Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 24, 2016
break 7:30 AM Weigh-Ins & Registration Open
break 8:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 10:00 AM WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
0
2 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
6
3 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
4 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
10
5 WJV2x Womens JV 2x
3
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Literati/C. Hong
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guy/S. Cronin
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hays/C. Dougherty
 
6 MJV2x Mens JV 2x
14
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
C. Labozzetta/R. Sunden/
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard/B. McCombe/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Skutch/M. Kaplan
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
H. Ribeiro/M. Szklarzewski
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Mcgovern/D. Fowler
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
a. labree/I. Meier
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
W. Kacani/M. Stanaway
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Barnes/A. Dibble
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (B)
A. Yahya/E. Pfleging-Howes/
 
    North Arlington High School (B)
R. Camacho/A. Contreras
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
O. voutsinas/A. Karanikitas
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (B)
N. Iarrapino/T. Tighelaar
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (C)
G. Rodriguez/T. Murray/
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (D)
S. Abrimian/B. Galione/
 
7 WJV4+ Womens JV 4+
4
8 MJV4+ Mens JV 4+
9
9 WNovRec1x Womens Novice Rec 1x
1
10 WJV1 Womens JV 1x
7
11 MNovRec1x Mens Novice Rec 1x
2
12 MJV1x Mens JV 1x
7
13 WMS2x Womens Middle School 2x
1
14 WFr2x Womens Frosh 2x
2
15 WN2x Womens Novice 2x
4
16 MMS2x Mens Middle School 2x
5
17 MFr2x Mens Frosh 2x
0
18 MN2x Mens Novice 2x
4
    Dwight-Englewood School (A)
A. Philliou/P. Benderly/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/D. Sprawka
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Almond/A. Arcasoy
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Eagan/L. Dougherty
 
19 WMS4x Womens Middle School 4x
2
20 WFr4x Womens Frosh 4x
0
21 WN4x Womens Novice 4x
8
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Scales/j. hawke/A. Goddard/D. Albanese
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Genovese/K. Fowler/K. Battaglia/C. Voutsinas-Klose
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Kolb/K. Zamost/S. Gros/A. Fisher
 
    Teaneck High School (A)
J. DeLeon/I. Marlin/K. McCain/J. Raggio
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Dobson/R. He/G. Mastronardi/T. Venturino
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
A. Kuras/K. Treubert/E. Wright/E. Murray
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
S. Freedman/r. white/X. Lin/H. Towhey
 
    Teaneck High School (B)
s. berrios/S. Ben-Romdhane/r. gobji/S. Veras
 
22 MMS4x Mens Middle School 4x
3
23 MFr4x Mens Frosh 4x
2
24 MN4x Mens Novice 4x
9
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
B. Galione/C. Donnelly/S. Olsen/J. Reis/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
D. Mulcahy/N. Dawson/A. D'Iorio/S. Gandhi/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
L. Artale/T. Falaise/J. Laden/J. Magaldi
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Burke/N. Malizia/T. Murray/P. Antonucci
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/D. Sprawka/J. Kropp/G. Seiz
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Durdack/J. Presti/B. Incremona/R. DiCenso
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
S. McMenamin/T. Scarpa/K. Simon/I. Hedin
 
    Teaneck High School (A)
R. Francisco/C. Wicklund/A. Meikle/D. Gutierrez
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Brunt/G. Cogan/J. Fritz/C. Heyder
 
25 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
2
26 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
3
27 WLt2x Womens Ltwt 2x
6
    Montclair High School (A)
E. Kaloudis/K. Adleman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
R. Lapkin/A. Amano
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Tasker/L. Jackson
 
    Teaneck High School (A)
A. Vidal/A. Vidal
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
n. ahmed/J. Simpson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
M. RAPAPORT/D. Yerokhin
 
28 WV2x Womens Varsity 2x
6
29 MLt2x Mens Ltwt 2x
8
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Baksh/A. Kitz/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
S. Dineen/N. Ismail/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
G. Finnell/L. Daly-Smith
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Steinhacker/M. Ramirez
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown/J. Richardson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Lakhani/R. Almond
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
a. labree/I. Meier
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Baur/R. Childs
 
30 MV2x Mens Varsity 2x
8
    Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Werman/J. Best
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
T. Kisala/D. Sonzogni
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard/B. McCombe/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/J. Goldberg
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
W. Sideri/J. Tama
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
C. Rivera/J. Torrisi
 
    Teaneck High School (A)
C. Green/W. Giel
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hindes/T. Orr
 
31 WJV4x Womens JV 4x
3
32 MJV4x Mens JV 4x
6
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
G. Rodriguez/A. Nargizian/S. Dellapi/T. Murray/
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
G. Nixon/L. Reilly/N. Tucker/A. Elderhorst
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Mitnick/H. Shimberg/J. Blaker/J. Devos
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
W. Kacani/M. Samuel/A. Salomon/J. Chan
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. McAuliffe/N. Calcagno/A. Smith/J. Newhard
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (B)
N. Iarrapino/T. Tighelaar/K. Simon/G. Angiola
 
33 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
3
34 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
7
35 WV1x Womens Varsity 1x
2
36 MV1x Mens Varsity 1x
2
37 WLt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
38 MLt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
4
39 WLt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
40 MLt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
2
41 WLt4x Womens Ltwt 4x
0
42 MLt4x Mens Ltwt 4x
0
43 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
10
44 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
6
45 WV4x Womens Varsity 4x
4
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/F. Fradianni/K. Cunningham/J. Frank
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
n. ahmed/C. Dougherty/Z. Hays/J. Simpson
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
D. Goldwert/M. Manville/M. de Quillacq/T. Algayer
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
J. Cade/M. Capano/E. Williams/M. Bonavita
 
46 MV4x Mens Varsity 4x
7
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
S. Dineen/J. Delara/T. Ranjan/N. Ismail/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. McFadden/J. Gallagher/m. cofone/M. Kelly
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
O. Tarlo/G. Seiz/C. Zur/J. Chernavsky
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
B. Edwards/S. Camarata/M. Shaw/B. Cooper
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
C. Rivera/J. Zebrowski/J. Torrisi/N. Banfitch
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Fallon/A. Grom/W. Harmer/K. Currie
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
K. Johnston/S. McGeehan/B. McGeehan/A. Sarhan
 
47 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
0
48 M2V8+ Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
49 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change