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
P. Colvin/A. Roberts/P. Meyer/S. Nara/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
21 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
6
22 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
4
23 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
8
24 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
15
25 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
3
26 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
8
27 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
9
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
14
29 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
6
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Odell/S. Anderson
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
V. Miller/M. McEachern
 
    Lakeside School (B)
K. Edwards/H. Wang
 
    Lakeside School (C)
S. Headley/P. Harrington
 
    Lakeside School (D)
V. McKey/F. Myhrvold
 
30 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
7
31 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Hayes/A. Nicholson/K. Cruz/K. Hashberger/C. Quade (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
D. Zangari/L. Berman/A. Amarnath/a. coit/K. Esmail (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Edgerton/B. Hermann/C. Hart/L. Ramiah/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Solaro/J. Schelter/S. West/S. Bustad/E. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Rubin/M. Landerholm/L. Bloom/M. Flaherty/E. Chinea (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly/R. Milewski/G. Kirkpatrick/O. Puckett/E. Lande (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
E. Abbenhaus/C. Anderson/G. Leib/S. Quimby/M. Barillari (Cox)
 
32 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
5
33 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
0
34 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
5
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
7
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
10
37 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
38 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
4
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Beran/C. Murray/P. Teachworth/S. morgan/S. Matthews/M. Elsner/G. Byrne/H. Dearing/D. Mara (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Austin/H. Tracey/L. Dahl/E. Gossman/V. Blahato/N. Hart/K. Round/D. Gillespie/B. Wedge (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Young/S. Blachman/D. Zangari/L. Berman/A. Amarnath/a. coit/H. Haley/E. Blessing/U. Dwivedi (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Pagones/A. Wheeler/E. Mofidi/K. McCurdy/S. Selbig/E. Blue/A. Hoffer/M. Slinn/S. Kaplan (Cox)
 
39 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
8
40 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
10
41 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Schmidt/C. Hynes/Z. Iqbal/B. Schmitz/K. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Bardsley/M. Baker/A. Pinion/A. Sievers/J. Dehart (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
G. Olerud/C. Moloney/C. Dennis/A. Schadt/c. Sugamura (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Cunningham/A. Stark/J. Higuera/B. Reid/O. Mackie (Cox)
 
42 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
15
44 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
45 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
4
46 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change