Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 7:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
5
2 7:52 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:05 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
4 8:13 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
29
5 8:20 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
3
6 8:21 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
62
7 8:42 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
34
8 9:15 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
56
9 9:29 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
28
10 9:36 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
9
11 9:40 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
80
12 10:35 AM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
28
13 10:43 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
45
14 10:59 AM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
2
15 11:10 AM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
11
16 11:14 AM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
22
17 11:45 AM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
18 11:46 AM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
12
19 11:49 AM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
71
20 12:13 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
32
21 12:40 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
27
22 1:00 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
69
23 1:24 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
36
24 1:36 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
12
25 2:00 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
86
26 2:29 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
46
27 3:00 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
28 3:03 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
72
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Orr/p. Goldsmith
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Delleman/C. Sharis/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. McCormick/C. BOYD
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
S. Theige/R. McMeekin
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Schaefer/H. Jordan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
S. Muckenfuss/C. Blunk/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Perry/K. Eads/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Ciocca/S. Ondak
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
H. D'Agostino/M. Mosley
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Hutcheson/A. Cantu
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
E. Koenig/M. Hinkle
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Caldwell/E. Newton
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
M. Rey/A. Achin
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
K. Dil/P. Hill
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Tonini/S. Gelber
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
G. Vannatta/L. Kelly
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
C. Connors/M. Burnard
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
J. Rothfield/L. Zaidenberg
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Krach/K. Rhone
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. McDonald/K. Wingate/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/G. Gardner
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
R. Taylor/F. Dailey
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasgow/K. Fraser
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Keane/s. prado
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Tanasijevich/R. Kerber
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
S. Wesendunk/K. McGrath
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
a. robbins/K. Zeglen/
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Holm/S. Choat
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Calloway/S. Talladivedula/
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
E. Thacker/M. Vidal
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Pitzel/S. Stacks
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
C. McCann/M. Parisi
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Fender/S. Clarke
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
E. Fenske/M. Wright
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Morrison/H. Prindle
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (B)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
k. mahoney/L. Nelson
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Strasburger/J. Knecht
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (B)
C. Ramquist/B. Ulrich
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Gamino/J. Cowart
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
I. Hogan/C. Carey
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
M. Gianakopoulos/A. Van Zile
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
A. Waddell/S. Thomas/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
A. Ray/M. Rodriguez
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
E. Shannon/E. Barrett/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. McGovern/A. Popielarz
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (B)
J. Dugan/E. Massarelli
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
H. Sipes/T. Toudouze
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Parente/L. Knapp
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
S. Kixmoeller/M. Uzpen
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
K. Koziak/H. Ziobron
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
K. Clifford/I. Vega
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
A. Touchstone/P. Hart
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
H. Fisher/I. Beckler/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
A. Philips/O. Masterson/
 
29 3:35 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
41
30 4:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
31 4:07 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
27
32 4:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
33 4:27 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
18
34 4:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
24
35 4:46 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
71
36 5:09 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
37 5:22 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
22
Sunday, November 8, 2015
38 7:50 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
50
39 8:13 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
21
40 8:20 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
14
41 8:25 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
31
42 8:38 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
25
43 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
20
44 9:06 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
9
45 9:08 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
15
46 9:12 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
16
47 9:16 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
18
48 9:21 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
49 9:30 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
7
50 9:32 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
13
51 9:35 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
11
52 9:38 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
5
53 9:40 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
62
54 10:00 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
53
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. McCormick
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Delleman/
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. McMeekin
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Ondak
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
s. prado
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
F. Dailey
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
H. Hutchinson
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
C. Hay
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Pearson/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasgow
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
M. Vidal
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Beegan
 
    Universitario de Regatas (A)
C. Salinas
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
C. Tanasijevich
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
D. Kammerer
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Runyans
 
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
M. Waddle
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Herrera
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Tambasco
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
G. HUTCHINGSON
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. cantu
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Rojas
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Howk
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. Stewart-Maddox
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Hinkle/
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
E. Rundqwist
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Boyd
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
C. Slater
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
K. Fraser
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Wilson
 
    Space Coast Crew (B)
T. de Zayas
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
C. Sharis/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
G. McDonald/
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (B)
G. von Elten
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Turner/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
D. Hutcheson
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Dversdall
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (C)
B. Borowski
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
M. Perry/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (C)
B. Schroeder
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
C. Ferguson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Terrell
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
G. Young
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
S. Muckenfuss/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (D)
T. Kaissieh
 
    Founders Rowing Club (D)
A. Touchstone
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
C. Blunk/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
A. Philips/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (F)
E. Muckenfuss/
 
55 10:35 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
56 10:41 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
12
57 10:43 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
58 10:47 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
10
59 10:50 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
5
60 10:51 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
24
61 11:00 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
18
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Mudd
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Simpson
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Williams
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Knifton
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
E. Williams
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
G. Estrada
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Towe/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
E. Lynn
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Franklin/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
L. Nelson
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Finley/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
I. Gorg
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Bulmer/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B)
L. Krawczyk
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
J. Knowles
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Penner/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
B. Price/
 
62 11:08 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
3
63 11:10 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
6
64 11:15 AM ALTA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA 2x
0
65 11:20 AM ATA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix TA 2x
1
66 11:25 AM AX2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x
3
67 11:50 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
22
68 11:56 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
12
69 11:59 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
37
70 12:13 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
24
71 12:19 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
7
72 12:21 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
28
73 12:50 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
10
74 12:53 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
22
75 1:10 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
22
76 1:25 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
77 1:27 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
25
78 1:33 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
58
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Sharis/G. Schermer/E. Delleman/A. Philips/
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Bradley/M. Fresonke/A. Feeley/B. Moran
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Amstutz/D. Devlyn/K. Conti-McKerrihan/C. Carlander
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Thomas/J. McCarthy/S. Abrams/L. Gossard/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasgow/K. Fraser/T. Toudouze/H. Sipes
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/H. Petit/H. Hutchinson/G. Gardner
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Kline/A. McAffrey/A. Fall/M. Epps
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Theige/J. Ciocca/R. McMeekin/S. Ondak
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Kerber/K. Fisher/k. mahoney/C. Tanasijevich
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
R. Jenkins/H. Braum/A. Penner/M. Wesseler/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. White/P. Ayres/G. Malerba/E. Perry
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Lynch/A. Schaefer/M. Barchas/H. Jordan
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/S. Marie-Rose/I. Larder/A. Delaplaine
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
K. Dil/M. Rey/A. Achin/P. Hill
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
m. granado/G. Boudani/A. Malavenda/E. Pena-Aleman
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
M. Esleeck/S. Wesendunk/g. heide/M. Sperrazza
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Stublen/M. Gragg/S. Mancinelli/A. Vogts
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Mallet/K. Beiler/J. Frisch/S. Mihm
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
V. Goldin/M. Mullins/A. Udoka/J. Ognovich
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Miller/G. DeVito/S. Iamunno/R. Lundmark
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
G. HUTCHINGSON/H. Arthurs/N. Walker/C. Slater
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
J. Rothfield/L. Zaidenberg/S. Elliott/I. Pinilla
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
I. Hogan/G. Vannatta/C. Carey/L. Kelly
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Keane/s. prado/K. Hettrick/L. Haerle
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Barrett/E. Shannon/S. Creskoff/I. Beckler/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Schroeder/C. Beegan/R. Dversdall/J. Neeley
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. FULGHAM/K. Tolbert/A. Cuthbertson/E. Salazar/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Popielarz/A. Petty/M. Spillane/J. Pedrick
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Wilson/E. Rundqwist/A. Luttrell/G. Young
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Van Houten/M. Mosley/I. Auffenorde/L. Runyans
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. Parente/L. Knapp/M. McGuire
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
E. Barlow/C. Smith/E. Thacker/O. Spencer
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Riddiford/K. Dennison/L. Adams/A. Wilson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
G. Cook-Burton/I. Albert/K. Clifford/N. Norman
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
M. Shand/H. Parsons/R. Sedehi/T. Moran
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
S. Criswell/E. Morales/L. Anders/M. Shook
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Hillman/S. Palombo/J. Roberts/K. Spikes
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
C. Ferguson/P. Hart/J. Knowles/E. Williams
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
L. Nelson/I. Castro/E. Ames/M. Barber
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
S. Muckenfuss/C. Blunk/O. Masterson/E. Muckenfuss/
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
N. Lemos/M. Hillis/S. Martin/I. Moore
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. McFadden/A. Calloway/S. Talladivedula/M. Bickle/
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (B)
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (B)
J. Neuman/K. Tarleton/L. Gillespie/G. Shannon
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
G. McDonald/M. Finley/K. Wingate/Z. Mollencop/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
J. Leftwich/S. Cronin/T. Loeffler/R. Murugadass
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
S. Choat/A. Holm/M. Gianakopoulos/A. Van Zile
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
D. Mulligan/S. Moran/S. Davis/E. Newton
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/K. Eads/M. Hinkle/J. Turner/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
S. Currie/N. Gill/I. Davis/S. DeLa Torre
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
J. Grim/G. Rodriguez/S. Spracklen/C. Carlander
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (C)
B. Borowski/L. Finsie/a. smith/M. Rodriguez
 
79 2:05 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
45
80 2:32 PM XOY8x The Octopede (8x)
2
81 2:40 PM X24x The Stämpfli Express (24x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change