Head of the Elk
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 28, 2001 | |||||
1 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice 8A | 10 |
||
2 | 9:20 AM | Mens Novice 8B | 7 |
||
3 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4A | 18 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4B | 13 |
||
5 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 4C | 3 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
8 | 9:55 AM | Womens Novice 8C | 8 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 8D | 5 |
||
10 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 4A | 17 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 4B | 17 |
||
Northwestern University Crew |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing |
S. George/C. Noltemeyer/B. Steinert/M. Campbell/C. Ochsner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing |
K. Buzzell/A. Cleland/J. Drexler/E. Ferry/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (..) |
A. Wilzbacher/K. Chridon/L. Hoffman/R. Salazar/S. Verwey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/C. Yuppolo/A. Wilson/E. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Sweeney/L. Dana/M. Perez-Hales/M. Hoffman/K. Koslovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
J. Krampe/A. Morse/J. Everson/K. Glassford/A. Forbing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
L. Schmidt/M. Nofzinger/L. Watkins/M. Reihing/A. Hedlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
S. Cetera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
K. Gowen/P. Natarajan/M. Meltzer/C. Svaan/T. Aquinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Martin/L. Pierson/J. Hensel/A. Junders/P. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
S. Orwick/K. Minkkinen/R. Rubinow/A. Martin/C. Seamon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Stelea/R. Anderson/K. Flavin/A. Bustos/N. Bruti (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 4C | 7 |
||
St. Ursula Academy Crew |
L. Connors/M. Burtscher/K. Wittenberg/T. Beham/M. Monaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing |
S. Blackburn/T. Thomas/M. Baxter/A. Sullivan/D. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing |
K. Gay/S. Hicks/K. Isaacs/B. Kaupa/E. Fisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (C) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (C) |
K. Rychener/B. Rychener/K. Ives/T. Schamberg/K. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:25 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 A,B,C | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Meekins/K. Plews/K. Antoszewski/K. Kopkowski/L. Pennell/S. OBoyle/E. Winzler/S. Hensley/M. Papp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Youth Rowing Clubs (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. DeRoo/M. Dunsky/S. Gruner/K. Roney/L. Miller/A. Shah/K. Monark/L. Schott/E. Pitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Deloach/R. Lesko/M. Navvab/E. Wakefield/E. Westerman/T. Tubbs/J. Baker/M. Glaza/M. Chuey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Campbell/C. Sieminski/K. Traugott/A. Adkins/M. Loomis/A. Wilson/C. Yuppolo/B. Laing/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Boyle/L. Burke/E. Dosch/B. Kenefick/L. Kunkel/A. Lovallo/H. Ochab/R. Weber/C. Groark (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Byers/D. Rimmelin/J. Gehring/C. Schippel/J. Breymaier/A. Goins/A. Grzeszczak/J. Hulderman/M. Perlaky (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
S. Baker/F. Kennedy/L. King/B. Katie/B. Crystal/A. Varga/S. Wiezbenski/K. Martin/J. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (C) |
K. Sczesny/A. Holt/L. Wlodarszyk/E. Wheeler/B. Poplowsky/J. Hamilton/T. Hendrichs/L. Squier/C. Antiporda (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
15 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
18 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 A,B,C | 8 |
||
19 | 11:15 AM | Mens Novice 8C | 4 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Mens Novice 8D | 7 |
||
21 | 11:35 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 A,B,C | 12 |
||
22 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8A | 15 |
||
23 | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8B | 10 |
||
24 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 A,B,C | 8 |
||
25 | 12:30 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8 A,B,C | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Miller/H. Pennell/L. Busch/M. Cotner/K. Schnapp/B. Hanson/L. DiMaria/J. Knapp/M. Papp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Youth Rowing Clubs (A) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
R. Lesko/J. Baker/M. Deloach/M. Glaza/M. Sperlbaum/T. Tubbs/R. Sylvia/E. Westerman/T. Aquinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Gattis/L. Pearson/M. Kuehn/S. Steinhouser/C. Svaan/P. Natarajan/C. Aquinto/K. Gowen/R. Abani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Stelea/A. Bustos/K. Flavin/R. Anderson/M. Condon/K. Gallagher/A. Wood/L. Matson/N. Bruti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
S. Kolodzaike/K. Greenwood/C. Benner/S. Swanson/A. Kirkbride/M. Dierks/M. Swanson/K. Latta-Landefeld/S. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Christof/M. Hardin/M. Coti/R. Vochen/M. Miller/R. Ramirez/E. Topping/L. Vanboxell/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
M. Hoffman/A. Blythe/L. Rouppas/K. Stoll/A. Sweeney/K. Lucas/J. Quinn/J. Fox/B. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
|
||||
26 | 12:45 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8 A,B,C | 14 |
||
27 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
28 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
29 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8 A,B,C | 22 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open 8 A,B,C | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change