USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By:
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, December 1, 2005
Coaching Level I Registration
42
Coaching Level III Registration
91
    Alexandria Community Rowing
T. Grindstaff
 
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
G. Wheeler
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team
K. Spiker
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc.
S. Kominsky
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
J. Pearson
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
J. McQueen
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
G. Virgo
 
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club
J. Imperial
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
H. Goerlich
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols
P. Fiore
 
    Burnt Hills High School
L. Baish
 
    Canisius High School
M. Logue
 
    Catawba Yacht Club
N. Teaff
 
    Central Ohio Rowing
G. Geosano
 
    Central Ohio Rowing
D. Meves
 
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc
A. Weatherby
 
    Dowling College
P. Lee
 
    Duquesne University
J. Setting
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
M. MacLaren
 
    Frederica Academy
D. Gardner
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    George Mason University Rowing
E. Gallagher
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew
T. MacKay-Monheim
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew
R. Drea
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
J. Skuban
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
B. Farley
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Stasaitis
 
    Independent Loggers Rowing LLC
L. Gillespie
 
    Independent Loggers Rowing LLC
J. Rappolle
 
    Interscholastic Sculling Assoc. DBA Sandy Run Scullers
L. Martin
 
    Johns Hopkins University Crew
J. Carlin
 
    Johns Hopkins University Crew
S. Perry
 
    Lehigh University Rowing
E. Meltzer
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)
J. Bridges
 
    Mainland Regional High School
D. Funk
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
R. Bernfield
 
    Mercyhurst University
A. Dinshah
 
    Michigan Rowing Association
A. Berlin
 
    Mount Vernon Crew
R. Ward
 
    Northampton Community Rowing
T. Scifres
 
    Nova Southeastern University
J. Gartin
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
S. Scott
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
L. Reikki
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Thrasher
 
    Penn State Crew
J. Biddle
 
    Pittsford Crew
D. Short
 
    Pittsford Crew
C. Coffey
 
    Princeton University
J. Turk
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
T. Brandon
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
D. Middleton
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
A. Thompson
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
M. Reed
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
J. Lednar
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
N. Younts
 
    Sonoma State Rowing Club
M. Niemann
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club
M. Love
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
J. Maguire
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
B. Duffey
 
    St. Pauls School for Boys
J. Anderson
 
    Station L Rowing Club
G. Bradley
 
    Synergy Rowing Club
D. Chiu
 
    Syracuse University
S. Cannon
 
    TC Williams High School
M. Lukban
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Kuehm
 
    Trinity College Crew
W. Ng
 
    Trinity College Crew
C. Rodosky
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Butsch
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Wiesenfeld
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Dunn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Krasney
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miller
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Peck
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hill
 
    University at Buffalo
E. Ostermeier
 
    University at Buffalo
A. Wieler
 
    University of Central Florida
C. McGrath
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
S. Calfo
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing
S. Laura
 
    University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team
C. Fleschner
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing
J. Adam
 
    University of Rochester Rowing
W. Greene
 
    University of Rochester Rowing
E. Wilson
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association
R. Pisani
 
    Virginia Tech Crew
R. Hurley
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association
J. Fitzgerald
 
    Washington College
M. Arkins
 
    Washington College
L. Dalton
 
    Wesleyan University
K. MacDermott
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters
K. Sudar
 
    Yorktown High School
J. Ross
 
    Yorktown High School
D. Thiemann
 
Coaching Level II Registration
70
Coaching Advance Level Coaching Series
124
Convention General Convention Pass (all three days)
23
Convention One Day Registration
19
Saturday, December 3, 2005
Juniors Junior Day - USRowing Members (free)
27
Juniors Junor Day - Parents
15
Juniors Junior Day - NON-USRowing Members ($20)
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change