Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
0 8:00 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
14
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Wolf/P. Collins/D. Eger/J. Goodman/J. Roach (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/T. Geffs/A. Thomas/B. Calandro/S. Gromek (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/B. Hubler/E. Dannemann/D. Vogel/S. Schofield (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis Jr/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/c. gillis (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
A. Wang/S. Chiou/C. Wash/M. Marran/J. Snyder (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/D. Utter/T. Coffin/T. Meehan/C. Nathanson (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Mulshnock/d. gibian/R. Goldman/D. Quinn/L. Marcus (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
J. Lathrop/S. Schermerhorn/R. Dieterle/A. Paterno/A. Waider (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
G. Friel/C. Gamble/A. Jackson/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
J. Messick/G. Halmagyi/K. Canning/J. Maceda/M. Higgins (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
M. Hopgood/R. Weeden/F. Hoffmann/S. Seward/R. Colburn (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
T. Sharp, Jr./N. Miller/E. Cadoff/e. wengryn/L. Olsen (Cox)
23.5 (60)
2 9:24 AM Womens Masters 8+
12
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. McKinney/D. Moore/P. Galfano/R. Rosen/A. Waitkins/M. Palmietto/J. Martin/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/D. VanTieghem/A. Lawrence/B. DeStafeno Forman/G. MacEwan/K. Bower/G. Dowden/J. Bailey/S. Goodman (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
k. atterbury/E. Collins/G. Horton/J. Shepherd/E. Koenig/N. Johnson/S. Yung/S. Mills/S. Newman (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sherman/L. Douglas/E. Picard/C. Lange/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/K. Williams/C. Schoen/P. Gleason (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/E. Mulligan/K. Byington/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/J. McCombes-Tolis/N. Arrato/A. Donnery/D. Tsnobiladze (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/s. waters/C. Baldino/T. Gruber/C. Hammerle/M. Lavery/S. Voorhees/J. Gorberg/O. Herman (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Randel/C. Cross/C. Mioli/C. McGeehan/P. Foudy/L. Turner/B. Nash/R. Liepolt/K. Davis (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Dodge/K. Turner/N. Falasco/S. Smith/V. Cochran/K. Sagrati/S. Greenwood/H. Krikelis/R. Jenn (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/A. Mueller/S. Fischer/K. Mooij/N. Schultz/Z. Brookes/S. Weinstein/J. Whiting (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
G. Greenfield/C. Hardy/M. Beyer/R. Davies/J. Moser/S. Fatemi/a. phipps/B. Boss/R. Wagner (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
J. Dabbs/D. Dwyer/J. Perantoni/D. Bushman/M. Randeria/T. Steele/L. McGough/P. Lofberg/R. Lillis (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
S. Calderone/E. Hauptman/C. Kubas/G. Chernaya/V. Airgood/S. Faas/S. Eaton/N. Gajewski/A. Lackey (Cox)
18.0 (57)
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
15
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. DeLuca/P. Kaufer
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger/s. Allgood
0.0 (26)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/J. Brown
20.8 (58)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Laverack/M. Martensson
0.0 (22)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Chambers/U. Chambers
11.4 (50)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Ryan/E. Ryan
29.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Hatch/K. Huber
20.8 (58)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
C. Goodnow/A. Lawrence
20.8 (58)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/K. Wobeser
9.5 (48)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
G. Green/M. Cassidy
14.6 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
32.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Wind/E. Knapp
29.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Moody/J. Moody
39.9 (70)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Gardiner/S. Durno
15.8 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
A. Kerns/J. Everett
36.3 (68)
4 Mixed Masters Novice 4+
0
5 10:04 AM Mens Masters 4x
7
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Calandro/J. Woody/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden
12.5 (52)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Hood/S. Gavlick/G. Huang/T. Helmkamp
12.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. FIORY/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/J. Lahm
19.2 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/J. Moody
40.5 (72)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller/P. Schlosser/P. Paulson/D. Krause
30.4 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Krupp/M. Good/D. Townsend/R. Potts
20.5 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
F. Ryan/R. Letzler/M. Richards/M. Wind
27.4 (64)
6 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
21
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. DeLuca
5.6 (42)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko
22.5 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
13.2 (50)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Moffitt
15.6 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Moody
44.1 (69)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
36.1 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Walters
24.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Passoni
3.6 (39)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
A. Lawrence
14.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Scott
25.6 (59)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury
13.2 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Yung
18.2 (54)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Freed
46.2 (70)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (B)
A. Roosendahl
15.6 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
D. Parenti
28.9 (61)
    Greenwich Crew (C)
S. Morris
38.0 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Dowd
46.2 (70)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (C)
T. Otsuka
14.4 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
A. Cherednikova
2.5 (37)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
L. Megill
30.6 (62)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (H)
B. Hogan
48.4 (71)
7 10:52 AM Mens Masters 2x
15
8 11:16 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
5
9 11:24 AM Mens Masters 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Hopgood/R. Weeden/F. Hoffmann/I. Henderson/e. wengryn/S. Seward/T. Sharp, Jr./N. Miller/R. Colburn (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/N. Kasparsons/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/J. Lathrop/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/M. Lonski/M. Butler/B. Calandro/S. Gromek (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/D. Vogel/G. Friel/B. Hubler/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/E. Dannemann/S. Lathers/S. Schofield (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis Jr/T. Helmkamp/P. Negus/S. Gavlick/A. Wittenstein/L. Matherne/S. Cynamon/M. Watson (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/D. Utter/T. Coffin/T. Meehan/B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/F. Ryan/W. Shaw/C. Nathanson (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
P. Schlosser/B. Reinhard/G. Green/G. Halmagyi/B. Cochran/K. Canning/J. Maceda/G. Catlin/M. Higgins (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
S. Walsh/F. Mulshnock/d. gibian/B. Smith/D. Quinn/R. Goldman/K. Haggerty/J. Messick/M. Cassidy (Cox)
20.5 (59)
10 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
31
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rosenberg/N. Woodard
11.4 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Shepherd/k. atterbury
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
19.4 (57)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
N. Arrato/K. Gallagher
1.4 (35)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Wilson/K. Viray
1.8 (36)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Roosendahl/L. Moffitt
13.5 (52)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
E. Santoro/C. Pace
11.4 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Huber/S. Durno
18.2 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Passoni/T. Walters
9.5 (48)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
M. Zisling/A. Lawrence
11.4 (50)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
16.9 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. DeLuca/M. Rodriguez
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser
25.0 (61)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
R. Hatcher/A. Porter
3.7 (40)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
P. Seyfried/D. Cenit
11.4 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz
20.8 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
A. Pollini/M. Mark
7.8 (46)
    Greenwich Crew (C)
S. Mills/S. Yung
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Krichko/E. Picard
16.9 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Dodge/C. Nicklas
14.6 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Freed/P. Gleason
32.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Kerns/E. Knapp
20.8 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
H. Johnston/P. Ellet
23.5 (60)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
C. Randel/L. Turner
32.9 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (F)
M. Dowd/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
39.9 (70)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
J. Wasserman/J. Wasserman
45.7 (73)
    Maritime Rowing Club (G)
J. Sherman/K. Williams
5.5 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
C. McGeehan/J. Moody
29.6 (64)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (H)
P. Ahrens/B. Hogan
39.9 (70)
    Maritime Rowing Club (H)
Y. Chagina/s. Allgood
0.1 (29)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H)
P. Foudy/R. Liepolt
31.2 (65)
11 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 8+
10
12 1:40 PM Mens Masters 1x
29
    Unaffiliated (USA)
c. blessing
44.1 (69)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Pye
0.9 (33)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Vilimanovic
0.0 (28)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
36.1 (65)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden
24.0 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
4.9 (41)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. DiSalle
0.4 (31)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
30.6 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
67.6 (79)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
81.2 (84)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
G. Ribeiro
3.0 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
62.5 (77)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
D. Day
18.2 (54)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Cuff
78.4 (83)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Bradlee Jr
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Killen
52.9 (73)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
C. Goodnow
36.1 (65)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Wobeser
10.0 (47)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller
65.0 (78)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
R. Wilhelm
0.6 (32)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. Hagberg
11.0 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Visinski
0.4 (31)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
P. Paulson
34.2 (64)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
I. Hawkins
19.6 (55)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C)
M. Montoya
11.0 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
W. Shaw
34.2 (64)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
M. Sibilia
16.9 (53)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Flynn
32.4 (63)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
52.9 (73)
13 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4x
9
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. DeLuca/J. Shepherd/G. Horton/E. Collins
7.2 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
s. Allgood/J. Sherman/K. Williams/H. Parkhurst
4.5 (42)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
U. Chambers/s. harrington/E. Napack/A. Costa
12.5 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Knapp/C. Cross/A. Kerns/B. Nash
20.5 (59)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
A. Lawrence/M. May/C. Colgan/M. Zisling
14.6 (54)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Yung/E. Koenig/N. Johnson/k. atterbury
8.0 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Krichko/C. Lange/K. Liffmann/E. Picard
16.8 (56)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. McGeehan/J. Moody/P. Foudy/R. Liepolt
27.4 (64)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/H. Johnston/L. Freed
23.1 (61)
14 2:36 PM Womens Masters 4+
14
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
14
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Wolf/J. Goodman/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg
10.6 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/A. Thomas/k. atterbury/P. Kaufer
7.2 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/L. Auger/S. Dryer/J. Sherman
1.0 (34)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/J. Brocki/W. Russell/P. Negus
20.5 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/C. Wilson/K. Viray
3.9 (41)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak/J. Everett/C. Randel/L. Turner
38.7 (71)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
A. Lawrence/J. Monaghan/C. Goodnow/M. Zisling
13.5 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
E. Collins/M. Lonski/M. Butler/S. Mills
12.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Krichko/F. Krupp/D. Townsend/E. Picard
16.8 (56)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/S. Cynamon/P. Rao
9.7 (49)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
A. FIORY/G. Lahm/D. Cenit/J. Lahm
25.9 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
F. Ryan/C. Mioli/C. Cross/J. Moody
20.5 (59)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Good/R. Potts/C. Schoen/L. Douglas
23.1 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Wind/M. Richards/J. Wasserman/P. Foudy
30.4 (66)
17 3:24 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change