Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 7:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
5
2 7:52 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:05 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
4 8:13 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
29
5 8:20 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
3
6 8:21 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
62
7 8:42 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
34
8 9:15 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
56
9 9:29 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
28
10 9:36 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
9
11 9:40 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
80
12 10:35 AM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
28
13 10:43 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
45
14 10:59 AM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
2
15 11:10 AM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
11
16 11:14 AM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
22
17 11:45 AM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
18 11:46 AM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
12
19 11:49 AM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
71
20 12:13 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
32
21 12:40 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
27
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay/N. Schay
124.9 (61)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
52.3 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent/
228.5 (73)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Worth/C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
18.3 (40)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/L. Rowland
35.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown/
21.2 (41)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
39.0 (46)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
A. Lutat/W. Lutat
5.3 (34)
    Composite: Atlanta, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Gradek/q. gradek
27.7 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/M. Ragland/
124.9 (61)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/M. McCarty
117.6 (60)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
C. Pauls/J. Pauls
31.2 (44)
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
a. heer/l. siegman
1.0 (30)
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
67.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Nance/M. Nance
0.4 (29)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
52.3 (49)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Williams/C. Schneider
0.0 (24)
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
43.2 (47)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Montalvo/E. Montalvo
5.3 (34)
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
57.1 (50)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
K. Alt/R. Symonds
52.3 (49)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Griffith/J. Figueroa
5.3 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Neumann/M. Bureau
8.8 (36)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Barker/L. Clemens
103.8 (58)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
B. White/M. Evans
62.2 (51)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
L. Waters-Tellez/J. Kossek
84.7 (55)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
R. Pierce/J. Duck
52.3 (49)
22 1:00 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
69
23 1:24 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
36
24 1:36 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
12
25 2:00 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
86
26 2:29 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
46
27 3:00 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
28 3:03 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
72
29 3:35 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
41
30 4:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
31 4:07 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
27
32 4:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
33 4:27 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
18
34 4:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
24
35 4:46 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
71
36 5:09 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
    Composite: Jacksonville, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Kendall/B. Schumacher
259.3 (76)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
c. swinford/W. Cloherty
10.8 (37)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Acampora/D. Margolis
90.8 (56)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/T. Phillips
103.8 (58)
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
S. Denne/A. Jacuzzi
43.2 (47)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/S. Martin
39.0 (46)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk
124.9 (61)
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
T. Bryant/H. Lee
0.0 (21)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Hood/J. Hood
24.3 (42)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
O. Barth/S. Chilmaid
67.5 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
m. Dezsi/S. Lovett/
15.6 (39)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/W. Griffith
35.0 (45)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
110.6 (59)
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
97.2 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
43.2 (47)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
B. Whicker/B. Cantrell
140.0 (63)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
W. Weaver/S. Cook/
39.0 (46)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/M. Tyrpak
1.0 (30)
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
W. Baker/S. Hakaim
0.4 (29)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
S. Callahan/J. Hagan
78.7 (54)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Nash/R. Reichart
84.7 (55)
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Oades/j. leonard
15.6 (39)
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Rockford (A)
R. Anderson/A. Baur
181.6 (68)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
r. Subramanian/D. Davis
67.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Lipton/C. East
0.1 (28)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Snowdon/J. Owens
43.2 (47)
37 5:22 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
22
Sunday, November 8, 2015
38 7:50 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
50
39 8:13 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
21
40 8:20 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
14
41 8:25 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
31
42 8:38 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
25
43 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
20
44 9:06 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
9
45 9:08 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
15
46 9:12 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
16
47 9:16 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
18
48 9:21 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
49 9:30 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
7
50 9:32 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
13
51 9:35 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
11
52 9:38 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Gradek
28.1 (42)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
84.5 (53)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Urbanczyk
0.1 (28)
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky
32.0 (43)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Heuer
36.1 (44)
53 9:40 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
62
54 10:00 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
53
55 10:35 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
128.0 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Downey
144.5 (61)
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky
112.5 (57)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
120.1 (58)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand
136.1 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
120.1 (58)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Preston
112.5 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
W. Spinelli
120.1 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Feicht
98.0 (55)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees
128.0 (59)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Lieb
144.5 (61)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/
128.0 (59)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan
120.1 (58)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Pierce
171.1 (64)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Acampora
112.5 (57)
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Redinger
171.1 (64)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Kossek
128.0 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Wheeler
144.5 (61)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Della Silva
136.1 (60)
56 10:41 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (I)
R. Sargent/
288.0 (75)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
200.0 (67)
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
180.5 (65)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Crichton
200.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Olmsted
220.5 (69)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
253.1 (72)
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maynard-Moody
190.1 (66)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Krusa
288.0 (75)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk
180.5 (65)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
180.5 (65)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Hahn
220.5 (69)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Disterdick
264.5 (73)
57 10:43 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
58 10:47 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
10
59 10:50 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
5
60 10:51 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
24
61 11:00 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
18
62 11:08 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
3
63 11:10 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
6
64 11:15 AM ALTA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA 2x
0
65 11:20 AM ATA2x Adaptive M/W/Mix TA 2x
1
66 11:25 AM AX2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x
3
67 11:50 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
22
68 11:56 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
12
69 11:59 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
37
70 12:13 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
24
71 12:19 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
7
72 12:21 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
28
73 12:50 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
10
74 12:53 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
22
75 1:10 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
22
76 1:25 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
77 1:27 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
25
78 1:33 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
58
79 2:05 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
45
80 2:32 PM XOY8x The Octopede (8x)
2
81 2:40 PM X24x The Stämpfli Express (24x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change