USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By:
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, December 1, 2005
Coaching Level I Registration
42
Coaching Level III Registration
91
Coaching Level II Registration
70
Coaching Advance Level Coaching Series
124
    Arizona State University
J. Wilkinson
 
    Arizona State University
K. Vanek
 
    Austin Rowing Club
J. De Haas
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters
C. Graves
 
    Bowdoin College
G. Birney
 
    Buffalo Seminary
R. Becht
 
    Catawba Yacht Club
B. Walthall
 
    Central Ohio Rowing
G. Harvie
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Muri
 
    Clark University Crew
E. Thiemke
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
M. Stacey
 
    Colby College
S. Stokes
 
    Colby College
P. Tynan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
E. Curren
 
    Cornell University
D. Roock
 
    Cornell University
C. Wilson
 
    Dowling College
F. Pizzardi
 
    Eastern Michigan University
P. Besteman
 
    Ellis School
G. Harcsar
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc.
J. Warbritton
 
    George Mason University Rowing
K. Harris
 
    Georgetown University
G. Putyrae
 
    Georgetown University
J. Fife
 
    Georgetown University
J. O'Connor
 
    Georgetown University
J. Ko
 
    Georgetown University
J. King
 
    Gonzaga University Crew
S. Bagnall
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
J. Bancheri
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
S. Lopez
 
    Hamilton College
C. Sheehan
 
    Hamilton College
E. Summers
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
P. Case
 
    Harvard University Crew
L. Muri
 
    Holy Spirit High School
J. Welsh
 
    Ithaca College Crew
B. Robinson
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
J. Ferriss
 
    Lake Union Crew
R. Ventura
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
B. Rini
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew
J. Simon
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew
S. Taylor
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
M. Cooke
 
    Marietta College
K. Glowacki
 
    Marietta College
C. Pucella
 
    Marietta College
J. Haumesser
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
C. Dedolph
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School
D. Geiger
 
    Murray State University Women's Crew
R. Montague
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
R. Marchuk
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
T. Brooks
 
    New York Athletic Club
V. Ventura
 
    Northampton Community Rowing
E. Jaworski
 
    Northeastern University
J. Wilhelm
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Eubanks
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
J. Francis
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Hall
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Cole
 
    Princeton University
G. Hughes
 
    Princeton University Women's Crew
L. Dauphiny
 
    Roland Park Country School
D. Rosen
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
A. Acosta
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Crowe
 
    Smith College
K. Klinger
 
    Smith College
B. Woolf
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
J. Sullivan
 
    Southern Branch Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Kerr
 
    St. Joseph's University
G. Quinlan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
D. Tompa
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Tompa
 
    Syracuse University
D. Reischman
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew
P. Huey
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew
E. O'Mara
 
    TC Williams High School
P. Hearding
 
    TC Williams High School
L. Street
 
    TC Williams High School
S. Weir
 
    Temple University Rowing
T. Hagan
 
    Temple University Rowing
J. Wesson
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team
L. Davis
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Bellinger
 
    Trinity College Crew
L. Gluckman
 
    Trinity College Crew
M. Traub
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
D. Hartwick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Friedericks
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Ryback
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. McNair
 
    University at Buffalo
R. Wieler
 
    University of California - Davis Crew
E. Plesser
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing
R. Wendling
 
    University of California-Berkeley
D. ONeill
 
    University of California-Berkeley
S. Nevin
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
P. Mork
 
    University of Iowa
M. Kowal
 
    University of Iowa
L. Macfarlane
 
    University of Mary Washington
P. Schmehl
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. Rothstein
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
E. Ford
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
V. Scaglione
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew
S. Brennan
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew
M. Lane
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew
B. Grudt
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew
L. Rush
 
    University of Puget Sound
S. Canfield
 
    University of Rochester Rowing
J. Bernfield
 
    University of Tennessee Women
L. Glenn
 
    University of Tennessee Women
D. Loebaka
 
    University of Tennessee Women
S. Daley
 
    University of Washington
E. Schwab
 
    University of Wisconsin Lightweight Womens Crew
M. Shofner
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing
B. Bryans
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
C. Swartz
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Bartman
 
    Virginia Tech Crew
B. Whitaker
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
K. Shipley
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
S. Assenza
 
    Washington College
C. Saunders
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
G. Caleca
 
    Wellesley College
T. Spillane
 
    Wesleyan University - Womens Crew
B. Emery
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters
J. Rubini
 
    William Smith College
S. Chu
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc
M. Malak
 
    WPI Crew
J. Steele
 
    Yorktown High School
C. Spraggins
 
    Yorktown High School
S. Miller
 
    Yorktown High School
W. Desousa
 
Convention General Convention Pass (all three days)
23
Convention One Day Registration
19
    Baltimore Rowing Club
B. Mcmahon
 
    Capital Rowing Club
R. Fitzgerald
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
K. Meisner
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
M. Hubbard
 
    Georgetown University
K. Ethier
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Flynn
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Carlson
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Carlson
 
    Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club
C. Winter
 
    Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club
C. Winter
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland
M. Geraghty
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland
M. Buchanan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Shumaker
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Licata
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Beck
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Dougert
 
    Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
L. West
 
    Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Creed
 
Saturday, December 3, 2005
Juniors Junior Day - USRowing Members (free)
27
Juniors Junor Day - Parents
15
Juniors Junior Day - NON-USRowing Members ($20)
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change