Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2007
1 Mens Novice 4+
4
2 Mens Jr 4+
22
3 Womens Novice 4+
11
4 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
32
5 Womens Open 2x
2
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Schwegman/K. Sullivan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (J)
J. Whitney/G. Horner-Wright
 
6 Womens Masters 2x
1
7 Womens Club 2x
1
8 Mens Novice 8+
15
9 Mens Jr 8+
25
10 Womens Novice 8+
5
10A Womens Jr Novice 8+
5
11 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
28
12 Mens Masters 1x
10
13 Mens Senior Masters 1x
7
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
58.0 (47)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Guida
52.3 (46)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Konstantopoulos
32.6 (42)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond
70.2 (49)
    MIT Rowing Club (B)
T. Jones
32.6 (42)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. Lowe
52.3 (46)
    Lincoln Sculls (D)
J. Cotter
52.3 (46)
14 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
15 Mens Veteran 1x
1
16 Womens Masters 1x
5
17 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
18 Womens Grand Masters 1x
2
19 Womens Veteran 1x
0
20 Womens Club 8+
18
21 Mixed 2x
9
22 Mixed 8+
4
23 Mens Ltwt 4+
3
24 Womens Ltwt 4+
5
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
V. Leon/B. Bonesteel/K. Sheriden/C. Reed/S. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Barnes/K. Buckley/S. Pierce/R. Koval/A. Bloomer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
I. Zieff/H. Hamer/T. Sauerhaft/C. Bercu/H. Vickers (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/K. Bordone/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Taggart/M. Mello/N. Sirianni/B. Dembek/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
25 Mens Masters 4+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Gonsiorowski/V. Antarkar/D. Lebron/M. Lesburg/D. Liljengre (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/E. Cook/J. Hanley/F. O'Leary/R. Nelson (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/H. Scott/M. Stefanakos/R. Checkoway/Z. Hynes (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Lester/P. Mcgowan/S. Bailey/J. Lane/M. Bell (Cox)
144.8 (61)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
G. Finch/S. Meredith/C. Bohlen/J. Wright/P. Tobenamed (Cox)
45.2 (46)
26 Womens Masters 4+
12
27 Mens Open 4+
15
    Bowdoin College (A)
S. Read/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/B. Lednar/K. Wen (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Fabens/T. Regele/W. Sedgewick/A. Auerbach/M. Easton (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
B. Eroh/J. Marker/I. Breton/I. Randall/J. Ward (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
J. Scott/S. Robinson/M. Chock/N. Palmeri/G. Wietelmann (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Doherty/N. Campbell/D. Dahl/A. Co/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Wu/D. Boldyrev/J. Gottlieb/B. Pernick/S. Wiener (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
M. Diffey/R. Bayless/J. Mandel/D. Orellano/E. Udow (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/M. Lauretano/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
M. Walsh/S. Papadopoulos/D. Brooks/J. Reynolds/B. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
C. McGrath/S. Gary/N. Lettenberger/B. Birand/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
S. Crim/B. Kupke/A. McEvoy/A. Richards/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Robinson/D. Pearl/N. Rosenblum/M. Schwartz/J. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Caruthers/C. Levy/E. Glustrom/A. Woodcock/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
K. O'connor/M. Stocko/S. Diedrick/D. Baldwin/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
A. Gager/A. Sandefer/J. Onderdonk/T. McGee/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club 8+
14
29 Mens 4x
0
30 Mixed 4x
0
31 Womens 4x
6
32 Mens Open 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Werner
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
M. Duby
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
A. Coniglio
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Brown
 
33 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
34 Mens Club 1x
0
35 Mens Novice 1x
5
36 Womens Open 1x
3
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (..)
M. Heller
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Reeve
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
S. Albert
 
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
E. Santoro
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Sloan
 
38 Womens Club 1x
4
39 Womens Novice 1x
2
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Thompson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
H. Brewster
 
40 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
41 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
41A Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
42 Mens Open 2x
2
43 Mens Masters 2x
5
44 Mens Club 2x
1
45 Mens 2-
10
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Chun/B. Lednar
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
I. LeCount/I. LeCount
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
S. Robinson/J. Scott
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/E. Cook
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/S. McKiernan
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
C. O'Donnell/T. Brickler
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
O. Cardin/C. Kimball
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
S. Read/M. Butler
 
    Bowdoin College (D)
A. Chang-Jiang/C. Matthews
 
    Killer Bees Rowing Club (F)
A. Hight/S. Timpany
 
46 Womens 2-
2
47 Womens Open 4+
28
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
C. Rossi/S. McDaniel/K. Gleason/A. Chiasson/H. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Wells/M. Rawson/A. Tolsma/F. Perkins/K. Emerson (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
K. Surgen/B. Granum/G. Curtis/C. Ela/V. Leon (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
C. Dancy/K. Dodd/M. Guziewicz/L. Hoffman/J. Calixte (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Barnes/K. Buckley/R. Koval/J. Gurgui/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
L. Sprague/S. Flavin/A. Greenlee/C. Vannatta/E. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Erickson-Conran/V. Klima/K. Christofaro/J. Kebea/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Smith/E. Dawson/B. Dollar/J. Schroeder/H. Nagao (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing (A)
E. Templeton/J. Templeton/M. Guiney/R. VanderKruik/M. Harris (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Brandenburg/I. Zieff/H. Hamer/J. Suzman/H. Vickers (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
R. Yopak/E. Schwarz/N. Richards/W. Airgood/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Gallagher/A. Shapiro/J. McCarthy/L. Koeppel/V. Garcia (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
D. Vignocchi/M. Fahey/S. Moore/E. Mitchell/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Smith/M. Dougherty/A. Rastiello/S. Farrington/K. Migliarese (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/H. Brewster/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. Barnes/L. Townsend/J. Ryan/E. Parker/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Siering/K. Bye-Nagel/T. Nowak/A. Rukszinis/A. DiNitto (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
E. Paige-Jeffers/A. Weide/E. Stevenson/L. Duerksen/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. McCain/C. Vieira/T. Diab/K. Tee/M. Chin (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
M. Fagan/K. Wennerberg/S. Pierce/A. Bloomer/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
J. Wolcott/A. Ainsworth/G. Russo/I. Liskovich/P. Desai (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Freundlich/J. Falconer/R. Zakrasek/D. Moody/M. Blumstein (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
S. Rubinstein/J. Davis/B. Huxford/K. Grier/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
L. Wood/L. Tracy/W. Angie/S. Kavrakis/P. Gikas (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
M. Janes/K. Forbringer/S. Richards/E. Ehrhardt/J. Taatjes (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (C)
J. Fu/M. Kao/R. Taylor/K. Fleming/F. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (C)
R. Franchi/J. Dubois/L. Searls/C. Urciuoli/K. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (D)
E. Cerda/K. Jarrell/A. B/I. Deshmukh/V. D (Cox)
 
48 Mens Masters 8+
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/W. Schauffler/D. Bakinowski/P. Flack/M. Hyde/J. Hintlian/B. Staby/M. Bell (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Zglezewski/K. McKenna/R. Feilteau/G. Corbellini/R. Whelan/C. Pike/B. Fleming/E. Olson/A. Nagem (Cox)
19.6 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Frankenberry/J. Keh/R. Allin/A. O'Brien/C. Schultz/G. Gaines/J. Hanley/D. Levy/R. Nelson (Cox)
29.7 (43)
49 Womens Masters 8+
5
50 Womens Open 8+
10
    Colby College (A)
C. Alsofrom/S. Bartels/F. Braslau/C. Brooks/J. Bruno/R. Daly/R. Doherty/S. Drescher/M. Graff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Turri Vise/C. Sheehan/M. Tabaka/L. Kosturko/T. Kritek/T. Neret/M. Guiney/E. Samek/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Schwegman/A. Golladay/S. Sydlik/C. Connell/I. Van Meerbeek/C. Williams/E. Rideout/T. Maciog/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/A. Brooks/K. Brown/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
e. lyons/s. gordon/M. Dowdy/j. prior/K. Everts/m. joakim/k. o'neil/H. Zagar/C. Cochran (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. Shelgran/R. Addante/C. Russell/S. Baddeley/N. Moore/C. Kane/E. Rice/D. Solomon/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
B. Ely/S. Engels/A. Feutz/J. Kaler/C. Nahill/E. Randall/A. Stewart/D. Vancisin/J. Corriveau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Clark/K. Byers/M. Murray/M. Spencer/J. Aylmer/C. Stanley/O. Tapia/L. Blecha/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
K. Wehrheim/R. Yardy/M. Tibbits/L. Kunze/C. Bosca/K. Sullivan/P. Cyr/D. Gherke/V. Oddo (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
K. Cuneo/J. Lee/A. Crary/L. McRower/B. Rowerich/S. Pomeroy/A. Rowsby/A. Hardy/E. Damio (Cox)
 
51 Mens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change