Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 7:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
5
2 7:52 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:05 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
4 8:13 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
29
5 8:20 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
3
6 8:21 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
62
7 8:42 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
34
8 9:15 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
56
9 9:29 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
28
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. De Bever/P. King/J. Rivero/W. Lutat/A. DeBever (Cox)
35.0 (45)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
13.1 (38)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/C. Hunt/R. Budell/R. McClure/P. Sanzone (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/J. Herring/C. Calico/M. Davidson (Cox)/
31.2 (44)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Rak (Cox)
90.8 (56)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
35.0 (45)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/S. Condrin/D. Hooks/T. Lieb/B. Seely (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Googag/B. Chance/R. Martin/G. Momber/J. Momber (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
L. Hansen/P. Heimberg/J. Green/A. Baughman/K. Snyder (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/E. Buck/A. Watt (Cox)
15.6 (39)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Hight/K. Reinis/D. Bradford/P. Scripko/S. Chang (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Stranathan/J. Ferriss/M. Ottley/P. Sutton/J. Gaspar (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne/R. Ezzell/J. Owens/J. Sichel (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/D. Kuehler/M. Makowski/N. Greer/A. Block (Cox)
110.6 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/T. Morgan (Cox)
181.6 (68)
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
N. Self/S. Lyden/J. Catron/P. Deatrick/R. Reams (Cox)
90.8 (56)
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
Y. Phillips/S. Denne/E. Tanner/G. Harrison/J. Phillips (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (27)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Kirdzik/B. Sobiech/J. Jewell/S. Martin/B. White (Cox)
2.7 (32)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Cody/A. Stockly/C. Sheppard/R. Wagner/L. Wright (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
P. O'Neal/N. Roenfeldt/M. Strohmeyer/D. Miner/S. King (Cox)
21.2 (41)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/K. Dikas/C. East/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Snowdon/A. Milia/N. Watts/K. Dutt/E. Dwyer (Cox)
35.0 (45)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
S. Glowacki/G. Farrell/W. Rickman/D. Dressler/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
J. Pridmore/s. reckless/E. Bailey/S. Reid/K. Medina (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
J. O'Donnell/R. Johnson/J. Arvidsson/P. Kopp/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
110.6 (59)
10 9:36 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
9
11 9:40 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
80
12 10:35 AM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
28
13 10:43 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
45
14 10:59 AM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
2
15 11:10 AM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
11
16 11:14 AM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
22
17 11:45 AM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
18 11:46 AM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Boyd/R. Canavan/T. de Koekkoek/J. Smith/S. Condrin/H. Buschbacher/R. Rhodes/L. Aparicio/M. Rowell (Cox)
36.1 (46)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/C. Hunt/J. Newton/J. Julian/A. Townshend/S. Tabb/R. Budell/R. McClure/P. Sanzone (Cox)
115.6 (61)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Glowacki/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/J. Arvidsson/E. Krengel/W. Donoho/J. O'Donnell/D. Dressler/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/C. Parziale/A. Bierce/R. Fuller/R. Fuller/P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/K. Dalton/N. Teaff (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/M. Wattai/S. Lovett/m. Dezsi/D. Hagen/R. Jones/J. Chlebnik/S. Ziemba/E. Brown (Cox)/
84.1 (56)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/A. Stockly/C. Sheppard/M. Nash/G. Barnes/R. Reichart/R. Yokum/L. Wright (Cox)
78.4 (55)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
44.1 (48)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/J. Herring/C. Calico/T. Courtney/J. Davis/A. DeNunzio/H. Nuss/D. Rowland (Cox)/
44.1 (48)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Wallis/s. reckless/M. Welch/J. Pridmore/J. Dickinson/C. Campbell/E. Bailey/S. Reid/L. Welch (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Sanchez/B. Gilbert/Y. Vazquez/Y. Cabrera Torres/J. Sanchez Nicolas/J. Armengol, Sr/J. Garcia/J. Wesley/R. Gamon (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
90.0 (57)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
W. Rickman/P. Kopp/S. Liberman/R. Johnson/G. Clark/M. Kapinski/R. Abady/G. Farrell/L. Sass (Cox)
36.1 (46)
19 11:49 AM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
71
20 12:13 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
32
21 12:40 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
27
22 1:00 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
69
23 1:24 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
36
24 1:36 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
12
25 2:00 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
86
26 2:29 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
46
27 3:00 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
28 3:03 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
72
29 3:35 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
41
30 4:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
31 4:07 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
27
32 4:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
33 4:27 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
18
34 4:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
24
35 4:46 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
71
36 5:09 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
37 5:22 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
22
Sunday, November 8, 2015
38 7:50 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
50
39 8:13 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
21
40 8:20 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
14
41 8:25 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
31
42 8:38 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
25
43 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
20
44 9:06 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
9
45 9:08 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
15
46 9:12 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
16
47 9:16 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
18
48 9:21 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
49 9:30 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
7
50 9:32 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
13
51 9:35 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
11
52 9:38 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
5
53 9:40 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
62
54 10:00 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
53
55 10:35 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
56 10:41 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
12
57 10:43 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
58 10:47 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
10
59 10:50 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
5
60 10:51 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
24
61 11:00 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
18
62 11:08 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
3
63 11:10 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
6
64 11:15 AM ALTA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA 2x
0
65 11:20 AM ATA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix TA 2x
1
66 11:25 AM AX2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x
3
67 11:50 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
22
68 11:56 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
12
69 11:59 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
37
70 12:13 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
24
71 12:19 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
7
72 12:21 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
28
73 12:50 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
10
74 12:53 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
22
75 1:10 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
22
76 1:25 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
77 1:27 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
25
78 1:33 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
58
79 2:05 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
45
80 2:32 PM XOY8x The Octopede (8x)
2
81 2:40 PM X24x The Stämpfli Express (24x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change