Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 7:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
5
2 7:52 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:05 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
4 8:13 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
29
5 8:20 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
3
6 8:21 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
62
7 8:42 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
34
8 9:15 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
56
9 9:29 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
28
10 9:36 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
9
11 9:40 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
80
12 10:35 AM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
28
13 10:43 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
45
14 10:59 AM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
2
15 11:10 AM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
11
16 11:14 AM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
22
17 11:45 AM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
18 11:46 AM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
12
19 11:49 AM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
71
20 12:13 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
32
21 12:40 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
27
22 1:00 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
69
23 1:24 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
36
24 1:36 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
12
25 2:00 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
86
26 2:29 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
46
27 3:00 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
28 3:03 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
72
29 3:35 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
41
30 4:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
31 4:07 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
27
32 4:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
33 4:27 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
18
34 4:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
24
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
A. Heinzman/N. Heinzman
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Lutat/M. Brown
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
J. Francis/M. Nelson
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Schneider/S. Stephenson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Ogonek/Z. Tucker
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
M. Cole/J. Bellian
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
M. Lukosevicius/K. Coyle
 
    Composite: New York AC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
P. McSharar
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
K. Afrikian/A. Trovillion
 
    Davidson College Crew (A)
D. Dameron/T. Stroud
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
A. Mann/N. Thacker
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. Ilic/A. Ilic
 
    Emory Crew (B)
E. Littlefield/G. Wainwright
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/A. Chavez/
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
d. bruce/J. Wanigatunga
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (B)
J. Bobinac/E. Sandhu
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
D. Martin/C. Oldiges
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
N. Pest/A. Scaglione
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (C)
C. Green/J. Horn
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (D)
L. Gavric/A. Konecny
 
35 4:46 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
71
36 5:09 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
37 5:22 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
22
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
T. Hornick/R. Luken/J. Prugh/P. Kopp/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Elkins/L. Cogswell/K. Medina (Cox)
97.2 (57)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/T. Lieb/M. Freivogel/P. Francis/E. Henggeler (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Clark/E. Gordon/G. Clark/R. Abady/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
140.0 (63)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
J. Dickinson/M. Wallis/J. Hernandez/K. Zimmermann/B. Bailey (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
P. O'Neal/N. Roenfeldt/L. Picker/L. Perry/L. Jones (Cox)
3.9 (33)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
62.2 (51)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Hight/K. Reinis/T. Hoffmeyer-Ramos/T. Foy/R. D'Amico (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/D. Kuehler/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/A. Block (Cox)
117.6 (60)
    Tennessee Crew (A)
J. Adams/J. Liang/M. Smith/S. Burleson/J. Miller (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A)
S. Haskell/D. Holloway/A. Baik/J. Janusz/E. Yeary (Cox)/
13.1 (38)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
N. Nguyen/M. Bedard/k. zareski/A. Potter/S. Montgomery (Cox)
3.9 (33)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne/G. Sage/J. Nicol/J. Sichel (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/M. Szablewski/J. Waterfield/M. Esway/H. Linke (Cox)
15.6 (39)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/V. Mattie/D. Ballinger/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
E. Hutchins/J. Shannon/Y. Phillips/T. Berry/J. Phillips (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Belen Jesuit Crew, FIT Alumni (A)
Y. Cabrera Torres/Y. Vazquez/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/J. Hetherington (Cox)
27.7 (43)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
D. Seidenberg/R. Turk/R. Gramuglia/G. Ricci/C. Espinal (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/J. Cody/A. Stockley/M. Scully/L. Wright (Cox)
84.7 (55)
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
B. Er/E. Orndahl/S. Arputharaj/K. Hilinski/G. Williams (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Milia/R. Ezzell/C. O'Toole/M. White/E. Dwyer (Cox)
90.8 (56)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. Condrin/D. Hooks/S. King/B. Seely (Cox)
21.2 (41)
Sunday, November 8, 2015
38 7:50 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
50
39 8:13 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
21
40 8:20 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
14
41 8:25 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
31
42 8:38 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
25
43 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
20
44 9:06 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
9
45 9:08 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
15
46 9:12 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
16
47 9:16 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
18
48 9:21 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
49 9:30 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
7
50 9:32 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
13
51 9:35 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
11
52 9:38 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
5
53 9:40 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
62
54 10:00 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
53
55 10:35 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
56 10:41 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
12
57 10:43 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
58 10:47 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
10
59 10:50 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
5
60 10:51 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
24
61 11:00 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
18
62 11:08 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
3
63 11:10 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
6
64 11:15 AM ALTA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA 2x
0
65 11:20 AM ATA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix TA 2x
1
66 11:25 AM AX2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x
3
67 11:50 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
22
68 11:56 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
12
69 11:59 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
37
70 12:13 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
24
71 12:19 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
7
72 12:21 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
28
73 12:50 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
10
74 12:53 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
22
75 1:10 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
22
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/M. Nash/R. Yokum/J. Cody/G. Barnes/M. Scully/C. Graubard/L. Wright (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/G. Finnell/M. Welch/C. Campbell/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/G. Hamilton/J. Hernandez/L. Rak (Cox)
84.1 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Ford/J. Smith/P. Beaman/J. Coyne/A. Milia/R. Ezzell/P. Robinson/M. White/E. Dwyer (Cox)
102.4 (59)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/M. Strohmeyer/D. Miner/s. dedrickson/J. Canaday/L. Jones/M. Freivogel/B. Seely/L. Picker (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
10.0 (37)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/G. Farrell/J. Arvidsson/M. Kapinski/J. Goodman/L. VanLear/J. Prugh/J. Jamison/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
10.0 (37)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/C. Hunt/R. Budell/A. Jones/A. Kyros/R. McClure/S. Shaughnessy/S. Kelly/P. Sanzone (Cox)
78.4 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/D. Kuehler/M. Makowski/N. Greer/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/C. Power/L. Smith/A. Block (Cox)
84.1 (56)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
57.6 (51)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Atlanta, FIT Alumni (A)
E. Montalvo/A. Bertossa/A. Chavez/A. Chavez/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/N. Orbell/S. LaGreca/J. Hetherington (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
T. Mitchell/J. Walter/D. Desmery/S. Beaton/P. Nelson/R. Jauch/B. Forman/N. Paul/h. richardson (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/H. Cumbest/M. Novak/L. Simpson/R. Glidden/G. Magnuson/R. Hutchison/A. Graham (Cox)
14.4 (39)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
S. York/M. Hollingsworth/S. Jones/B. Cantrell/B. Whicker/B. Snively/J. Berg/A. Berg/E. Knorr (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
E. Hutchins/M. Teague/J. Shannon/E. Tanner/Y. Phillips/T. Flannagan/T. Berry/G. Harrison/J. Phillips (Cox)
14.4 (39)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
Z. Hebert/M. Blum/W. Randall/C. Vasseur/A. Rogers/E. Lenthe/L. Hawthorne/E. Schlecte/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/K. Martin/M. Mazzone/J. Herring/E. Wenzel/E. Noel/M. Ragland/D. Rowland (Cox)/
44.1 (48)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Hight/D. Bradford/M. Rice/R. D'Amico/F. Kocher/K. Murphy/K. Kocher/T. Foy/R. D'Amico (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Reinhard/J. Foote/B. ONeil/J. Falvey/M. Neumann/B. DuBois/K. Peterson/T. Kerns/A. Deoras (Cox)
8.1 (36)
    Composite: Catawba, Cambridge, Calm Waters, Atlanta, Rocket City, Holy Names-FL (A)
E. Barnett/L. Detlefsen/D. Parker/C. Hollings/S. Connell/W. Cloherty/L. McEwen/C. Parziale/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
14.4 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Nash/J. Byron/c. galvanek/L. Rowland/A. Westmoreland/l. cherner/T. Landwirth/K. Callahan (Cox)
52.9 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Chen/D. Hakim/J. Barnett/N. Barone/C. Craytor/E. Bernstein/D. Kingsman/B. Cerny/J. Faruque (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Falconer/S. Tabb/P. Horne/J. Julian/A. Townshend/J. Blue/S. Morse/V. Mattie/R. Hendlin (Cox)
57.6 (51)
76 1:25 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
77 1:27 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
25
78 1:33 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
58
79 2:05 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
45
80 2:32 PM XOY8x The Octopede (8x)
2
81 2:40 PM X24x The Stämpfli Express (24x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change