St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup
- Hosted By: St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
break | 6:45 AM | Coxswains & Coaches Meeting | |||
1 | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
M. King
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
I. Strickler
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles |
N. Robinson
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Klein
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Showich
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
H. WEST
|
|
|||
2 | M1x | Mens HS 1x | 8 |
||
3 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens HS 8+; Freshman | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens HS 8+; Freshman | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 15 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Marks/A. Happ/K. Kendall/K. Pataky/K. Schlosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. Wymer/O. Langenderfer/R. Gorman/C. Thomas/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
K. Smith/K. Ward/M. Casey/B. Aardema/G. Bracken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gronek/N. Riccobono/M. Howard/M. Griffin/A. Cartwright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Dzotsi/C. Szymanski/H. Meiers/A. Bill/A. Meiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dibling/M. Schwiebert/M. Gruden/K. Kunick/A. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jeffords/M. Graye/K. Hollenbeck/A. Noffke/A. Zynda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Wasson/K. Lilly/s. Clymer/K. DeRoo/T. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
C. Busch/K. Picray/T. Brown/P. Sancrant/S. drago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
S. Gang/G. Fortin/O. Whittier/S. Spielman/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Smith/O. Nelson/L. Vega/C. Bolthouse/S. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Rudolph/C. Kraemer/B. Aossey/A. Adler/J. Thees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Deku/A. Ruse/M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
H. powers/L. Cisco/K. klein/K. Gillette/M. Gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (B) |
E. Due/J. Morris/b. parton/L. Braun/C. Spracklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Reyes/J. Raab/T. Hilt/C. Kemper/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Hartman/J. Sabella/P. Baker/T. Libcke/S. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
W. Kelly/C. Cornillie/S. Scarfone/N. Bosau/N. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
J. Koss/C. Jenkins/L. French/B. Lilly/G. Depoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Campagna/B. Murphy/C. Lang/H. Doyle/M. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
G. Pawlak/A. Waddell/E. Chandler/N. Beier/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Segal/H. Taylor/D. Hearn/P. Wellman/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Anderson/C. McKee/K. Wadlow/S. Lausin/c. sundman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Stone/D. Stout/A. Arora/N. Bravender/L. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Geschiere/D. Winter/A. Carlson/C. Terpstra/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Angel/J. Parks/S. Durrani/H. Marquez/N. Weisenburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Vedda/M. Patterson/S. Patterson/G. Fox/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Chipps/H. Brennan/M. Silverhart/D. Francis/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
B. Bialek/N. Celestino/L. Crunkilton/Q. Archer/C. Burkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
M. Gagin/B. Lafleur/s. green/B. Sagritalo/E. Vitaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
N. Sadowski/V. Thacker/J. Schmid/N. Diez/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
R. Janssen/E. Lehman/G. Crall/J. Fix/N. Ingraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
K. Malik/D. Burke/H. Dillon/D. Malczewski/F. Tokar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Faust/P. Bergen/C. Jadrych/J. Pacholski/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Womens HS 2- | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens HS 2- | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Marks/M. King/K. Kendall/A. Happ/C. Burkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Swegles/I. Strickler/B. Bernard/E. Kuhnlein/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
G. Deems/E. West/A. Lewis/M. Albaitis/C. Nystrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Novar/A. Schmidt/M. Perrett/C. Hesseltine/C. Riegger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
O. Bigelow/L. Cisco/H. powers/S. Benham/T. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
S. Mullens/S. Venable/G. Rotman/R. Hack/D. Aossey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Noffke/L. Pesheck/A. Boyse-Peacor/R. Pinsky/J. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens HS JV 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens HS JV 2x | 6 |
|||
Break (will occur after all heats) | |||||
19 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Womens HS, Junior 8+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Mens HS, Junior 8+ | 11 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Reyes/J. Raab/T. Hilt/C. Kemper/J. Keller/C. Gregory/M. Ross/H. Kania/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Hartman/J. Sabella/W. Van Houten/T. Libcke/P. Baker/I. You/G. Ginsberg/K. Wagner/S. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
W. Kelly/C. Cornillie/S. Scarfone/N. Bosau/I. Herdegen/S. Malbouef/J. Dotson/N. Marchi/N. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
C. Socie/A. Parraguez-Huisman/E. Walters/K. Douglas/M. Gagin/B. Lafleur/s. green/B. Sagritalo/K. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Campagna/H. Doyle/S. Tyll/V. Thacker/J. Schmid/N. Diez/N. Sadowski/J. Poniatowski/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Segal/H. Taylor/J. Norton/P. Wellman/S. MacLatchy/D. Hearn/J. Haviland/J. Flynn/A. Goppold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Janssen/E. Lehman/J. Fix/B. Bigelow/J. Fischer/C. Osburn/D. Morris/K. Wadlow/c. sundman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Stone/J. Nam/J. Remboski/V. Lahousse/B. Rinvelt/P. Grover/M. Nguyen/A. Herbst/L. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Angel/H. Marquez/M. Wielgopolski/N. Weisenburger/S. Durrani/J. Parks/J. Benore/K. Malik/D. Malczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Vedda/S. Patterson/M. Patterson/G. Fox/J. Faust/P. Bergen/C. Jadrych/J. Pacholski/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
Z. Gribble/L. Brockway/P. Gorman/C. Augustyniak/S. Chipps/H. Brennan/M. Silverhart/D. Francis/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens HS 2x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens HS 2x | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Novice Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens Novice Lightweight 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Keller/M. Ross/H. Kania/B. Bialek/N. Celestino/L. Crunkilton/Q. Archer/K. Schlosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Hartman/J. Sabella/W. Van Houten/T. Libcke/P. Baker/J. Maher/G. Ginsberg/J. Robison/T. Blau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
S. Koski/J. Kozicki/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/C. Lang/B. Murphy/G. Reid/D. DeLuca/M. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/G. DePriest/P. Cook/m. cude/N. Brinkel/S. Hurd/J. Joyce/R. koepp/J. Hudgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Christy/N. Solomon/G. Hoffman/C. McKee/J. Anderson/B. Bigelow/J. Mortimore/D. Morris/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Smith/T. Heilman/J. McMichael/J. Toney/B. Toney/N. Hershner/G. Rasmussen/J. Belcher/R. herkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Purcell/K. Chrulski/L. Walsh/J. Prahst/D. Ranney/R. Sessions/K. Patton/N. Frank/S. Lavelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
A. Buck/R. Fugate/S. Rogers/L. Tracz/Z. Gribble/B. Yassine/K. King/B. Wymer/s. shetty (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change