Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2007
1 Mens Novice 4+
4
2 Mens Jr 4+
22
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
S. Whitehouse/R. Randall/J. Casale/A. Colcord/J. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Myslinski/K. Cotton/C. Finnigan/I. Christie/K. Papazian (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
O. Cardin/I. LeCount/I. LeCount/C. Kimball/T. Richards (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. Potash/A. Porter/S. Habgood/N. Carr/A. Oberholzer (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Crompton/C. Kapp/M. Song/T. Granese/E. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
B. Sidelinger/M. DeGrecorio/J. Gray/K. Diep/M. Bryan (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
S. Becker/W. Rocheleau/C. Sadler/H. Schwartz/T. Walters (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Horton/N. Curtis/T. Synan/T. Bellefontaine/D. Irvin (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (A)
S. Harkey/D. Martin/C. Sullivan/D. Mills/B. Tarlow (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
D. Gurgian/E. Henerberry/C. Trask/J. Lynch/A. O'Toole (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Skehan/A. Newell/N. Iodice/T. Sheffels/A. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
L. Thornton/J. Bantley/C. Massey/M. Ou/M. Wong (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
J. Lajoie/D. Jackson/K. Geistwalker/A. Bertoni/N. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
S. Cameron/C. Dunn/M. Weinstein/P. DeLacvivier/A. Neal (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
G. Carr/P. Sullivan/D. Ryan/A. Kosalek/H. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Winder/M. Bailey/K. Donlan/S. Freiberg/J. Rubens (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
C. Van Dyck/B. Wettach/N. Goldberg/J. Tracey/L. Denman (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
K. Crosby/B. Poole/P. Dailey/A. Hunt/H. Kim (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (C)
J. Kabawat/C. Rich/A. Gillis/L. Kytomaa/K. Howerton (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
R. Cooper/W. Ashworth/J. Schultz/B. Goldlust/M. Pokrass (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (E)
B. Teller/D. Tocci/C. Bierwith/L. King/B. Garnett (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (F)
S. Slater/T. Holmstrom/J. Behning/W. Holtz/J. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
3 Womens Novice 4+
11
4 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
32
    Bancroft Crew (A)
E. Mandara/T. Kelly/T. Ryan/J. Ball/V. Bauch (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Lee/M. Childs/E. Williams/A. Bollman/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
R. McCormack/O. Rutter/N. Sonnert/A. Tai-Ward/B. Potter (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (A)
K. Rockett/K. Valentine/A. Herbert/A. Galt/J. Ghetti (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Veilleux/H. Gardner/C. Dinardo/B. Charron/A. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/C. Draper/P. Madden/K. Ruderman/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
K. Fox/E. Ulus/C. Isabelle/D. Chevrette/J. Morissette (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Grossman/R. Megnia/K. Tan/S. Powers/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Colton/C. O'Dea/C. McCullough/K. McCusker/K. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
A. Stigliano/J. Cennamo/R. Wright/S. Brown/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
J. Streuli/A. Afeyan/G. Chase/L. Morse/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Evans/L. Waterson/L. Carr/J. Ellett (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (B)
C. Ermilio/E. Salloway/Z. Clark/T. Massad/A. Dardas (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
A. Mazzola/T. Cardosi/A. Cohen/M. Holley/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
B. Audrey/B. Lily/O. Jessica/H. Lina/P. Alisha (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (B)
B. Abel/G. Hayward/J. Wu/A. Webb/I. Masil (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
J. Chames/C. Auger/A. Kitchell/S. Gersten/J. Charron (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. O'Connor/C. Higgins/S. Weatherall/C. Ciocca/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
H. Denoncourt/J. Vallieres/A. Ladds/R. Hey/L. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
K. Cain/B. Swift/S. Hansen/A. Cain/L. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
R. Randall/M. Greenberg/H. Lucas/K. Lucas/M. Monteaguido (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
A. Strand/C. Coleman/M. Harrison/A. Totta/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
J. Saydeh/M. Egan/D. Fox/E. Swain/T. Leblanc (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C)
C. Megan/B. Potter/N. Spicer/A. Todorovic-Jones/B. Mae (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Murphy/E. Hamilton/E. Oblom/J. Englander/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (C)
J. Poutre/M. Coughlin/M. Munafo/A. Larson/K. Afrikian (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
H. Tittmann/J. Myers/K. Goodwin/M. Reilly/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Seldin/B. Baumgartner/E. Obrien/L. Douglas/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
T. Ebsworth/A. Edwards/R. Shaw/L. Pratt/H. Gendelman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
A. Glavash/M. Sprague/P. Resnick/E. Cedar/T. Bjork (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (E)
T. Afeyan/R. Willard/K. Ernst/S. Duncan/M. Hanrahan (Cox)
 
5 Womens Open 2x
2
6 Womens Masters 2x
1
7 Womens Club 2x
1
8 Mens Novice 8+
15
9 Mens Jr 8+
25
10 Womens Novice 8+
5
10A Womens Jr Novice 8+
5
11 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
28
12 Mens Masters 1x
10
13 Mens Senior Masters 1x
7
14 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
15 Mens Veteran 1x
1
16 Womens Masters 1x
5
17 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
18 Womens Grand Masters 1x
2
19 Womens Veteran 1x
0
20 Womens Club 8+
18
21 Mixed 2x
9
22 Mixed 8+
4
23 Mens Ltwt 4+
3
24 Womens Ltwt 4+
5
25 Mens Masters 4+
5
26 Womens Masters 4+
12
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
T. Napolitan/K. Dunn/M. Eddy/S. Gaughan/S. Morris (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Spiro/S. Stevenson/F. Smith/C. Levey/E. Miceli (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
K. Whitbeck/L. Turner/M. Frohman/L. Jacoby/J. Huntley (Cox)
32.1 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. O'Donnell/K. Carse/L. Evans/K. Torrens/C. Sheridan (Cox)
60.6 (49)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
R. Michaels/C. Pflugar/K. Kulig/H. Stefan/M. Walker (Cox)
10.1 (36)
    We Can Row Boston (A)
K. Kirby/J. Millard/P. Groskin/M. Meade/S. Perkins (Cox)
84.7 (53)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Hanson/C. Noel/D. Dickinson/A. Lloyd/A. Noel (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
M. Powers/N. Fischman/C. Stockly/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. McCain/C. Egan/C. Crosby/A. Eisenmenger/L. Rothman (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
H. Abbey/P. Vaughn/G. Wehrle-Scott/C. Ahern/N. Dias (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Schiffman/A. Lee/A. Wulfkuhle/D. Norman/A. Rickey (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
T. Kritek/L. Kosturko/Y. Taskor/T. Neret/M. Chin (Cox)
12.5 (37)
27 Mens Open 4+
15
28 Mens Club 8+
14
29 Mens 4x
0
30 Mixed 4x
0
31 Womens 4x
6
32 Mens Open 1x
7
33 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
34 Mens Club 1x
0
35 Mens Novice 1x
5
36 Womens Open 1x
3
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
38 Womens Club 1x
4
39 Womens Novice 1x
2
40 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
41 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
41A Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
42 Mens Open 2x
2
43 Mens Masters 2x
5
44 Mens Club 2x
1
45 Mens 2-
10
46 Womens 2-
2
47 Womens Open 4+
28
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
C. Rossi/S. McDaniel/K. Gleason/A. Chiasson/H. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Wells/M. Rawson/A. Tolsma/F. Perkins/K. Emerson (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
K. Surgen/B. Granum/G. Curtis/C. Ela/V. Leon (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
C. Dancy/K. Dodd/M. Guziewicz/L. Hoffman/J. Calixte (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Barnes/K. Buckley/R. Koval/J. Gurgui/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
L. Sprague/S. Flavin/A. Greenlee/C. Vannatta/E. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Erickson-Conran/V. Klima/K. Christofaro/J. Kebea/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Smith/E. Dawson/B. Dollar/J. Schroeder/H. Nagao (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing (A)
E. Templeton/J. Templeton/M. Guiney/R. VanderKruik/M. Harris (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Brandenburg/I. Zieff/H. Hamer/J. Suzman/H. Vickers (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
R. Yopak/E. Schwarz/N. Richards/W. Airgood/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Gallagher/A. Shapiro/J. McCarthy/L. Koeppel/V. Garcia (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
D. Vignocchi/M. Fahey/S. Moore/E. Mitchell/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Smith/M. Dougherty/A. Rastiello/S. Farrington/K. Migliarese (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/H. Brewster/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. Barnes/L. Townsend/J. Ryan/E. Parker/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Siering/K. Bye-Nagel/T. Nowak/A. Rukszinis/A. DiNitto (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
E. Paige-Jeffers/A. Weide/E. Stevenson/L. Duerksen/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. McCain/C. Vieira/T. Diab/K. Tee/M. Chin (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
M. Fagan/K. Wennerberg/S. Pierce/A. Bloomer/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
J. Wolcott/A. Ainsworth/G. Russo/I. Liskovich/P. Desai (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Freundlich/J. Falconer/R. Zakrasek/D. Moody/M. Blumstein (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
S. Rubinstein/J. Davis/B. Huxford/K. Grier/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
L. Wood/L. Tracy/W. Angie/S. Kavrakis/P. Gikas (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
M. Janes/K. Forbringer/S. Richards/E. Ehrhardt/J. Taatjes (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (C)
J. Fu/M. Kao/R. Taylor/K. Fleming/F. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (C)
R. Franchi/J. Dubois/L. Searls/C. Urciuoli/K. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (D)
E. Cerda/K. Jarrell/A. B/I. Deshmukh/V. D (Cox)
 
48 Mens Masters 8+
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/W. Schauffler/D. Bakinowski/P. Flack/M. Hyde/J. Hintlian/B. Staby/M. Bell (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Zglezewski/K. McKenna/R. Feilteau/G. Corbellini/R. Whelan/C. Pike/B. Fleming/E. Olson/A. Nagem (Cox)
19.6 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Frankenberry/J. Keh/R. Allin/A. O'Brien/C. Schultz/G. Gaines/J. Hanley/D. Levy/R. Nelson (Cox)
29.7 (43)
49 Womens Masters 8+
5
50 Womens Open 8+
10
51 Mens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change