Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta
- Apr 24, 2016
- sprint
- Overpeck Lake (Teaneck)
- Teaneck/Leonia, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 24, 2016 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Weigh-Ins & Registration Open | |||
break | 8:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 10:00 AM | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|
2 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
4 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
5 | WJV2x | Womens JV 2x | 3 |
||
6 | MJV2x | Mens JV 2x | 14 |
||
7 | WJV4+ | Womens JV 4+ | 4 |
||
8 | MJV4+ | Mens JV 4+ | 9 |
||
9 | WNovRec1x | Womens Novice Rec 1x | 1 |
||
10 | WJV1 | Womens JV 1x | 7 |
||
11 | MNovRec1x | Mens Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
12 | MJV1x | Mens JV 1x | 7 |
||
13 | WMS2x | Womens Middle School 2x | 1 |
||
14 | WFr2x | Womens Frosh 2x | 2 |
||
15 | WN2x | Womens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
H. Barenboim/T. Sheth/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Task/K. Tagliabue
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
J. DeLeon/K. McCain
|
|
|||
16 | MMS2x | Mens Middle School 2x | 5 |
||
17 | MFr2x | Mens Frosh 2x | 0 |
||
18 | MN2x | Mens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
19 | WMS4x | Womens Middle School 4x | 2 |
||
20 | WFr4x | Womens Frosh 4x | 0 |
||
21 | WN4x | Womens Novice 4x | 8 |
||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
E. Scales/j. hawke/A. Goddard/D. Albanese
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Genovese/K. Fowler/K. Battaglia/C. Voutsinas-Klose
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kolb/K. Zamost/S. Gros/A. Fisher
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
J. DeLeon/I. Marlin/K. McCain/J. Raggio
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Dobson/R. He/G. Mastronardi/T. Venturino
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
A. Kuras/K. Treubert/E. Wright/E. Murray
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
S. Freedman/r. white/X. Lin/H. Towhey
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (B) |
s. berrios/S. Ben-Romdhane/r. gobji/S. Veras
|
|
|||
22 | MMS4x | Mens Middle School 4x | 3 |
||
23 | MFr4x | Mens Frosh 4x | 2 |
||
24 | MN4x | Mens Novice 4x | 9 |
||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
B. Galione/C. Donnelly/S. Olsen/J. Reis/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
D. Mulcahy/N. Dawson/A. D'Iorio/S. Gandhi/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Artale/T. Falaise/J. Laden/J. Magaldi
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Burke/N. Malizia/T. Murray/P. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kulik/D. Sprawka/J. Kropp/G. Seiz
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Durdack/J. Presti/B. Incremona/R. DiCenso
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
S. McMenamin/T. Scarpa/K. Simon/I. Hedin
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
R. Francisco/C. Wicklund/A. Meikle/D. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Brunt/G. Cogan/J. Fritz/C. Heyder
|
|
|||
25 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | WLt2x | Womens Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Kaloudis/K. Adleman
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Lapkin/A. Amano
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Tasker/L. Jackson
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
A. Vidal/A. Vidal
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
n. ahmed/J. Simpson
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
M. RAPAPORT/D. Yerokhin
|
|
|||
28 | WV2x | Womens Varsity 2x | 6 |
||
29 | MLt2x | Mens Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
30 | MV2x | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Werman/J. Best
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Kisala/D. Sonzogni
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
m. hubbard/B. McCombe/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raab/J. Goldberg
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
W. Sideri/J. Tama
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
C. Rivera/J. Torrisi
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
C. Green/W. Giel
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hindes/T. Orr
|
|
|||
31 | WJV4x | Womens JV 4x | 3 |
||
32 | MJV4x | Mens JV 4x | 6 |
||
33 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
35 | WV1x | Womens Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
36 | MV1x | Mens Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
37 | WLt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
38 | MLt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
39 | WLt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
40 | MLt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
41 | WLt4x | Womens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
42 | MLt4x | Mens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
43 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
44 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
45 | WV4x | Womens Varsity 4x | 4 |
||
46 | MV4x | Mens Varsity 4x | 7 |
||
47 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
48 | M2V8+ | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
49 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change