Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, August 26, 2007
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
2 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Seymour/L. Bodden/Y. Watkins/T. Kessler/J. Whiting (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Jacoby/A. Garza/J. Fournet/E. Alfaras/J. Stanton (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
D. Panico/Z. Nagy/K. Bower/G. Persaud/J. Zimmer (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. McCabe/M. Czupryna/M. Herrmann/P. Fearon/B. Fearon (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Smith College (A)
T. Steadman/C. Crichton-Sumner/I. McGinty/J. Gorberg/J. Douglas (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Baumgardner/L. Petrozza/N. Deckard/B. Piccoli/S. Shaltout (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
M. Davenport/G. Cassese/A. Skinner/D. Kilduff/M. Cody (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (B)
F. Hoch/M. Lascheid/L. Streckenbein/S. Eaton/J. Thompson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
4 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Reino/R. 1 (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Bender/S. Remley/S. Eichelsdorfer/G. Garcia/K. Konner (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/T. Filep/B. Flynn/R. Honstein/J. Das (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke/J. Sweitzer/J. Edmonds/M. Maisano (Cox)
39.9 (70)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Henderson/D. Early/B. Heath/C. Barkey/E. Morgan (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/R. Zimmer/J. Kilduff/M. Cody (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Blanchard/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/P. Roy/J. Tbd (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
J. Stack/S. Kendall/G. Jerome/H. Reeves/r. negro (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Smith College (A)
A. DiSanti/C. Gilbert/L. Leonard/J. Oliver/D. Jana (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Watson/P. Sleph/C. Schuster/D. Grimes/C. String (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Eng/T. Rowe/G. Mount/J. Castonguay/S. O'Connor (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
P. Botto/A. Rabus/R. Edwards/C. Hook/C. Munoz (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
A. Emodi/R. Gibboni/S. Haysome/A. Paterno/J. Zimmer (Cox)
25.0 (61)
5 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
15
6 11:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
13
7 1:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Baird/G. Hill/F. Hoffmann/G. Mount/R. Hall/T. Filep/B. Flynn/R. Honstein/S. O'Connor (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
P. Botto/A. Rabus/R. Edwards/C. Barkey/J. Henderson/C. Hook/B. Heath/D. Early/E. Morgan (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Gibboni/M. Sullivan/R. Wagner/R. Zimmer/M. Trainor/S. Haysome/A. Paterno/M. Cody (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/C. Kauffman/K. Flynn/J. Sognzoni/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/J. Willemen/T. Announced (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/D. Loomis/J. Edmonds/K. TenBroeke/P. Negus/J. Cooper/J. Sweitzer/J. Jareau/M. Maisano (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/B. Frasco/J. Eng/A. Vafaee/P. Conrad/A. DiSciullo/K. Sharp/D. Bergman/J. Das (Cox)
21.8 (60)
8 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. LaFauci/C. O'Connor/R. Herwig/D. Elefson/Y. Watkins/D. Wieland/J. Honstein/B. Hogan/J. Whiting (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
R. Moser/J. Rodgriguez/C. Johnson/M. Cunningham/S. Jacoby/A. Garza/J. Fournet/M. Kowalczyk/R. Albright (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
M. Davenport/G. Cassese/A. Charalambides/N. Inglima/J. Kilduff/D. DeSwaan/A. Skinner/N. Sincler/J. Zimmer (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Herrmann/M. Czupryna/G. Czupryna/J. Fearon/S. Sichel/B. Sichel/P. Fearon/J. Pape/J. Sichel (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Ireland/B. Murphy/P. Gilson/M. Needleman/N. Deckard/T. Murphy/T. Rohloff/L. Novelli/S. Shaltout (Cox)
13.5 (53)
9 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
10 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
11 1:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
9
12 2:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
37
13 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
14 3:30 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. LaFauci/J. Castonguay/R. Herwig/T. Rowe/J. Whiting (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/J. Stanton/D. Ford/J. MacDonald/A. Garza (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Charalambides/J. Kilduff/N. Inglima/N. Sincler/M. Cody (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
A. Marquez/J. Beagle/G. Quantz/R. White/L. Tetrault (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
R. Hansen/T. Kanaley/E. Lichorat/R. Albright/M. Kowalczyk (Cox)
9.5 (48)
15 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
16 4:00 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change