Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, August 26, 2007
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
2 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
8
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
T. Rossi/A. Vafaee/P. Lyons/B. Frasco
12.5 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/R. Sargent
24.5 (62)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. King/G. Freimarck/C. Johnston/E. Hagberg
5.1 (43)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/N. Holland/S. Hundtofte/D. Mapley
7.2 (46)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/M. Bell/W. McCord/R. Martini
5.8 (44)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabins/J. Devoe/P. Klose/M. Cronin
5.1 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/D. Raila/F. Smith/B. Karol
12.5 (52)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/B. Funk/F. Glaser/A. Staller
20.5 (59)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Krause
23.1 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
D. Loomis/J. Jarreau/P. Negus/J. Cooper
18.0 (57)
4 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
5 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
15
6 11:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
13
7 1:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Baird/G. Hill/F. Hoffmann/G. Mount/R. Hall/T. Filep/B. Flynn/R. Honstein/S. O'Connor (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
P. Botto/A. Rabus/R. Edwards/C. Barkey/J. Henderson/C. Hook/B. Heath/D. Early/E. Morgan (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Gibboni/M. Sullivan/R. Wagner/R. Zimmer/M. Trainor/S. Haysome/A. Paterno/M. Cody (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/C. Kauffman/K. Flynn/J. Sognzoni/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/J. Willemen/T. Announced (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/D. Loomis/J. Edmonds/K. TenBroeke/P. Negus/J. Cooper/J. Sweitzer/J. Jareau/M. Maisano (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/B. Frasco/J. Eng/A. Vafaee/P. Conrad/A. DiSciullo/K. Sharp/D. Bergman/J. Das (Cox)
21.8 (60)
8 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
9 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
10 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
11 1:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
9
12 2:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
37
13 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
14 3:30 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
5
15 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
16 4:00 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change