San Diego Crew Classic

  • Hosted By San Diego Crew Classic
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 2, 2016
NOTES Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule.
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received.
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary.
1 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational
10
2 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
17
3 Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club
9
    Cal State Long Beach Crew (A)
A. Gastelum/E. Seiersen/D. Brush/L. Webb/Z. Guest/R. Oden/P. Gallardo/J. Goodwin/S. Dresser (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
K. Rains/E. Diamond/J. Buschbach/N. Levar/A. Schroeder/R. Langdon/D. Brecklin/L. Cusack/A. Sledz (Cox)/
 
    Orange Coast College (A)
T. Burney/E. Bermudez/M. Takeuchi/C. Kennedy/A. Daniels/K. Klein/K. Goff/D. Dubois/S. Blair (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
S. Kolvenbach/B. Gallardo/C. Mehaffey/D. Jacobs/K. Gullett/K. Schurba/M. Grube/K. Mattera/L. Hayden (Cox)
 
    University of California - Irvine (A)
A. Woodworth/C. Yee/A. Colbaugh/L. Shelton/J. Sanchez/J. Diaz/V. Inshishian/Y. Liang/M. Wong (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
R. Gronsdahl/S. Lewis/E. Cantrell/J. Freeman/K. Sestay/J. Lang/T. Rocha/J. Brinkman/D. Savage (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
C. Gekko/A. Redding/S. Lai/G. Kiteck/E. Go/M. Lensink-Vasan/H. Rudoff/L. Chen/k. sakai (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lu/K. Chrisman/Y. Pyun/K. Roach/J. Gallegos/M. Spencer/B. Correia/M. Swebilius/K. Sun (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (B)
M. McInnis/S. Morton/I. DiLisio/A. Titzler/M. Robles/A. Stewart/L. Jimmons/A. Lin/K. Ehorn (Cox)
 
4 Womens Collegiate Ltwt
3
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
15
6 Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only
5
7 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+
4
8 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
20
9 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy
7
10 Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice
7
    Cal State Long Beach Crew (A)
A. Ramos/H. Anderson/M. DeVore/C. Volz/d. jeong/K. Yeung/S. Zubiate/B. Camberos/C. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Orange Coast College (A)
A. Aeillo/D. Lurya/K. Gyorgy/J. Stockton/k. warren/M. Shaver/S. marzalek/M. Hank/F. Mora (Cox)
 
    University of California - Irvine (A)
A. Braly/B. Doyle/G. Campos/V. Colby/A. Rietkerk/A. Silve-Arechiga/L. Blenden/D. Meraz/B. Montesinos (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
K. Lujan/K. Nagy/S. Pollard/J. Golonka/J. Cummins/A. Evora/M. Sime/C. Douille/K. Gandee (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
M. Huber/M. Dunlap/A. Speckhahn/J. O'Driscoll/J. Luong/C. Tramontozzi/C. Brown/A. Dhinakaran/Z. Ziegler (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
S. Murphy/S. DeLew/N. Emam/S. MacIntyre/H. Galleher/M. Salamunovich/B. Goodwin/S. Lootah/A. Beittel (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (B)
l. wright/E. Byrne/C. Guzik/P. Gandham/M. Rawlins/M. Sabado/C. Fuentes/T. Hollinger/E. Calcara (Cox)
 
11 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational
8
12 Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup
19
    Cal State Long Beach Crew (A)
J. Bledsoe/D. Widjaja/S. McCrea/J. Beauchamp/J. Munoz/G. Jordan/M. Maliglig/M. Saavedra/E. Oates (Cox)/
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
B. Yuse/S. Abbott/S. Balian/J. Anker/J. Frick/C. Schroepfer/A. Bingham/K. becker/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
A. Holm/W. Klock/J. Meyer/M. McCarthy/O. Skelding/M. Coumans/J. Baker/K. McGing/S. Betadam (Cox)/
 
    Loyola Marymount University Crew (A)
 
    Orange Coast College (A)
G. Morton/J. Studer/L. Carter/B. Orem/M. Hadden/D. Ulicki/S. Melvin/W. Cole/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
W. Nogay/P. McHugh/D. Anderle/P. kuhl/R. McAndrews/S. Godfrey/B. Gustafson/C. Richards/P. Bradwell (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
R. Brown/R. Diaz/J. Clark/M. Bonanni/e. benedict/D. Block/Y. Abed/T. Grout/A. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    San Diego State Mens (A)
 
    Santa Clara University Rowing (A)
M. Brewer/G. Findlay/P. Morton/I. Crutchlow/T. Bouck/C. Doyle/J. Martino/C. Szigeti/G. D'Amico (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
P. Swetz/A. Stoczko/G. Demoulas/C. Tuckwell/W. Corban/L. Taylor/J. Lemmon/T. McDermott/C. Rosenberg (Cox)/
 
    UCLA Rowing (A)
N. Inserra/D. Pardini/A. Huckaby/S. Pierce/D. Kerns/K. Svinterud/R. Dudley/N. Dietrich/M. Avjean (Cox)
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
M. Vandersande/J. Allan/S. Cvoric/T. von Gerlach/R. Beach/J. Pusic/P. Heaney/D. Cartwright/K. Chung (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
N. Balardi/G. Myring/M. Goering/A. Hendrickson/R. Brisbane/D. Fitzpatrick/S. Gharda/l. Earl-Gould/S. Sarvian (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
S. Callaghan/T. Rodger/S. Kennedy/G. Lane/G. Anella/J. Buda/W. Wong/A. Petty/I. Batki (Cox)/
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
A. La Bruno/H. Town/N. Watson/M. Mohrman/S. Stephens/J. Pokalsky/P. Danz/P. McPolin/K. Morse (Cox)
 
    University of Southern California (A)
 
    Washington State University Men's Crew (A)
J. Dorscher/J. Benson/M. Marelli/r. krastins/Z. Morgan/G. Berger/A. Boyle/M. Sheremet/A. Kodama (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup**
5
14 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup
14
15 Mens Collegiate 3V
5
16 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
16
    Cal State Long Beach Crew
I. da Silva/N. Young/T. Tran/Z. DeVore/i. Almaqbali/C. Ramirez/R. Torres/J. Baluyot/S. Morris (Cox)/
 
    Michigan Rowing Association
J. Wiegand/G. Miller/K. Hinkle/C. Brown/D. Jenkins/J. Greenberg/N. Paylawk/N. Miller/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Orange Coast College
R. McClure/M. Town/R. John/C. Breen/J. Baar/D. Elder/J. Tandy-McGlasson/J. Kinnear/K. Dubourdieu (Cox)
 
    Oregon State University Crew
H. Smith/A. Baker/F. Horpel/G. Miller/D. Shockey/C. Boyd/M. Moran/C. Crozier/S. Poe (Cox)
 
    San Diego State Mens
B. Claiche/K. Ip/P. Pentsakov/J. Lane/M. Balocco/G. Stein/R. Rowenhorst/R. LaMar/M. Owen (Cox)
 
    Santa Clara University Rowing
M. Clemence/G. Steffen/E. Drapac/S. Hodgman/L. Byrnes/N. Cisneros/S. Moakley/M. Hindery/E. Sexton (Cox)
 
    UCLA Rowing
M. Replogle/M. Ricci/M. Horner/Z. Kline/P. Frederick/N. Clarke/Z. alter/S. Busse/G. Esmailian (Cox)
 
    University of British Columbia
J. Umarov/G. Staprans/N. Toglia/N. Marimuthu/A. Wilkinson/A. Ladouceur/R. Rifai/C. Hale/J. Li (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew
K. Narron/A. Sandhoefner/J. Tinseth/S. Foster/B. Nguyen/H. Nguyen/K. Yoshida/S. Park/A. Fang (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara
R. Stewart/H. Werner/K. Dyro/T. Kim/J. Revolinsky/J. Besvold/J. Vieler/N. DuBois/A. Linley (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley
J. Gosden-Kaye/L. Ramm/H. Hodges/D. Jordan/C. Chater/A. Lilichenko/M. Nestler/H. Grant/J. Amorosana (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club
 
    University of Southern California
 
    Washington State University Men's Crew
T. Olson/S. Callan/D. McCornack/S. Cornia/K. Lange/N. Brandt/E. Nelson/N. Endebrock/R. guerra-lewis (Cox)/
 
    Arizona State University (A)
N. Pederson/C. Marostica/k. thompson/j. hsu/K. Ibanez/A. Reger/E. Gaxiola/N. Peterson/S. Gottschalk (Cox)
 
17 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only
6
18 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup
22
19 Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup
13
20 Womens HS Novice
7
21 Womens HS Ltwt
9
22 Mens HS Varsity
21
23 Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
16
24 Mens HS Novice
6
25 Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
11
26 Womens Open Carley Copley Cup
12
27 Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup**
8
28 Mens Open Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
9
29 Mens Alumni Cup
9
30 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
19
31 Womens Masters A Cup (27-35)
5
32 Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42)
4
33 Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49)
8
34 Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54)
7
35 Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59)
6
36 Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+
7
37 Mens Masters Club Champ
11
38 Mens Masters A (27-35)
5
39 Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42)
4
40 Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49)
4
41 Mens Masters D (50-54)
6
42 Mens Masters E Stewards Cup
7
43 Mens Masters F+ (60+)
4
44 Mixed Adaptive - Contact SDCC
0
NEW for 2016 - MYRMIDON MASH at the SDCC!
Teams of 4 will compete in beach runs, swimming,
paddleboarding & team boat competitions.
MORE INFORMATION....
45 MYRMIDON MASH (Team of 4)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change