Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 10, 2015
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 10, 2015 | |||||
7:30 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 14 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 16 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | 1x Masters Men (27-39) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | 1x Junior Men | 24 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (40-49) | 12 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 15 |
||
7 | 8:45 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 18 |
||
8 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (40-49) | 1 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 9 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (27-39) | 2 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | 1x Junior Women | 19 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 8 |
||
14 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 6 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 5 |
||
16 | 9:20 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 4 |
||
9:30 AM | BREAK | ||||
17 | 9:40 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 30 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | 8+ Masters Women | 12 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 31 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
I. Blackburn/C. Everett/S. ten Cate/N. Amlicke/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
I. McLaughlin/K. Eddie/K. Bower/I. Johnston/N. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Fleming/M. christakos/s. james/L. Hoffman/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
L. Schulman/S. Akellian/A. Scorziello/M. Copeland/C. Sawyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
A. Keomurjian/L. Broderick/C. Halston/I. Gossage/E. Lyons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Brown/C. Corbin/A. Havner/M. Hyland/G. Rodrigues (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
M. Gaggini/C. Siemon/C. Lavelle/L. Feldman/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
L. Kirchhoff/L. Wilson/S. Choi/M. Drucker/A. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canterbury School (A) |
O. Binzen/P. LaBlanc/L. Isaacs/J. Stolfi/o. Dibb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
C. Schoen/A. Maxwell/E. Lubrano/K. Hayward/M. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Mirabella/L. Scattareggia/M. Jagustyn/V. Martins/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
J. Alacqua/D. Margiotta/C. Longobardi/A. Cleri/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Hamilton/K. Tuveson/A. Story/C. Farahani/l. rothenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
L. Seldon/e. iannantuoni/m. Santabarbara/m. spisak/A. Ketchian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
E. Fallon/C. Wilson/A. Foresman/E. Kinstel/S. Herzog (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Meenan/M. Hicks/E. Seegers/A. Smith/A. Mullan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
I. Rose/M. Markowitz/E. Dabney/M. Mcmillan/L. Nobunaga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
V. Selian/L. Bomberg/G. Cogan/C. Moffatt/E. DiGiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Cote/S. Cooper/o. bernardini/P. Raymond/C. Rigby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Cunningham/M. Boyle/B. Goldberg/S. Adler/L. Tasker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
K. Kern/C. Geffs/B. Hermann/K. Batson/M. Seshan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
J. Johnson/K. Tracy/A. DiRubbo/m. rhoda/K. White (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (B) |
h. price/d. lindemann/N. Erodula/k. moh/D. Bernsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
S. Khanna/E. Burstein/J. Sclar/A. Poussaint/P. Shukla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Boylan/S. Salzer/C. Hacker/R. Korzendorfer/M. lopez-may (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (B) |
H. Joyce/L. Thompson/S. Tripp/H. Ryan/S. Beney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
N. Neitzell/I. Subramaniam/K. Turk/S. de la sierra/J. Furtado (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (C) |
M. Kussman/A. Brennan/S. Bradley/R. Eisenbud/S. Quraishi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (C) |
A. Harte/J. Santo/M. Weed/S. Chang/C. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (C) |
A. Madow/T. Vincelette/K. McGann/J. Gelfand/H. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (C) |
H. Karen/C. O'Hara/D. Pawul/M. Murphy/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
10:00 AM | BREAK | ||||
20 | 10:10 AM | 2x Open Men (No Juniors) | 4 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | 2x Masters Men | 12 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | 2x Open Women (No Juniors) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | 2x Masters Mixed | 9 |
||
24 | 10:20 AM | 2x Masters Women | 17 |
||
10:30 AM | BREAK | ||||
25 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 17 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 10 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 24 |
||
28 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 4 |
||
29 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories) | 7 |
||
30 | 11:20 AM | 4+ Masters Men | 19 |
||
31 | 11:20 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) | 7 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) | 2 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Men | 25 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Balaji/C. Scheurkogel/R. Taylor/D. Baugh/A. Badeski/M. Woods/E. Vosper/J. Schmidt/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
T. Kortekaas/M. Plum/M. Lindeis/M. D'Agositno/B. Levin/D. Koproski/M. Fonss/E. Morgan/V. Igen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
C. Gorton/A. Price/B. Dodson/A. Makara/D. Annunziato/M. Roscoe/A. Morledge/A. Cusumano/J. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
W. Gibbons/D. Augustine/H. Hill/J. Hoeffel/T. Kimberlin/R. McMurchy/Q. Murphy/B. Reynolds/C. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. Menke/R. Muni/I. Khalifa/E. Hanley/J. Casazza/W. Fung/W. Boutalis/D. Kuehn/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
T. Clark/A. Alatakis/D. Manello/B. Black/P. Dolan/R. Pabon/D. Fitzgerald/M. Duffy/J. Pacelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fleischmann/J. Hokanson/B. Dunleavy/D. Janucik/S. McLeary/F. Berry/E. Miller/M. Wilhelm/B. Mayhew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
W. Fishell/M. Roesser/Q. Humphrey/Z. Santo/S. Power/N. Juca/P. Gaughan/D. Sorkin/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Z. Hatzis/B. Arnold/N. Woo/M. isaacs/P. Scott/G. Ung/J. Katzman/J. Childs/L. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
C. Mullane/N. Clickner/P. Vanamee/M. Pollard/L. McCarthy/L. Davey/E. Fogarty/P. Hadjipanayis/B. Turk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
J. Plumeri/K. O'Brien/R. Franco/L. Knowles/J. Cannone/A. Slattery/D. Ameres/J. Galante/K. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
E. Cox/G. Nickoll/M. Kassis/C. Dorf/E. Dorf/H. Carden/K. Yoshinaga/M. Cho/S. Gadese-mensah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Young/B. Burbage/C. PADILLA/N. Russo/L. Muri/A. whelan/M. Pachuta/T. Chakavarika/F. de Falco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
S. Ghavidel/R. Silver/D. HAMAR/S. Cadoux/m. moore/S. Schwartz/D. Hawkes/R. Kiel/M. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
N. Fellows/A. Cohen/A. Khan/N. Steen/L. Brien/M. Trahanas/D. Gans/S. Bickham/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kineon/K. Brody/J. Wade/L. Jenkins/A. Harley/C. Lawrence/I. Trostle/L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (B) |
M. Caruso/E. Garcia/N. Peel/G. Vasilakis/A. Quivelli/C. Triscari/R. Das/R. Moderelli/J. Tomsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (C) |
C. Laskay/P. Iori/A. Hollingsworth-Harris/M. nuzzi/T. Gillingham/S. Haggerty/J. Healy/D. Gesang/I. Tunney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
R. Hughes/N. Kelliher/J. Hundal/M. Kees/M. Epifania/K. Kelliher/G. Shvelidze/L. Davis/M. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
R. Rusk/N. Perez/J. Callahan/W. Werner/E. Todd/M. Gesell/H. Cook/R. Ogilvie/C. Keyser (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
T. Mahan/L. McMahon/T. Krumpter/A. Francoeur/N. Cid/K. Manzoor/J. Laucella/J. Lee/M. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Russell-Yeh/O. Bros/P. Markotsis/W. Sepanski/J. White/R. Weaver/J. Hubner/t. smith/H. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Stevens/M. WRIGHT/J. Cashen/T. Kelly/E. Kimble/L. Hallock/S. Peterson/N. Holloway/M. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
R. Elsinga/R. Kim/C. Haas/K. Somerville/D. Ren/C. Chapin/M. Moon/W. Seibold/Z. Tsun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. McBride/B. McBride/K. Bradley/I. Bowman/A. Bowman/E. Grant/T. King/C. Alcorn/W. Konieczny (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 11:30 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 21 |
||
35 | 11:50 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Women | 23 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 26 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
s. pendrill/I. Ratcliffe/e. o'brien/c. o'brien/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
J. Cornacchia/K. Kynast/L. Davis/A. Bernhardt/S. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
A. Lengel/H. Butler/A. Sekhon/C. Hunt/A. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
I. Bastian/E. Roe/G. De Vito/T. Wright/A. Blacklow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/V. Radman/C. MURPHY/L. Lapins/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
M. Vieli/T. Mackey/W. Lu/H. Maxwell/G. Herrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
G. Schmitz/M. O'Reilly/B. O'Sullivan/J. Hanley/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hubner/C. Khanamirian/K. Brechter/S. Hubner/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (B) |
E. Veber/G. Richardson/A. Nazer/A. Ntagkounakis/A. Kassinove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canterbury School (A) |
A. Montague/A. Eggleton/A. McCullaugh/B. Papov/S. Hannan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Folan/M. Saporito/J. Bange/E. Martin/B. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
K. Caione/T. Lust/K. Bower/L. Squitieri/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
E. Cabrera/N. Tutoni/G. Tutoni/R. Davie/J. Davanzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Paternoster/A. Rosanio/B. Burkhardt/E. Reifenberger/Z. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
C. Durbin/K. Westover/C. Diggins/S. Franchi/L. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ritchey/V. Markow/N. Partlow/J. Magnoli/K. Kieffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Upton/L. Vorbach/L. Wolfe/L. Yu/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Weingartner/M. Comstock/F. Aronson/A. Hornick/H. Berrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Pell/S. Doyle/S. Daniels/S. Pankoff/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Richards/A. Smith/L. Meidenbauer/A. ALBRIGHT/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
V. Schwaller/M. White/K. Blanchard/G. Schiaffo/S. Triana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
C. Hennessy/A. Williams/K. Poulson/B. Metzger/B. Widulski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
c. mcgovern/F. Fradianni/J. Frank/L. Tasker/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. DeVore/I. Myers/A. Pyne/C. Chambers/C. Krantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
R. White/E. Cagliostro/K. Burke/C. Sawyer/L. Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
I. Blackburn/C. Everett/S. ten Cate/N. Amlicke/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
12:15 PM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
37 | 1:15 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 25 |
||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
W. Powers/W. Bass/T. Kern/A. Kutner/M. Womble/G. Freydberg/A. Kern/R. Knapp/A. Esmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Bub/L. Manning/P. overton/B. Wisdom/K. Ratner/H. Burke/D. Hochman/N. Amato/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Caulfield/S. Banbury/D. Socia/m. cantor/S. Agnew/A. Bell/M. Hom/S. Holzhauer/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
Z. Hamar/J. Toner/K. Lichtenfels/M. Duffy/P. Dolan/R. Anderson/P. Christakos/B. Rooney/J. Pacelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Korzendorfer/D. Woo/D. Papes/C. Edmundson/J. Katzman/E. Lee/A. Hatzis/A. Gugger/J. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Dowicz/R. Schetlick/K. Timmermans/W. Langhoff/W. Anderson/C. Lazaroni/K. Shahida/H. Tsavaris/A. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
R. Shelley/A. Back/S. Aral/J. Barry/J. Sullivan/P. Sheehan/G. Scimeme/L. Mooney/T. Mahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Dailey/J. McFarland/T. Clickner/C. Borgogni/L. Wilson/A. Rudolph-Math/A. Sutherland/T. Sutherland/Z. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Sokolowski/P. Lavieri/A. Orner/M. Dayya/R. Sillo/J. Klapper/J. Reed/M. Litvak/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
O. Connolly/E. McNicholas/W. Mirabella/J. Rapp/J. Dougherty/T. Stumpel/C. Rose/D. Jagustyn/M. Accurso (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Murphy/M. Lasorsa/I. Negi/B. Chieffo/T. Rackiewicz/J. Gould/M. Minor/J. Peccerillo/H. Pomeroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/S. Hall/E. Garcia/A. Calder/O. galvin/J. Gonzalez/M. Jones/I. Tunney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
T. Mahan/c. young/J. DeVito/A. Francoeur/C. Mortimer/K. Manzoor/M. Fazio/A. Shashkin/A. Rizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ukropina/D. Crameri/Z. Johnston/B. Hufnagel/M. Rauccio/R. Purdy/K. Lints/S. Peter/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. Kim/M. khalifa/D. Dreyer/J. Petrakis/B. Weisberg/L. Ziozis/G. Thatos/A. Hom/B. Voto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Sepanski/S. Woods/A. Friedlander/W. Sepanski/D. Wenger/J. Fallon/A. Milhim/C. Mannino/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mcgaw/M. Reilly/B. Leyva/T. Roach/C. Crawley/R. Burns/S. Pakrad/J. MacKay/M. Delorey (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kimble/I. Davis/T. Kelly/M. Sicko/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/C. Stevens/M. Sturges/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
R. Herbrich/C. Sari/K. Kearney/C. Walsh/A. Preziosi/C. Dimaio/m. hensley/E. Mitchell/J. McBride (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/L. Chambers/A. Rodriguez/W. Turner/r. telesca/C. Pyne/T. Powell/W. Pundyk/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. McKenna/M. BOIVIN/A. deVries/R. Napierski/D. Mercer/D. Dalton/T. Burke/A. Rench/M. Sayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
J. Smith/A. Woo/C. Li/E. Boone/N. Long/B. Hein/B. Anderson/J. Brown/B. Furtado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
E. McGaley/L. Jackson/J. Reilly/C. Vorbach, Jr./O. Swanson/A. Calvi/P. Fortuniewicz/J. DiPaola/Z. Gierlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
T. Massam/J. Albanese/P. ISKANDAR/M. McRae/T. Polkinghorne/J. Rivera/M. Lee-Amezcua/W. Heim/T. Yung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (D) |
J. Di Leo/A. Sullivan/M. Donaurmma/J. Cannone/o. MATOS/M. Sweeney/J. Heller/R. Polley/C. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 1:30 PM | 4+ Open Men | 16 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | 4x Junior Men | 22 |
||
40 | 1:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 13 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | 4+ Open Women | 3 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | 4x Junior Women | 22 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 21 |
||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lenihan/O. Peacock/B. Spiewak/B. Hufnagel/C. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
J. Rose/S. Wendel/T. Jamidar/T. Lanphier/D. Stempel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
W. O'Connor/J. Perda/K. Endreny/L. Prestamo/E. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
L. Mancuso/T. Qiu/c. caamano/M. Clarke/M. ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
E. Malespin/N. Lepore/M. Goldman/B. Keegan/B. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Woods/A. Milhim/A. Friedlander/C. Mannino/A. Goldschmidts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Socia/A. Bell/J. Banbury/D. Korsun/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Z. Ridgway/S. MAX/S. Mason/A. Jaffe/N. Del Priore (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. DiGiovanni/S. Sharma/C. Achoa/J. Greer/J. Lodovico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
T. Burda/C. Edick/B. Skeels/L. Pelletier/G. Rodrigues (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
W. Mulhall/K. Broshek/T. Mahler/M. Accurso/T. Karabaich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
Z. Meszoely/T. Pumphret/H. Burns/R. Cornelius/M. Kawabata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canterbury School (A) |
M. Boljonis/R. Carleton/R. Blakely/A. Lytle/A. Lovegrove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (B) |
T. Kaiser/A. Erpf/O. Brown/H. Lockwood/J. Bergantino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Tivnan/N. Senchak/P. Fousek/C. Gannon/J. Graziano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
c. Sembrot/j. osborne/B. DeNicola/E. Lindsey/E. Nicolakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
L. Davis/K. Dworak/T. Woodward/M. Epifania/M. Kees (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
J. Muirhead/E. Rabinowitz/N. TAMBE/T. Gallos/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Chapman/W. Arndt/W. Boaknin/T. Webb/S. Gallant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canterbury School (B) |
W. Dowler/J. Gordon/E. Taylor/G. MCKENNA/B. Sarah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
R. Dineen/L. Degl'Innocenti/M. Cunningham/L. Redpath/B. Pollio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
44 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I) | 8 |
||
45 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) | 5 |
||
46 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 17 |
||
47 | 2:00 PM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 11 |
||
2:15 PM | BREAK | ||||
48 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 0 |
||
49 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 12 |
||
50 | 2:40 PM | 8+ Masters Men | 18 |
||
51 | 2:40 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 21 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Chermayeff/e. o'brien/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/G. Campano/C. Plunkett/K. McGinley/c. o'brien/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
J. Cornacchia/A. Bernhardt/K. Kynast/L. Squitieri/L. Davis/T. Lust/P. Cleary/K. Caione/S. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Everett/E. Shorrock/I. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/M. Sachs/p. cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/M. Gray/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
S. Stone/D. Piou/L. Ketterson/A. De Vito/A. Holland/C. Perry/U. Hodge/J. Grill/P. Shukla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/L. Lapins/V. Radman/C. MURPHY/E. Kiley/R. Corcoran/J. Wu/A. Jacono/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
D. Wadsworth/L. Hamilton/A. Whitmyer/A. Milani/J. Watson/A. Raskin/D. Borja/K. Reynolds/E. Osman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Folan/J. Costa/M. Saporito/J. Bange/Z. VanVolkinburg/C. Kogler/E. Martin/A. Farrell/B. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. lam/A. Lemoine/a. livingstone/C. Moynihan/J. Nuzzi/A. Platte/K. Rubbo/J. Suchin/I. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
A. Sekhon/E. Veber/A. Lengel/C. Hunt/A. Ntagkounakis/A. Nazer/O. Serban/H. Butler/G. LaTorre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Brown/C. Corbin/J. Johnson/M. Hyland/A. Havner/K. Tracy/K. Nau/K. White/E. Luciano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Pell/S. Doyle/E. Kinstel/C. Wilson/C. Biow/A. Foresman/S. Daniels/S. Pankoff/C. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
G. Schmitz/J. Hanley/L. Scattareggia/M. O'Reilly/B. O'Sullivan/V. Martins/K. Mirabella/M. Jagustyn/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Everett/M. Murphy/M. Miller/A. Regan/L. Howard/J. Lasorsa/S. Katrenya/R. Dalton/G. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hubner/S. Hubner/I. Hamilton/K. Tuveson/C. Khanamirian/A. Story/R. Schuchert/C. Farahani/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Allen/H. Howe/E. Hopkins/M. Varcoe/G. Mastrianni/Z. HASBROUCK/B. Travis/M. Gregory/T. EATON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. DeVore/I. Myers/L. NAVARRETE/A. Lee/M. Lesser/A. Lehman/A. Pyne/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
W. Bailon/C. Cornacchia/F. Aronson/A. Lee/M. Comstock/C. Soltz/E. Tonkel/T. Caminiti/H. Berrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Martin/C. Pazderski/A. Sickles/M. Gundrum/J. Serina/A. Matrassi/C. Griskowitz/M. Dodd/S. Klotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Ashton/J. Sinkus/J. Catalano/K. Feeney/M. Pfeiffer/M. Smith/C. Wierschem/P. Libasci/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rosanio/J. Paternoster/B. Maliszewski/E. Reifenberger/J. Graziano/J. Welti/J. Zachman/S. Figueroa/Z. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
52 | 3:00 PM | 4x Masters Men | 6 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | 4x Masters Women | 7 |
||
54 | 3:10 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 27 |
||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Peacock/K. Lenihan/B. Spiewak/B. Hufnagel/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Wisdom/P. overton/K. Ratner/H. Burke/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/R. Tupper/N. Roll/L. Millette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Dailey/C. Borgogni/T. Clickner/J. McFarland/Z. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Sepanski/D. Wenger/J. Fallon/W. Sepanski/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canterbury School (A) |
J. Lavigne/A. Gabor/J. Murray/C. DeCarlo/T. Esposito (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
R. Shelley/A. Back/S. Aral/J. Barry/T. Mahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Matejak/A. Gugger/A. Hatzis/A. Jaffe/T. Yung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
E. Palmiotti/N. Eljamal/C. Feighan/M. Henry/S. Dittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
P. Sullivan/T. Cervera/S. Dowd/J. Headen/M. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. O'Brien/W. Ostrand/S. Onbagori/N. Phelps/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
J. Valen/J. von Steuben/K. Rice/N. Seeber/C. Merrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
D. Arvai/T. Werner/r. Iassogna/P. Ribbens/A. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kimble/M. Sicko/T. Kelly/I. Davis/J. Cashen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
C. Labozzetta/T. Desmond/H. Savastano/S. Dellapi/T. Sheth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mcgaw/M. Reilly/J. MacKay/T. Roach/M. Delorey (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Rodriguez/W. Turner/r. telesca/C. Pyne/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Rench/C. Cianfarani/J. Gaba/L. Millens/G. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Wheeler/K. Boehme/B. Boehme/R. Smith/C. Kayel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. West/K. Seetal/E. Luschen-Miskovsky/D. Walter/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
S. Peter/D. Crameri/M. Ukropina/R. Purdy/C. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
O. Bub/L. Manning/N. Amato/D. Hochman/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (B) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
G. Simmons/D. Findikoglu/K. Kay/L. Prestamo/J. Sittler (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
M. Sturges/C. Toomey/C. Sauer/D. MacQuoid/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
J. Sullivan/P. Sheehan/G. Scimeme/L. Mooney/M. Accurso (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | Beachfront Tent Sites | 11 |
|||
56 | Waterfront Tent Sites | 23 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
|
||||
Canterbury School |
|
||||
City Island Rowing |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy |
|
||||
Newton Country Day School |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
|
||||
The Winsor School |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew |
|
||||
Wentworth Men's Rowing |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change