Head of the Lake
- Nov 8, 2015
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 8, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr 8+ | 23 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
C. Veilleux/J. Patrick/K. Vander Leest/J. Danielsson/A. Lewis-Sandy/J. Sloat, III/L. Welch/K. Madsen/G. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
L. Tautz/P. Lancashire/E. Hollands/A. Ridenour/F. Maulini/P. Kirker/B. Vilk/N. Elmes/E. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schmittle/D. Farley/E. Kim/F. Dalton/A. Mucker/U. Erives/D. Bong/R. Pearson/D. Speiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
P. Bumstead/S. Bolton/C. Barrows/C. Murray/B. morgan/C. Helgerson/E. Senn/K. Freeman/D. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Hamersly/G. Irving/N. Redinbo/J. Randall/J. Shanks/L. Piscitello/R. Al-Mulla/C. Fu/S. VanEaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
R. Shrontz/C. Rossen/N. Parks/Y. Maile/J. Oberle/C. Williams/J. Bramhall/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Olson/N. Lilichenko/M. Cuellar/C. Ortiz/H. Illien/A. Raphael/L. Lawler/B. Purtill/M. Taga-Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Redd/J. Broihier/R. Daly/I. Melder/I. Hinck/J. Niemer/T. Jamrozik/A. Nickels/Y. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Quinton/C. Turina/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/C. Hay/R. Freed/N. Hochman/E. Chase/N. Gooding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cowles/A. Hamshou/C. Tzekov/C. Rouhana/G. SWANSON/S. Halbert/W. Wee/Z. Ruble/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor/Z. Dunham/J. Green/N. Semerad/M. Davis/B. Povilus/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/P. Asparouhov/V. Bajji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mills/G. Holmes/B. Hayes/C. Odegaard/N. McLeod/S. Brotherton/W. Schjelderup/E. Niemur/T. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
E. Bloom/J. Carson, Jr/P. Van Ness/A. Beckett/B. Hauptman/T. Strachan/P. Isenman/H. Dore/S. Carson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
S. Willie/D. Lane/D. Scanes/E. Glickman/C. Petershagen/B. Kouchakji/E. Grice/I. Vincent/E. Senn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
Z. Garrison/W. Armstrong/A. Rise/J. Wilson/P. Viteri/C. Zenke/J. Pesch/M. Alfonso/G. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
E. O'Brien/K. Senanayake/R. Kumar/D. Matthewson/M. Airhart/G. Larrabee/M. Kinsel/X. Yu/R. Oglesby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
N. Dayton/P. Oakford/J. Liechty/Q. Dillard/A. Tarr/M. McLellan/S. Brace/P. Wickward/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
R. Daniel/T. Palmeri/D. Katsanos/N. Kim/B. Mundelius/S. Dettlinger/T. Lomond/M. Hoite/B. Foos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
S. LeBlanc/S. Fellin/N. McCulloch/L. Marioni/L. Hamilton/M. Arad-Neeman/B. Clarke/r. oswald/G. Borenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
C. Snyder/N. McCollough/P. Topor-Madry/N. Scanlan/M. Szeto/S. Dernis/L. Peng/J. Ulmer/S. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (C) |
N. Hilker/A. Susak/P. Warren/T. Withers/K. Chandler/T. Miller/N. LeVee/S. Chang/J. Taliaferro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (C) |
J. Liechty/N. Smith/H. Gleysteen/A. Walsh/N. Silverman/K. Olson/D. Weinberger/S. Dubiel/C. Zimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
C. McDonald/K. Padden/N. Kapoulas/B. Smith/L. Lafferty/C. Karch/A. Brewin/R. Costa/R. Saha (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Jr 8+ | 26 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Blazina/K. Rain/F. Eckford-Prossor/R. Brown/a. millerd/E. Fawley/A. Leigh/S. Townsend/C. Munn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
T. West/P. Jackson/B. Martin/J. Storey/C. Cormie/D. Macdonald/E. Bertozzi/S. Auton/S. Ra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barnebey/S. Pittman/J. Doremus/A. Dungey/E. Paulson/M. Pfaefflin/E. Peara/E. Meadows/M. Iwata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/A. Bodine/N. O'Hare/P. Teachworth/A. Glickman/M. Elsner/S. Keyes/e. papenhausen/S. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
P. Colee/M. Rutherford/M. Holzman-Klima/C. Ewing/A. Renkes/H. Bauer/G. Cotter/I. Garcia-Camargo/A. Chauhan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
M. Thomas/A. Fu/E. Schweitzer/L. Frack/A. Hart/O. Olmsted/A. Garrison/A. Miller/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Green/F. Washburn/E. Gardiner/A. Smith/A. Tarr/L. Anderson/E. Vagen/S. Boyd-Fliegel/I. Gahard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Suppiger/J. LUNDSTROM/Q. Mulligan/M. Cvitanovic/M. Starc/J. Hosler/R. Long/L. Dubrovsky/C. Ricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Barillari/k. zeldenrust/A. Michel/Z. Calambokidis/M. Anderson/H. Furth/A. Gabo/E. Parten/C. Bushnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Dunnington/H. Nordale/A. Beshlian/C. Guay/B. Karjian/E. Astrom/M. Johnson/A. Corff/r. gemperle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Roberds/H. Anderson/F. Hausmann/J. Faulkner/T. Federspiel/E. Dolan/K. Kirschner/A. Ness/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Landwehr/B. Peterson/B. Davidson/E. Strebig/C. Bristow/S. Prentice-Wattson/R. Campbell/S. Schiller/G. McClure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
D. Haass/A. Gallant/L. Pongracz-Bartha/S. Bennett/M. Cummins/A. Evans/G. Mullins/T. Siemion/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
M. Rosenkotz/M. Drury/C. Lant/J. Batson/O. Pells/J. Greer/S. Wilkerson/J. Sheldon/O. Zachariah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
G. Beery/T. Richardson/B. Hopkins/H. Ferrero/K. Rosa/K. Matt/C. Maggiore/L. Arndt/L. Ely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
T. Miller/R. Lumbantobing/S. Shelbourne/S. May-Varas/C. Brown/L. Duckett/B. Watzke/J. Seropian/A. Seyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
A. MacCormack/I. Knowles/M. McCloskey/S. Williams/P. Deguchi/K. Zimmerman/H. Hubbard/S. Sheckler/S. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
A. Heuser/E. Daum/A. Andrews/R. Eversole/I. Hershey/M. Yates/Z. Cheng/I. Delore/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
D. Toepel/M. Bower/E. Mofidi/S. Chace/S. Selbig/K. McCurdy/E. Blue/M. Slinn/S. Kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
K. Flinders/m. brand/J. Chellis/E. SPRIGINGS/F. Guetlich/A. Fountain/S. Colburn/L. Goldstein/M. McLeod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (B) |
M. Pham/J. Hodgson/C. Campbell/A. Hayes/e. mcnabb/H. McEachren/S. Margineanu/a. neyens/R. Garfinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (C) |
A. Clarke/m. bianchi/E. Genkinger/L. Tuinukuafe/E. Patrick/E. Takada/A. Costin/S. Michel/S. Bodlovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (C) |
O. Zilavy/A. Baumgarten/T. Dillard/T. Nichols/S. Urrea/D. Drake-Mudede/A. Cuevas/A. Johnson/D. Deguchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
L. Mei/A. Elmgren/T. McCoy/E. Hosler/E. Hofinga/M. Cesario/G. McHugh/R. Grout/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
S. Downs/C. Rasmussen/A. Arntz/H. Morken/L. Johnson/L. Brammer/M. Miller/A. Pagones/M. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (D) |
B. Carroll/A. Wheeler/M. Aptacy/F. Taylor/A. Hoffer/M. Chinavare/e. scanlan/S. Scarlett/L. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Boys U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x * | 15 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x B-C | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x D | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x E | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x F | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x G-H | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 1x A-C | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 1x D-G | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 1x E-G | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 8+ A-B | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ C | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 8+ D-E | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 8 |
|||
28 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-F | 7 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gunness/C. Johnson/M. Johnson/K. Jensen/Z. Entwistle/A. Udbye/K. Udbye/A. Mahan/D. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Wilshire/B. Farkash/M. Blaine/A. Verner/R. NORD/J. Blaine/A. Forrestel/M. McDonnell/g. betterton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeWalt/K. Goforth/B. Morser/B. Horsley/J. Jannetty/C. Atwood/M. Kleyn/M. Rothermel/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/B. Smith/M. Tippie/A. Moyers/M. Gamburd/J. Schweitzer/M. Valls/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
J. Savage/D. Beach-Rimmer/J. Johnston/A. Hill/J. Gallagher/D. Gallagher/R. Firnhaber/P. Wensley/A. Everett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
A. Grummer/E. Sperring/W. Wheeler/P. McVicker/S. Hokoda/M. Alcabin/T. Randall/S. Harper/E. Clapper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (E) |
B. pugh/F. Opel/P. Whitson/J. Popp/B. Hutchins/L. Beier/S. Hirst/A. Evans/m. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 16 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ A | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 8+ B-C | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ D-E | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x A-B | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4x D | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 4x E-I | 6 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 4x A-C | 5 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x D-E | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 2x* | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 2x * | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 2x * | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys U-17 2X | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls U-17 2x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 2x D-F | 8 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4X | 4 |
|||
51 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 2 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 4x A-C | 6 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 4x D | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4x E | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-D | 6 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
R. Cacioppo/K. Frost/M. Olason/T. Goss/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Faulds/J. Whitaker/D. Savrasov/B. Watzin/M. Wessels (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
J. Gordon/A. Hilton/R. Andre/K. Mandehr/A. Ryman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
A. weatbrook/M. Vaughn/O. McCabe-Gould/W. Miedema/F. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
S. Tucker/J. Kahn/A. Broucek/I. Reilly/E. Watkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (E) |
R. McClenahan/C. Albouy/S. Vicic/j. aven/Y. Kelp (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Mens Masters 4+ E-G | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-B | 8 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 4+ C | 4 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Kriegh/C. Vessenes/T. Galbraith/M. Derry/O. Zachariah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Farr/J. Perrin/N. Siemens/T. Stevens/M. Luna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Wasilewski/A. Williams/S. Carlson/M. Davis/M. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (D) |
K. Baehr/D. Da/S. Rogers/P. Cosgrove/D. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | Womens Masters 4+ D-E | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
D. Queen/W. de Rubertis/G. Veilleux/C. Sander/N. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Szigeti/S. Meyer/C. Bellamoroso/C. Drangsholt/C. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bolton/C. Barrows/C. Murray/B. morgan/D. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
K. Buskirk/K. Molbak/G. Vannewkirk/K. Yue/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
O. Haddouch/A. Lambert/E. Jones Toutant/J. Elggren/A. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
j. sawyer/I. Flynn-Thomas/B. Hodson/F. Parker/M. Cope (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
M. Elliott/R. Watt/J. Houston/D. Rupnow/K. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
M. Milavetz/Z. Dunham/L. Connor/P. Asparouhov/V. Bajji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Puckett/C. Py/J. Davis/T. Nguyen/O. Mackie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bishop/J. Hanlon/e. Vanepps/T. Peterson/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
J. Najarian/L. Erickson/S. Musselwhite/D. Goon/L. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Carlson/n. mooney/N. Samanmit/J. Bearer/R. Paige (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
M. Edwards/J. Kurlander/C. Costa/B. Gu/K. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
E. Chapman/I. Tian/G. Wang/b. pulver/A. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
N. Semerad/J. Green/M. Davis/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/S. Loveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (C) |
J. Staley/C. Franklin/P. Zaika/X. Yu/T. Sayala (Cox)
|
|
|||
63 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
65a | Mens Masters 2x C-D | 5 |
|||
65b | Mens Masters 2x E-H | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters 2x C | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Masters 2x E-F | 8 |
|||
69 | 12:00 PM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change