Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, August 26, 2007
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
2 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
8
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
4 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
5 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
15
6 11:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
13
7 1:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
6
8 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
9 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
10 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
11 1:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
9
12 2:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
37
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (..)
S. Killen
34.2 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
T. Holovacs
3.0 (38)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge
13.2 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
C. Rowley
1.2 (34)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino
14.4 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Levinson
14.4 (51)
    Monmouth Boat Club (A)
J. Miros
11.0 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. King
4.9 (41)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
24.0 (58)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
D. Loomis
28.9 (61)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz
10.0 (47)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
46.2 (70)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Muecke
3.6 (39)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
K. Breckenmaker
14.4 (51)
    Veslařský klub Smíchov (A)
D. Kappes
38.0 (66)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
22.5 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
G. Hill
4.9 (41)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
W. Scholtz
13.2 (50)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
C. Johnston
4.9 (41)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
P. Roy
19.6 (55)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B)
S. Hundtofte
0.4 (31)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
W. Brady
28.9 (61)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
M. Naughton
1.2 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
B. Cox
34.2 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Raila
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Day
8.1 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
R. Hall
12.1 (49)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
G. Freimarck
16.9 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
D. Fiske
48.4 (71)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (C)
D. Mapley
11.0 (48)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Ryan
18.2 (54)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
J. Suter
4.2 (40)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
A. Vafaee
15.6 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Schley
16.9 (53)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
D. Huse
12.1 (49)
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
N. Holland
10.0 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
T. Rossi
5.6 (42)
13 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
14 3:30 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
5
15 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/A. Harrison/R. Harrison/C. Delsavio
3.4 (40)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
S. Goodman/G. Greenfield/R. Williams/J. Zimmer
9.7 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino/P. Pugliese/K. L'Hommedieu/K. Simmons
13.5 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. King/E. Hagberg/A. Hurwitz/L. Hermey
3.9 (41)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit/H. Woznack/J. Benz
2.4 (38)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/M. Glover/S. Watson/S. Volpe
11.5 (51)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Scorsone/S. Ward/W. McCord/G. Lahm
13.5 (53)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
J. Cooper/W. Brady/E. Malmon/M. Jacobi
6.5 (45)
16 4:00 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change