Head of the Lake
- Nov 8, 2015
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 8, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr 8+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr 8+ | 26 |
|||
9 | Boys U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x * | 15 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x B-C | 7 |
|||
Portland Boat Club |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Garrett
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rees
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
K. McCleary/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Snyder
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
C. Martin
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
D. Deschenes
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x D | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x E | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x F | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x G-H | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 1x A-C | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 1x D-G | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 1x E-G | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 8+ A-B | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ C | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 8+ D-E | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 8 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Ray/C. Hruska/N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/B. Hanson/A. Hossack/C. Lockhart/C. Guenther/A. Gervasio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
W. Russell/M. Badger/D. Luethy/A. Ravichandran/J. McNamee/R. Daszkiewicz/S. Seshamani/M. Scatena/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Peterson/A. Molchany/T. O'Bey/D. Chan/E. Phoun/A. Long/A. Mendlein/A. Sigel/K. Kaiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Proby/B. Heubach/P. Colvin/A. Roberts/P. Dodd/P. Yount/C. Suzzarini/K. Neuman/K. Tollefson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gray/M. Brubaker/D. Setter/S. WU/S. Copeland/K. Crowe/S. Gray/M. Cohen/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
W. Hines/B. Hall/S. Gordon/N. Karkarey/B. Klein/T. Salameh/K. Trujillo/V. McKinnon/M. Heyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
G. Winkler/N. Hutchens/C. Smith/D. Ringoen/M. Cole/R. Ahrens/K. Koval/S. Simoncic/T. Romero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (C) |
A. Bryant/K. McCleary/S. Gehrke/K. Wallendahl/L. Keyt/R. Ossa/K. Harris/A. Melton/K. Berni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
28 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-F | 7 |
|||
29 | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 16 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ A | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 8+ B-C | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ D-E | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x A-B | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4x D | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 4x E-I | 6 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 4x A-C | 5 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x D-E | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 2x* | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 2x * | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 2x * | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys U-17 2X | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls U-17 2x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 2x D-F | 8 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4X | 4 |
|||
51 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 2 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 4x A-C | 6 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 4x D | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4x E | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-D | 6 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters 4+ E-G | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-B | 8 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 4+ C | 4 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 4+ D-E | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|||
63 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
65a | Mens Masters 2x C-D | 5 |
|||
65b | Mens Masters 2x E-H | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters 2x C | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Masters 2x E-F | 8 |
|||
69 | 12:00 PM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change