Head of the Lake
- Nov 8, 2015
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 8, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 8 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
K. Soucek/L. English/L. English/D. Bell/M. Turbes/B. Beeler/O. Marsh/M. Verspieren/K. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
j. stewart/A. Hagstrom/A. Kummer/G. Lesch/i. Preble/A. Peterson/L. Banks/P. Phillips/S. Oberholzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
J. Cruz/M. Ricci/M. Osuna/R. Wong/K. Ollenbrook/M. Hammond/R. Ravitz/C. Abajian/E. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
S. Dore/K. Hanley/K. Christel/J. Huddle/B. Presten/V. White/R. White/H. Levy/S. Cours (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
R. Vukovich/Z. Fettig-Winn/H. Janssens/E. Gerson/M. Kirker/S. Sami-Bacon/H. Murray/I. Cina/E. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
M. Keller/M. Del Pozzi/L. Reid/M. Templin/V. Nicacio/M. Medalia/l. atterbury/H. Burns/K. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/S. Dougherty/P. Spoors/G. Spoors/D. Olson/A. Chilczuk/V. Vogt/P. Marks-Nicholes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Davison/M. Cathrea/C. Rogers/K. Lasaite/E. Morrow/T. Berindei/J. Watson/I. Watt/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
I. Belzil/I. Stansberry/M. Donner/S. Kieffer/A. Johnson/C. Harder/C. Manthey/M. Seifert/H. Rousseau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
M. Grosselius/P. Phillips/A. Kummer/E. Adams/T. O'Leary/K. Miller/L. du Plessis/C. Oshri/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
M. Johnson/R. Spain/Q. Ren/E. Morris/S. Harber/D. Massihpour/I. Foster/T. Harris/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
A. Thind/A. Black/L. Neave/E. Pierik/K. Little/J. Lindsay/K. Walker/L. Taylor/E. Whelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
E. Ankeney/C. Daley/K. Kjeldtoft/M. Martinell/S. Jacoby/A. Welsford/L. Jesse/M. Goodwin/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
l. mckinlay/E. Peacock/h. jenks/m. fiddick/E. Kelly/K. Griffin/j. beestermoeller/r. kingston/c. fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
V. Whattam/S. Dalton/C. Ondoli/C. Thompson/K. Brown/S. Baker/H. Allen/M. Phillips/d. goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Newson/K. Coon/J. Brougham/J. Kennedy/L. Weissova/S. Steger/T. Gerken/T. Thompson/J. Mangiagli (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
G. Davey/E. Delucchi/A. Delucchi/H. Brown/M. Spina/I. Spies/C. Murbach/A. Pinkley/M. Dennison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
S. Johnson/L. Fu/L. Waggoner/T. Woo/S. Poirier/K. Czinski/J. Rettig/M. Johnson/R. Hermita (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
S. Taylor/B. Bogress/R. Marino/C. Brillon/S. McGurk/N. Beyzaei/M. Hunter/L. Damen/T. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
R. Fenwick/E. Parker/G. Page/D. Burkett/K. Francis/S. Tessler/G. Baker/E. Porter/A. Hunt-Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
B. Zbylicki/K. Goodman/O. Beckham/M. Beer/J. Keefer/J. Dukart/K. Yap/K. May/S. Shigemura (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
r. kalashnikoff/R. Bond/E. Whitaker/a. wasteneys/m. birch/d. vrielink/K. Scheel/m. robertson-jones/e. lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
N. Gay/A. Thornton/A. Schanze/C. Kehoe/B. Pierson/K. Pittsinger/J. Stinardo/S. Clark/A. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Bates/K. Tarrant/J. Howe/K. Persley/b. brooks/L. VerMurlen/H. Jones/S. Polman/E. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (B) |
C. McDermott/B. Shoenberger/H. Churchill/K. Buchmeier/E. Kar/H. Davis/K. Conway/O. Lada/M. Hayman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (C) |
A. Golding-Ulm/M. Stratford/A. Wolfe/V. Loosemore/M. Bennett/N. Harding/M. Clinton/E. Peterson/I. Bodnariuc (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Jr 8+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr 8+ | 26 |
|||
9 | Boys U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x * | 15 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x B-C | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x D | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x E | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x F | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x G-H | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 1x A-C | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 1x D-G | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 1x E-G | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 8+ A-B | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ C | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 8+ D-E | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 8 |
|||
28 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-F | 7 |
|||
29 | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 16 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ A | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 8+ B-C | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ D-E | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x A-B | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4x D | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 4x E-I | 6 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 4x A-C | 5 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x D-E | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 2x* | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 2x * | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 2x * | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys U-17 2X | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls U-17 2x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 2x D-F | 8 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4X | 4 |
|||
51 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 2 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 4x A-C | 6 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 4x D | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4x E | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-D | 6 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters 4+ E-G | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-B | 8 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 4+ C | 4 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 4+ D-E | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|||
63 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
65a | Mens Masters 2x C-D | 5 |
|||
65b | Mens Masters 2x E-H | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters 2x C | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Masters 2x E-F | 8 |
|||
69 | 12:00 PM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change