Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, August 26, 2007
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
2 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
8
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
4 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Reino/R. 1 (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Bender/S. Remley/S. Eichelsdorfer/G. Garcia/K. Konner (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/T. Filep/B. Flynn/R. Honstein/J. Das (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke/J. Sweitzer/J. Edmonds/M. Maisano (Cox)
39.9 (70)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Henderson/D. Early/B. Heath/C. Barkey/E. Morgan (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/R. Zimmer/J. Kilduff/M. Cody (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Blanchard/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/P. Roy/J. Tbd (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
J. Stack/S. Kendall/G. Jerome/H. Reeves/r. negro (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Smith College (A)
A. DiSanti/C. Gilbert/L. Leonard/J. Oliver/D. Jana (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Watson/P. Sleph/C. Schuster/D. Grimes/C. String (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Eng/T. Rowe/G. Mount/J. Castonguay/S. O'Connor (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
P. Botto/A. Rabus/R. Edwards/C. Hook/C. Munoz (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
A. Emodi/R. Gibboni/S. Haysome/A. Paterno/J. Zimmer (Cox)
25.0 (61)
5 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
15
6 11:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
13
7 1:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
6
8 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
9 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
10 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
11 1:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
9
12 2:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
37
13 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
14 3:30 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
5
15 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
16 4:00 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change