Head of the Lake
- Nov 8, 2015
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 8, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 7 |
||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/W. Capra-Smith/A. Yuska/C. Beckwith-Strike/Z. Umsted/B. Dillon/C. Nash/A. Patterson/M. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
R. Vernazza/J. West/S. Smith/C. Griffitts/J. Zielinski/N. Koetje/G. Van Kampen/N. Smith/Z. Moffitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University (A) |
R. Hails/B. Wertz/W. Nuelle/P. Wood/J. Stefanni/R. O'Rourke/W. Spencer/A. Reitz/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
E. Glasrud/J. Sadler/J. Farrell/E. Purice/N. Dauphinais/R. Campbell/A. Eldemir/D. Rea/Z. Hedeen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
P. Walczak/V. Pivac/F. Schroeder/G. Carcano/L. Khoury/J. Dawson/E. Benca/K. O'Sullivan/L. Roberds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Dorscher/J. Benson/M. Marelli/Z. Jensen/A. Boyle/M. Sheremet/z. morgan/D. Labriola/A. Kodama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
N. Jensen/H. Brown/C. McKay/S. Anderson/J. Wood/G. Moss/S. Doty/E. O'Neill/C. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
G. Davey/E. Delucchi/A. Delucchi/H. Brown/M. Spina/I. Spies/C. Murbach/A. Pinkley/M. Dennison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
S. Johnson/L. Fu/L. Waggoner/T. Woo/S. Poirier/K. Czinski/J. Rettig/M. Johnson/R. Hermita (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
S. Taylor/B. Bogress/R. Marino/C. Brillon/S. McGurk/N. Beyzaei/M. Hunter/L. Damen/T. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
R. Fenwick/E. Parker/G. Page/D. Burkett/K. Francis/S. Tessler/G. Baker/E. Porter/A. Hunt-Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
B. Zbylicki/K. Goodman/O. Beckham/M. Beer/J. Keefer/J. Dukart/K. Yap/K. May/S. Shigemura (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
r. kalashnikoff/R. Bond/E. Whitaker/a. wasteneys/m. birch/d. vrielink/K. Scheel/m. robertson-jones/e. lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
N. Gay/A. Thornton/A. Schanze/C. Kehoe/B. Pierson/K. Pittsinger/J. Stinardo/S. Clark/A. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Bates/K. Tarrant/J. Howe/K. Persley/b. brooks/L. VerMurlen/H. Jones/S. Polman/E. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (B) |
C. McDermott/B. Shoenberger/H. Churchill/K. Buchmeier/E. Kar/H. Davis/K. Conway/O. Lada/M. Hayman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (C) |
A. Golding-Ulm/M. Stratford/A. Wolfe/V. Loosemore/M. Bennett/N. Harding/M. Clinton/E. Peterson/I. Bodnariuc (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Jr 8+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr 8+ | 26 |
|||
9 | Boys U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls U-17 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
Union Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rose/C. Allen/A. McClenny/M. Rowell/J. Kumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
B. Riggs/A. Gilbert/H. Meyer/K. Buddeke/I. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
L. Kristjanson/C. Perez/C. Pennie/C. Schmidt/A. Soete (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
A. DeLarge/A. Fenley/J. Thoennes/A. Barstow/S. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
A. Vu/A. Powell/S. Parker/K. Fowler/S. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (B) |
O. Sanchez/G. Mannen/E. O'Kane/M. Bettinger-Lobash/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
D. Hansen/A. Porteous/J. Paulsen/E. Beuke/S. Storey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
M. Barstow/B. Mooney/E. Englert/J. Wahleithner/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x * | 15 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x B-C | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x D | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x E | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x F | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x G-H | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 1x A-C | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 1x D-G | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 1x E-G | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 8+ A-B | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ C | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 8+ D-E | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 8 |
|||
28 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-F | 7 |
|||
29 | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 16 |
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
R. Vernazza/J. West/G. Van Kampen/N. Smith/Z. Moffitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
A. Silva-Holland/C. Walter/N. Frilseth/T. Kreamer/M. Lindberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
M. Lethin/J. Laxamana/D. Zimmerman/M. Brazil/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
S. Richardson/K. Cote/D. Alvarez/A. Golbek/M. Sneed (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
G. Mager/M. Davis/J. Farrell/E. Purice/Z. Hedeen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (A) |
S. Wall/K. Krahn/R. Dueck/M. Moreton/B. Schreiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
P. Walczak/V. Pivac/F. Schroeder/G. Carcano/L. Roberds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Dorscher/J. Benson/M. Marelli/Z. Jensen/A. Kodama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (B) |
J. Zielinski/N. Koetje/S. Smith/C. Griffitts/H. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (B) |
S. Chevrier/L. Aberle/C. Edgecomb/R. Silva/J. Ling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (B) |
D. Connor-Boyle/M. Schafer/E. Aubrey/J. Jiang/M. Sneed (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
L. Khoury/K. O'Connor/A. Landboe/M. Medalia/E. Nordale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (B) |
A. Boyle/M. Sheremet/z. morgan/D. Labriola/M. Arneson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
E. Benca/K. O'Sullivan/H. Fox/S. Pettet/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (D) |
A. Gaard/A. Cohen/P. Nonnast/M. Mantel/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (E) |
S. O'Brien/E. Maesner/W. Wallace/E. Olson/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ A | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 8+ B-C | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ D-E | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x A-B | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4x D | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 4x E-I | 6 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 4x A-C | 5 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x D-E | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 2x* | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 2x * | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 2x * | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys U-17 2X | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls U-17 2x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 2x D-F | 8 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4X | 4 |
|||
51 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 2 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 4x A-C | 6 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 4x D | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4x E | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-D | 6 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters 4+ E-G | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-B | 8 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 4+ C | 4 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 4+ D-E | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|||
63 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
65a | Mens Masters 2x C-D | 5 |
|||
65b | Mens Masters 2x E-H | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters 2x C | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Masters 2x E-F | 8 |
|||
69 | 12:00 PM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change