Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta
- Apr 24, 2016
- sprint
- Overpeck Lake (Teaneck)
- Teaneck/Leonia, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 24, 2016 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Weigh-Ins & Registration Open | |||
break | 8:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 10:00 AM | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|
2 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 6 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Memon/A. Baker/M. Mojares/G. Johnson/H. Clark/J. Enright/S. Ridoux/C. Ramos/F. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/e. gabriele/A. Cristiano/A. Kallas/M. Swartzberg/P. Swartzberg/A. Chang/R. Eitner/W. LaMotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Weil/J. Connors/A. Abuhoff/P. Schroeder/L. Cooperman/J. Zincani/J. Rosen/J. Brumbach/J. Halpern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
L. Hordista/B. Lee/R. Wilde/O. Morris/N. Pakhrin/F. Cordero/J. Melendez/J. Whitehead/E. Frobose (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
3 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
4 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Kramer/C. deGersdorff/J. Bogdan/B. Conway/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Greco/A. Gyongyosi/J. Bolton/A. Shatouhy/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Berardini/N. Calbo/K. Cam/S. Cummins/R. Kingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
R. Alegre/G. mendoza/a. valle/J. DeSouza/P. Bandeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Melendez/C. Shimabukuro/N. Pakhrin/A. Sachri/F. Cordero (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
G. Littman/B. Incremona/A. Daluise/F. Attallah/J. Rollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Mihalik/C. Weber/C. Coppola/A. Zaino/J. Kemp (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raab/J. Katz/P. Malone/C. O'Neil/J. Perino (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Nguyen/N. Stiles/L. Do/k. giordano/K. Marengo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Mcgann/J. Anderson/R. Dungan/D. Ragno/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | WJV2x | Womens JV 2x | 3 |
||
6 | MJV2x | Mens JV 2x | 14 |
||
7 | WJV4+ | Womens JV 4+ | 4 |
||
8 | MJV4+ | Mens JV 4+ | 9 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Toppi/B. Hampton/k. flammer/J. DiStefano/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
O. O'Meara/P. Gaughan/Z. Falch/J. Trerotoli/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Maslag/J. Gavilanes/A. Abernovich/M. Scorsone/M. DeHaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
R. Kearney/N. Tucker/L. Reilly/D. Epstein/T. Glassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gaffney/J. Blaker/D. Mitnick/s. ebner/Z. GIll (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
J. Billings/S. Catauro/S. Power/M. Holderman/R. KINGSTON (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
9 | WNovRec1x | Womens Novice Rec 1x | 1 |
||
10 | WJV1 | Womens JV 1x | 7 |
||
11 | MNovRec1x | Mens Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
12 | MJV1x | Mens JV 1x | 7 |
||
13 | WMS2x | Womens Middle School 2x | 1 |
||
14 | WFr2x | Womens Frosh 2x | 2 |
||
15 | WN2x | Womens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
16 | MMS2x | Mens Middle School 2x | 5 |
||
17 | MFr2x | Mens Frosh 2x | 0 |
||
18 | MN2x | Mens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
19 | WMS4x | Womens Middle School 4x | 2 |
||
20 | WFr4x | Womens Frosh 4x | 0 |
||
21 | WN4x | Womens Novice 4x | 8 |
||
22 | MMS4x | Mens Middle School 4x | 3 |
||
23 | MFr4x | Mens Frosh 4x | 2 |
||
24 | MN4x | Mens Novice 4x | 9 |
||
25 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | WLt2x | Womens Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
28 | WV2x | Womens Varsity 2x | 6 |
||
29 | MLt2x | Mens Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
30 | MV2x | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
31 | WJV4x | Womens JV 4x | 3 |
||
32 | MJV4x | Mens JV 4x | 6 |
||
33 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
35 | WV1x | Womens Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
36 | MV1x | Mens Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
37 | WLt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
38 | MLt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
39 | WLt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
40 | MLt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Hegel/K. Wicklund/L. Bartner/C. Seebeck/M. Prince/M. Piperno/K. Bhattacharya/T. O'Boyle/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Niland/G. Corry/J. Cruciani/D. McCarthy/A. Applegarth/G. Nacheff/E. Adillon/J. Alegria/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | WLt4x | Womens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
42 | MLt4x | Mens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
43 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
44 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/P. Durning/w. miksic/R. Stefanik/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
A. Kastner/P. Pogorzelski/M. McIndoe/E. Ty/S. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
A. Calvi/J. Hoak/J. Garvey/J. Jeraci/R. KINGSTON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. Valentin/E. Saquing/S. Abreu/M. Nada/C. Scorsone (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/H. LaGatta/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
45 | WV4x | Womens Varsity 4x | 4 |
||
46 | MV4x | Mens Varsity 4x | 7 |
||
47 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
48 | M2V8+ | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
49 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
L. lukenda/E. Wicks/W. Acken/C. Ferrigine/V. Kiechlin/S. Kenney/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
A. Kastner/P. Pogorzelski/A. Feteira/S. Brosnan/M. McIndoe/A. Adams/A. Abdelqader/E. Ty/S. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Pierce/P. Stone/J. Giordano/G. Rubio/N. Afram/A. Tekerian/C. Mongelli/V. Garewal/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Michalitsianos/A. Zincani/K. Coplan/H. Vecchione/K. Schlemmer/C. Fabian/J. Moore/I. Barnes/S. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raab/M. Gaffney/J. Gaffney/E. Mirfin/H. LaGatta/J. Goldberg/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Maloney/B. Warco/A. Maxwell/J. bonnet/B. Bartoszek/F. Schuemann/J. Longenecker/R. Burgers III/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change