Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, August 26, 2007
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
2 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
8
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
T. Rossi/A. Vafaee/P. Lyons/B. Frasco
12.5 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/R. Sargent
24.5 (62)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. King/G. Freimarck/C. Johnston/E. Hagberg
5.1 (43)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/N. Holland/S. Hundtofte/D. Mapley
7.2 (46)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/M. Bell/W. McCord/R. Martini
5.8 (44)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabins/J. Devoe/P. Klose/M. Cronin
5.1 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/D. Raila/F. Smith/B. Karol
12.5 (52)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/B. Funk/F. Glaser/A. Staller
20.5 (59)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Krause
23.1 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
D. Loomis/J. Jarreau/P. Negus/J. Cooper
18.0 (57)
4 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
5 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
15
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
R. 1/A. Harrison
15.7 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
G. Hill/R. Hall
7.0 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
W. Scholtz/J. Levinson
11.4 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Fiske/J. Sword
47.7 (74)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/N. Holland
13.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
25.0 (61)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Naughton/J. Benz
3.7 (40)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/C. Sutliff
34.6 (67)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabins
6.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/D. Schley
14.6 (53)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
31.2 (65)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
T. Rossi/C. Kane
10.5 (49)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
M. Bell/R. Martini
2.2 (37)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Cronin/P. Klose
5.5 (43)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (B)
J. Grogan/B. Russell
23.5 (60)
6 11:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
13
7 1:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
6
8 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
9 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
10 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
11 1:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
9
12 2:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
37
13 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
14 3:30 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
5
15 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
16 4:00 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change