Clemson Sprints Regatta
- Apr 2, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. King
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Oppliger
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. Pentchev
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Cloherty
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Greene
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
J. Hay
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Beaufort SC Rowing Club |
S. Borgersen
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Ford
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club |
T. Beckenhauer
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club |
H. Elkazzaz
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club |
T. Griggs
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
J. Hagan
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
S. Callahan
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
R. Kleiderlein
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
G. Marsh
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
2 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
3 | 8:18 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
5 | 8:36 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
6 | 8:48 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
7 | 8:54 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 22 |
||
8 | 9:18 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 17 |
||
9 | 9:36 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:42 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
11 | 9:48 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
12 | 9:54 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13 | 9:54 AM | Mens Open 2- | 11 |
||
14 | 10:01 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
15 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
16 | 10:28 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
17 | 10:46 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 10:52 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
19 | 11:04 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
20 | 11:22 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
21 | 11:29 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
22 | 11:43 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
23 | 11:56 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 21 |
||
24 | 12:14 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 4 |
||
25 | 12:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | 12:32 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
27 | 12:51 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
28 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
30 | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
31 | 2:18 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
||
32 | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | 2:36 PM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
||
34 | 2:42 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 2:48 PM | Womens Open 4x | 12 |
||
36 | 3:01 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
5F | 3:14 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
9F | 3:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
39 | 3:27 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
40 | 3:55 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
41 | 4:16 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
42 | 4:23 PM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 7 |
||
43 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
44 | 4:40 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nash/P. Pentchev/T. Rheney/B. Colaw/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Balaun/J. Barnett/D. Hakim/M. Wochele
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A) |
K. Maliken/N. Mansson/G. Utter/M. Frederick/C. Mansson (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
T. Dollberg/T. Johnston/B. Derlath/M. Hebdon/A. Mulholland (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Beaufort SC Rowing Club (B) |
S. Borgersen/G. Schulte/C. LINKE/R. Crofton-Sleigh/m. Moore (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
45 | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
25F | 5:01 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
16F | 5:07 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
48 | 5:13 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
49 | 5:19 PM | Mens Open 4x | 8 |
||
19F | 5:25 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
26F | 5:31 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
52 | 5:43 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 12 |
||
53 | 5:55 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A) |
K. Maliken/M. Frederick/E. Campbell/J. Glover/m. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Zuraw/W. Kerr/T. Kahn-Perry/G. Ford-Dirks/E. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Alvarez/K. Hilinski/S. Childs/N. Nesmith/S. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
K. Lopp/B. Henderson/Z. White/R. Williams/K. Ellingson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/S. Duff/A. Colberg/M. Hibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
H. Holmes/C. Lynch/J. Joy/A. Smith/A. Golla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Adams/H. Travis/E. Akin/S. Krueger/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
U. Sardeneta/M. Akins/M. Testament/S. Millwood/V. Aguila (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
A. Szentesy/C. O'Hair/d. larocque/H. Manjikian/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
R. Schroering/D. Steadman/B. Loveless/T. Eldridge/J. Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (B) |
P. Naumann/T. Bermudez/E. Conway/J. Hardin
|
|
|||
54 | 6:07 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
55 | 6:12 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
56 | 6:17 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ Exhibition |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change