Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 7:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
5
2 7:52 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:05 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
4 8:13 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
29
5 8:20 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
3
6 8:21 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
62
7 8:42 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
34
8 9:15 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
56
9 9:29 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
28
10 9:36 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
9
11 9:40 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
80
12 10:35 AM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
28
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
S. Fanale/F. Porter/C. Barker/D. Mattox/C. Lochbaum/J. Wynn/M. Navarro/Z. Vaughan/A. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
M. Harmon/P. Hannikainen/N. Leonard/G. Wainwright/E. Littlefield/Z. Shen/N. Harrison-Trent/D. Tanioka/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaye/M. Shaughnessy/S. Meiller/D. Bitzko/L. Fowler/G. Saporiti/S. Gore/J. Riordan/M. Lin (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Duchala/H. Kellner/R. Toto/J. Mendez/N. Wong/B. Zimmerman/J. Kavich/J. Harmon/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Lynn/K. Holmquist/G. Rodgers/B. Williamson/R. Adle/J. Reini/W. Lacksen/C. Threlkeld/J. Fetner (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
T. Gruenewald/R. Hawes/C. Thacker/J. Costa/N. schofield/R. Ramey/M. Brennan/K. Horahan/G. Kroll (Cox)
 
    Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A)
B. Antal/A. Wiehe/D. Potts/K. Chapman/S. Preminger/D. Davis/M. Brown/C. Teander/B. Riggan (Cox)/
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
T. Holm/J. Cameron/T. Skanes/G. Thompson/C. Daniel/W. Loxterkamp/J. Blake/S. West/L. Skinner (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
A. Gagliano/M. Marti/D. Rawles/C. Owens/A. Murphy/M. Erickson/S. Stulga/B. Meerscheidt/S. Neft (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Kress/C. Donahue/J. Wang/G. Alduraibi/G. Ren/G. Meert/D. Casler/M. Schreiner/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
A. Franks/J. Liang/M. Smith/Z. Thacker/C. Schwerzler/W. Crawford/C. Legg/T. Davis/H. Greene (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Schroering/C. Ryding/B. Headden/W. Perry/C. Gilliam/F. Page/J. perry/D. Steadman/C. Collins (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
M. Nichols/B. Neville/K. Emery/C. Smith/P. Welch/R. Tapp/F. Graumann/H. Slaughter/A. Milliron (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
R. Houghton/R. Evenson/S. Masiakowski/A. DeLong/M. Wuest/E. Wilson/C. Wanda/J. Sanchez/M. Guzman (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
Z. King/S. Hardesty/C. Trudeau/J. French/E. Meads/D. Marra/W. Johnston/G. Rowell/M. Hertel (Cox)
 
    University of Kansas Crew (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Landrith/J. Chun/J. Virgo/G. Virgo/M. Page/A. Alonso/M. Morelli/Z. Smarr/A. Jameson (Cox)
 
    Central Florida Mens Rowing (A)
M. Lawlor/K. Prado/B. Goldstein/J. Kravitz/J. Zirkle/J. Bray/D. de Zayas/C. Douglas/L. Schopke (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
M. Holdren/P. Smith/L. Hoye/M. Hausladen/K. Cronin/L. Fakult/L. Vroege/C. Ryu/L. Kabins (Cox)
 
    Alabama Crew (A)
B. Letson/J. Mulholland/J. Alves/C. Graham/R. Duke/T. Mathieu/M. Nutley/B. Mayhak/M. Peach (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
R. Powers/M. Will/R. Thornton/C. Dobson/C. schultz/J. Werner/M. Watson/M. Clayton/M. Akeson (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
L. Corbier/S. Simpson/R. Lohbeck/A. Kalnasy/K. Planic/C. Lotz/C. Webken/B. Logan/E. Schmitt (Cox)/
 
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
R. Marcinek/N. Dubs/m. cortes/C. Cox/P. Guardino/M. Panning/T. Bradley/J. Rangel/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Central Florida Mens Rowing (B)
R. Clarke/A. Santana/M. McCranie/A. Brown/J. Claros/A. Staton/A. Szymanski/T. Good/M. Bellstedt (Cox)
 
13 10:43 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
45
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
E. Allen/T. Souza/R. Alvarado/J. Daw/J. Creissen/T. Fox/R. Smith/Z. Hamdi/Z. Sparks (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
C. Antonacci/S. Vuchetich/M. Salyards/B. Burger/J. van Nispen/N. Castriz/J. Chen/B. Becker/V. Wong (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Cheng/N. Csomay-Shanklin/J. Duan/T. Heyerdahl/W. Jackson/J. Jang/C. Lewis/V. Narayanan/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
S. Slagel/A. Anderson/N. Halverson/F. Azevedo/R. Montero/J. Peterson/G. Koller/R. Aleman/O. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
D. Osborne/R. Geary/G. Crawford/M. Franklin/A. Monnin/B. Rosborough/J. Shilen/R. Competti/C. Dunnett (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
J. Akins/J. Thomas/v. ankatha/J. Polarek/J. RIchardds/A. Hayden/A. Carmack/D. Hill/J. Glenn (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
C. Pender/C. Pitman/M. Finch/J. Ellis/I. Ammons/P. Douglas/D. Morris/D. Freeman/R. Hughey (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
J. Lee/R. Chen/H. Chaudhry/I. De Sousa Freile/C. Hand/A. Bi/T. Philps/E. Lin/J. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Balaun/D. Miller/D. Hakim/D. Bruce/M. Chen/K. Lokasani/J. Barnett/N. Barone/J. Faruque (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
R. Pagano/W. Whan/J. Funchion/C. Lohman/Z. Schall/M. Daly/W. Conner/J. Ankoviak/P. Wagner (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
T. Damer/J. Dunham/A. Keil/M. Bullock/C. Nicholson/J. Ruth/J. Blaszkowski/L. Young/A. Moon (Cox)
 
    Davidson College Crew (A)
M. Naso/C. Baker/T. Solis/S. DeShazo/M. Balsera/M. Jennings/L. Russel/J. Balcazar/R. Falcetta (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
J. Pazirandeh/M. Dean/N. Zugris/E. Max/B. Moore/A. Pettit/J. Seely/P. Armstrong/C. Joslin (Cox)
 
    University of Kansas Crew (A)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
E. Abaidoo/M. Cullen/J. Farrell/J. Fitz/C. Gerber/M. Gladstein/J. Harrod/T. Horton/K. Vatave (Cox)
 
    Central Florida Mens Rowing (A)
F. McClellan/H. Hadley/M. Caudill/J. Manning/O. Thomas/C. Lee/J. Renninger/A. Calderin/A. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
R. Ramey/M. Gopal/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/T. Dunn/T. Tschida/J. Voswinkel/N. Jang/A. De Guzman (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Alexander/C. DeRay/C. Eldridge/M. Bell/J. Kim/A. Abbott/G. Lostis/C. Cole/M. McCormick (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
N. Kosofsky/P. He/B. Lee/G. Hoppock/C. Pasupa/X. Wang/H. Utset/J. Davis/H. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
 
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/M. Ellsberry/D. Weaver/L. Spotts/B. Kennelly/T. Hite/J. Bangert/D. Wynn (Cox)
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
T. Patrick/Z. Ewing/A. Levin/c. steele/A. Schuler/J. Danaher/D. Keener/N. Catalano/D. Solomon (Cox)/
 
    James Madison University Crew Club (A)
A. Armanca/J. Sites/J. Williams/B. Walker/S. Filipkowski/J. Nevin/A. Mendoza/M. Bonner/F. Javar (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
D. Kenworthy/T. Brown/J. Morgan/S. Wright/J. Fox/J. McCarter/G. Sutton/A. Owen/T. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Riesinger/C. Evans/I. Buchikas/J. Calfee/J. Collum/M. Bruner/P. Kaneriya/M. Moradiya/K. King (Cox)
 
    Alabama Crew (A)
J. Stevens/S. Thompson/C. Simmons/C. Heatley/M. Durst/E. VonBargen/R. Norris/T. Perkins/J. Little (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
C. Legg/T. Stroud/O. Kabir/D. Aaser/A. Engel/A. Bahna/J. Thota/M. Herald/N. Gladstone (Cox)
 
    University of South Florida (A)
B. Woodcock/J. Lancaster/J. Showalter/R. Tyrell/K. De Curtis/L. Fritz/N. Betwa/K. Glass (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (B)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
A. Alper/O. Carey/S. Burnam/I. Kuo/K. Liang/P. Choi/L. White/P. Kim/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
A. Lukin/E. Neault/T. Oliver/V. Patel/N. Peterson/G. Pyantkovs'ky/R. Trout/J. Villaran/J. Marcus (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
E. Argudo/N. Grevatt/J. Greenberg/S. Allen/W. Burris/L. Nordin/T. Burris/F. Miller/K. Vinson (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (B)
A. Franks/C. Smith/J. MacNair/D. Garza/D. Kight/H. Travis/K. McMullen/A. Clevenger/R. Clair (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Doykan/V. Sinha/T. Pirela/S. Wang/E. Schiotz/D. Awad/K. Schenck/E. Balderas/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B)
J. Noble/P. Ballner/H. Kilander/R. Passini/S. Li/M. Yakovlev/D. Valder/W. Allen/C. Wooten (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
S. Hyde/A. Jacobs/R. Kiser/D. Kren/T. Kruegler/G. Lanser/C. Mitchell/L. Moorshead/A. Sinha (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Kress/C. Donahue/J. Wang/G. Alduraibi/G. Ren/G. Meert/D. Casler/M. Schreiner/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Central Florida Mens Rowing (B)
I. Hunt/L. Sweet/A. Minute/J. Beatty/I. Mikeladze/S. Baker/N. Blair/J. Chu/N. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
J. Chase/C. Barker/K. Ward/J. Erno/C. Tolbert/C. Jones/N. Bradford/C. Burchette/S. Kelley (Cox)
 
    University of South Florida (B)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (B)
S. Patel/S. Vass/C. seifert/H. Harris/P. Daian/A. Veit/F. Speciale/J. Kim/M. Gore (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
J. Boyer/A. Coleman/A. Wilson/A. Ghobrial/M. Wunsche/G. Hummel/R. Campbell/S. Byrd (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
T. Moxley/B. O'Dowd/D. Ogbuefi/M. Osborn/M. Williams/D. Tsang/A. Rengering/J. Sheffield/T. Boswell (Cox)
 
14 10:59 AM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
2
15 11:10 AM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
11
16 11:14 AM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
22
17 11:45 AM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
18 11:46 AM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
12
19 11:49 AM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
71
20 12:13 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
32
21 12:40 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
27
22 1:00 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
69
23 1:24 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
36
24 1:36 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
12
25 2:00 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
86
26 2:29 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
46
27 3:00 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
28 3:03 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
72
29 3:35 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
41
30 4:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
    Florida Institute of Technology (B)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
E. Fournier/D. Gleim/S. Marx/N. ESTERLINE/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Preihs/J. Johnston/J. Olinde/T. Gloyd/D. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
T. Szynkarski/T. Pulliam/R. Springer/C. Larsson/A. Tate (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
R. Brundage/R. Brundage/C. Bak/D. Ohntrup/D. Horning (Cox)/
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
Y. Berrehouma/B. Price/T. Grant/K. Bledsoe/R. Wilson (Cox)
 
    University of Kansas Crew (A)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
J. Chang/P. Simons/E. Shain/A. Fentress/H. Rutledge (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
E. Tiernan/A. Anderson/C. O'Brien/J. Deaver/D. Rothwell (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B)
H. Ripberger/C. Nutter/C. Fenske/K. mcgowan/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
W. Lewitus/T. McMullen/T. Rodriguez/M. Zetkulic/A. Hall (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
 
    Central Florida Mens Rowing (A)
B. Goldstein/M. Lawlor/J. Bray/J. Zirkle/M. Bellstedt (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
J. Werner/M. Watson/R. Thornton/C. Dobson/J. Polarek (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemnitz/K. Scarfpin/C. Daniel/S. Nay/R. Brady (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
M. Harmon/P. Hannikainen/D. Tanioka/S. Lee/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
E. Wierenga/N. Ottoboni/C. Shafer/N. MacKay/A. Tomeu (Cox)
 
    Central Florida Mens Rowing (B)
D. de Zayas/K. Prado/J. Kravitz/C. Douglas/L. Schopke (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
E. Littlefield/G. Wainwright/N. Leonard/N. Harrison-Trent/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (C)
A. Puffelen/J. Capistran/G. Diggins/Z. McKenna/G. Magro (Cox)
 
31 4:07 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
27
32 4:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
33 4:27 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
18
34 4:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
24
35 4:46 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
71
36 5:09 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
37 5:22 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
22
Sunday, November 8, 2015
38 7:50 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
50
39 8:13 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
21
40 8:20 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
14
41 8:25 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
31
42 8:38 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
25
43 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
20
44 9:06 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
9
45 9:08 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
15
46 9:12 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
16
47 9:16 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
18
48 9:21 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
49 9:30 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
7
50 9:32 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
13
51 9:35 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
11
52 9:38 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
5
53 9:40 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
62
54 10:00 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
53
55 10:35 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
56 10:41 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
12
57 10:43 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
58 10:47 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
10
59 10:50 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
5
60 10:51 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
24
61 11:00 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
18
62 11:08 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
3
63 11:10 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
6
64 11:15 AM ALTA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA 2x
0
65 11:20 AM ATA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix TA 2x
1
66 11:25 AM AX2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x
3
67 11:50 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
22
68 11:56 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
12
69 11:59 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
37
70 12:13 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
24
71 12:19 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
7
72 12:21 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
28
73 12:50 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
10
74 12:53 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
22
75 1:10 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
22
76 1:25 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
77 1:27 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
25
78 1:33 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
58
79 2:05 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
45
80 2:32 PM XOY8x The Octopede (8x)
2
81 2:40 PM X24x The Stämpfli Express (24x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change