Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 7:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
5
2 7:52 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:05 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
4 8:13 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
29
5 8:20 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
3
6 8:21 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
62
7 8:42 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
34
8 9:15 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
56
9 9:29 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
28
10 9:36 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
9
11 9:40 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
80
12 10:35 AM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
28
13 10:43 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
45
14 10:59 AM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
2
15 11:10 AM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
11
16 11:14 AM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
22
    University of Miami (A)
C. White-Parsons/C. Lowe/S. Aschebrock/T. Lynch/A. Whitty/K. Williamson/A. Gunner/C. Tayler/K. Edmondson (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
M. Anderson/K. Heffernan/M. Neihart/E. Sloan/M. Beene/K. Ognovich/A. Lange/M. Lange/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
K. Girard/M. Minnock/J. Voysey/N. Burnett/P. Baker/B. Shehab/K. Porter/N. Chojnacky/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Jory/T. Phy/K. Stafford/T. Gall/J. Sterling/C. Rennie/R. Woody/K. Stephan/M. DeHond (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
V. McGee/E. Berne/L. Colberg/M. Donnelly/N. Luker/S. Wangerin/B. Melanson/C. Gustafson/K. Wooten (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
M. Patten/S. Busse/V. Wallace/B. Barnes/T. spencer/R. Collins/E. Tracy/L. Bishop/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
M. Gillespie/N. Lane/O. Dennis/A. Wohler/C. Adkins/T. Cabana/A. Marks/J. Parker/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
V. Hernandez/Y. Herrera/J. Welch/J. Mathews/N. Martin/A. Sorensen/M. Hill/S. Price/L. Whetzel (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
J. Guezille/R. Palmer/C. Atkinson/V. Kacsits/L. Feriozzi/A. Smith/L. Taylor/J. Auguste/K. Scullion (Cox)/
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B)
L. Tarpley/M. Young/K. Johnson/J. Kenny/K. Elliott/C. Beakes/A. Martin/S. Warner/E. Patella (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Bonin/K. Hewitt/H. Heyerdahl/B. Thomas/J. Alchevsky/K. Bitzko/C. Woodburn/R. Stacks/S. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
B. Ostermann/A. Hernandez/D. WILLIAMS/H. Walker/M. Ticsa/A. Baruffi/B. Buchert/M. Woy/J. Kulenguski (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
A. Oblanas/S. Allen/A. Gilmore/L. Davis-Brady/H. Mocsari/S. Doss/S. Schlosser/C. Maguire/T. Jeffrey (Cox)/
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (B)
S. LaSala/C. Cohen/A. Nardiello/L. Wright/K. Puhi/S. Huff/K. Flanagan/M. Fruetel/L. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (B)
T. Richard/A. Basdavanos/C. Shaw/J. Moore/B. Boland/E. Wiley/A. Aguilar/K. Bufkin/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (B)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
V. Tkacz/S. Amadio/A. Hirt/J. Pavlik/A. Feraco/J. Spinelli/L. Stevenson/T. West/L. Whetzel (Cox)/
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
C. Frumin/A. List/N. Tavares/G. Michael/M. Morrissett/C. Bearden/K. Cosgrove/K. Wallace/T. upson (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (C)
A. Pedersen/J. Zebracki/R. Howser/D. Yoxthimer/B. Wolff/S. Paulsen/F. Gonzalez/E. Hughes/M. McNealy (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
O. Miller/J. Byers/K. Scott/R. McGinn/M. Tuohy/A. Pospisil/M. Hampton/G. Sprio/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (C)
 
17 11:45 AM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
18 11:46 AM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
12
19 11:49 AM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
71
20 12:13 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
32
21 12:40 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
27
22 1:00 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
69
23 1:24 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
36
24 1:36 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
12
25 2:00 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
86
26 2:29 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
46
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
F. Gonzalez/C. DiMarcantonio/V. Thies/M. Shank/J. Drury/K. Cooke/L. Rivera-Cortes/M. Burnett/M. McNealy (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
H. Hammond/C. Hughes/E. Taylor/T. Elliott-Fox/K. Smith/A. Hopkins/M. West/M. Dilks/O. Conway (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
L. Colanduoni/C. Adams/L. Egeland/S. Kourtesis/V. Dodenhoff/T. Vitus-Dega/R. Sowell/L. Fehr/C. Conrad (Cox)/
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
A. Oblanas/S. Lamphear/H. Mocsari/S. Parker/J. Rittenhouse/R. Wheeler/K. Sharples/M. Fraleigh/C. Maddick (Cox)/
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
V. Hamby/C. Depew/C. Jaffe/B. Ripley/K. Freeman/M. Potter/C. Gredzieleski/M. Rock/B. Burke (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
M. Marroquin/F. McCormack/A. Postiglione/K. Williams/P. Colpo/M. Omeltchenko/M. Berra/L. Mercho/B. Brake (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Hayes/T. Cassidy/L. Meilstrup/T. Langenkamp/K. Hird/K. Viezcas/M. Centers/H. Weinstein/S. Porter (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Billings/J. Lovell/J. Townsend/G. Adkins/G. Mlachak/G. Schwegmann/L. Duckworth/S. Salomone/J. Metcalf (Cox)
 
    Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A)
N. Pulley/T. West/A. Ding/R. Jones/J. Rauchenberger/C. Gardner/I. Shtern
 
    University of Miami (A)
A. Borovetz/L. Wilson/K. Robinson/K. Herlth/V. Sullivan/K. Friel/C. Reid/E. Hinshaw/M. Lippincott (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
R. Erbrick/S. Baddam/B. Correia/K. Roach/I. Blasio/S. Nyoni/N. Venkat/T. Masaoay/J. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
J. Lowndes/H. Watson/R. Anderson/G. Cajati/I. Browning/F. Thatcher/E. Gerb/C. Smalley/K. Leivy (Cox)
 
    University of South Florida (A)
L. Harvey/C. Atkinson/M. Speicher/V. Rodriguez/T. Sutherland/B. Beckwith/K. Venugopal (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
J. Silk/S. Weintraub/I. Powell/C. Groenstein/C. Lusnia/K. Ingram/M. Mejia/M. Leisen/C. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
K. Creeger/P. Anding/T. Britton/K. Kraus/K. Romoser/L. Pechon/A. Ralph/A. Adams/M. Romeo (Cox)
 
    Davidson College Crew (A)
K. Carpenter/H. Sommerlad/S. Fox/J. Storch/M. Stockdale/B. Contreras/A. Gibson/H. Erb/R. Segovia (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
L. Beesley/T. Burrell/A. Clark/A. Collins/M. Cown/J. Elliott/C. Heath/L. Holcomb/K. Beckworth (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
H. Sinrich/L. DiMarco/E. Obeidat/D. Senteza/H. Lee/M. Boyd/L. Eldarazi/S. Plotnik/G. Vellequette (Cox)
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
O. Valiante/E. Tivy/C. Keve/E. Griffith/a. Ornato/C. Swanson/A. Hamilton/R. McGovern/e. mccaughey (Cox)/
 
    Emory Crew (A)
P. Liou/K. Liang/A. Braxton/C. Huang/Y. Chen/L. Liao/A. Palomo/E. Lou/E. Calhoun (Cox)
 
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/E. Henggeler/D. Small/C. Berndt/C. Wilson/S. Brock/M. Bleeke/K. Hannaford/B. Seely (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
A. Seely/C. Doyle/R. Major/A. Hogue/K. Morse/L. Stabler/J. Anderson/R. Johnson/P. Lawton (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
B. Loveless/J. Lund/K. Trovillion/E. Hansén/A. Ripley/C. Baier/S. Watkins/E. Swinney/A. Dressler (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Barnhill/R. Boutom/C. Collias/A. Day/T. Eling/K. Frazier/Y. Lin/R. Malde/A. Roebuck (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
A. Prins/P. Bantle/B. Schario/K. Bentsen/S. Buechlein/J. Brice/A. doar/E. Esquibel/J. Glenn (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. Kimble/K. Gonzalez Villarreal/T. Lusignan/M. Cowden/A. Pham/K. Cai/J. Lambert/L. Goulet/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
K. Dillaway/E. Hudson/K. Ely/K. Bemiller/K. Ballard/S. Newberry/K. Godfrey/A. Wangerin/A. Tellerd (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
M. Zhang/A. Aird/L. Wuorinen/L. Tellez/D. Ruiz/M. Yee/A. Berg/J. Kothari/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
E. Haase/L. Xavier/E. Harrington/C. Schweigel/M. McNulty/E. Lowe/J. Reminder/H. Dickerson/M. Reilly (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
E. Watts/S. James/G. Castro/V. Sibons/K. Pennington/A. Hall/M. Ward/A. Estep/J. Sabatino (Cox)/
 
    Eastern Michigan University (B)
C. Muir/J. Morris/M. Rothert/S. Anderson/B. Kinkade/J. Bucci/M. Forman/K. Hawkinson/K. Melendez (Cox)/
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B)
S. Zetterberg/J. Schmitz/M. Drake/K. Hickert/L. Davis/R. Gideon/A. Biondi/B. Ertel/B. Merrill (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (B)
M. Piedrahita/E. Schofield/L. Purvis/K. Sibley/A. Crighton/I. Morgan/C. Anez-Zabala/R. Sutter/N. Trieu (Cox)
 
    FSU Rowing Club (B)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
A. Kaye/M. Kunkle/J. Lewis/S. Marra/I. Martin/I. Pittaluga/D. Ragsdale/C. Smith/J. Johns (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B)
A. Gleadhill/A. Musselman/H. Shelton/B. Branda/B. Brown/A. Johnson/C. McNabb/C. Shelton/A. Moon (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
K. Powell/R. Miga/A. Fallaw/J. Doherty/J. Radford/R. Win/A. Wetzel/R. Eimen/S. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B)
M. Woodruff/L. Grubman/M. Jones/E. Reiter/S. Zhang/C. Armstrong/J. Stern/N. Wilson/C. Reilly (Cox)/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
M. Norfolk/T. Paget-Brown/C. Smith/M. Smith/J. Snell/T. Sparks/A. Suhm/J. Tamayo/E. Winger (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
A. Anthony/J. Durbin/M. Stephens/S. Schwerzler/A. Thomas/S. Vazquez/K. Moeller/K. Lance/S. Vandergriff (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
C. Dubay/C. Hauser/M. Kalafut/S. Keeney/E. Smith/A. Tsfoni/C. Wang/S. Williams/C. Bond (Cox)
 
27 3:00 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
28 3:03 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
72
29 3:35 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
41
30 4:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
31 4:07 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
27
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
K. Girard/P. Baker/M. Minnock/J. Voysey/H. Lucas (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (B)
C. Tayler/C. White-Parsons/K. Williamson/A. Gunner/L. Wittle (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
M. Suffridge/E. Gibbemeyer/L. Higdon/K. Pearson/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
M. Anderson/K. Heffernan/M. Neihart/E. Sloan/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
E. Blakely/E. Melchior/R. Muehlfeld/K. Saelens/P. Felch (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
A. Whitty/T. Lynch/C. Lowe/S. Aschebrock/K. Edmondson (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B)
L. Colberg/C. Gustafson/B. Melanson/S. Wangerin/E. Patella (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (D)
M. Krebs/C. Harr/A. Martin/S. Warner/S. moore (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
M. Beene/K. Ognovich/A. Lange/M. Lange/K. Stough-Peters (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
R. Woody/T. Phy/J. Sterling/K. Stafford/M. DeHond (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Adkins/A. Wohler/L. Taylor/T. Cabana/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
C. McDonald/G. Torres/R. Martinez/A. Pulliam/M. Hakun (Cox)/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Bonin/B. Thomas/H. Heyerdahl/R. Stacks/S. Pham (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
S. Allen/S. Doss/A. Gilmore/S. Schlosser/S. Theisen (Cox)/
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
A. Luebbers/J. Glenn/K. Reynolds/L. Frank/O. Jacks (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
H. Tomlinson/k. Harlow/E. Brown/e. jiminez/K. Hightower (Cox)
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
g. ashley/M. Wenzell/K. Concannon/R. Shaffer/N. Alayon (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (B)
M. Jory/T. Gall/C. Rennie/K. Stephan/L. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
L. Feriozzi/V. Kacsits/C. Atkinson/J. Auguste/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (B)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (B)
A. Little/A. Miller/E. Caudill/E. Burks/S. Sturgis (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
O. Dennis/N. Lane/J. Guezille/A. Smith/N. Owen (Cox)/
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
E. Berne/N. Luker/M. Donnelly/V. McGee/K. Wooten (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (D)
A. Griffith/V. Baker/T. Gillespie/M. Rauner/T. Arnold (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (C)
L. Tarpley/M. Young/K. Johnson/J. Kenny/E. Clary (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
M. Patten/R. Collins/V. Wallace/S. Busse/E. Coffman (Cox)
 
32 4:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
33 4:27 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
18
34 4:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
24
35 4:46 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
71
36 5:09 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
37 5:22 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
22
Sunday, November 8, 2015
38 7:50 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
50
39 8:13 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
21
40 8:20 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
14
41 8:25 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
31
42 8:38 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
25
43 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
20
44 9:06 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
9
45 9:08 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
15
46 9:12 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
16
47 9:16 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
18
48 9:21 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
49 9:30 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Barnett
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
L. Smith
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Stennett
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
S. McAuliffe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Zahnow
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
H. Walters
 
50 9:32 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
13
51 9:35 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
11
52 9:38 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
5
53 9:40 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
62
54 10:00 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
53
55 10:35 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
56 10:41 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
12
57 10:43 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
58 10:47 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
10
59 10:50 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
5
60 10:51 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
24
61 11:00 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
18
62 11:08 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
3
63 11:10 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
6
64 11:15 AM ALTA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA 2x
0
65 11:20 AM ATA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix TA 2x
1
66 11:25 AM AX2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x
3
67 11:50 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
22
68 11:56 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
12
69 11:59 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
37
70 12:13 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
24
71 12:19 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
7
72 12:21 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
28
73 12:50 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
10
74 12:53 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
22
75 1:10 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
22
76 1:25 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
77 1:27 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
25
78 1:33 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
58
79 2:05 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
45
80 2:32 PM XOY8x The Octopede (8x)
2
81 2:40 PM X24x The Stämpfli Express (24x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change