Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 27, 2016 To Feb 28, 2016
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 27, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 6 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 17 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 23 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 20 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 32 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 16 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 13 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 14 |
||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 22 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 7 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 8 |
||
19 | 12:00 PM | RFL8+ | Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+ | 5 |
|
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
20 | 1:15 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 12 |
||
21 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 4 |
||
22 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
23 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 11 |
||
25 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 16 |
||
26 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
27 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
28 | 2:40 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
30 | 3:00 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 3:10 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 8 |
||
32 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 11 |
||
34 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
35 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
4:00 PM | Points Trophy Presentation | ||||
Sunday, February 28, 2016 | |||||
36 | 8:30 AM | Adaptive Singles | 5 |
||
38 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
||
39 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 7 |
||
40 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
41 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
42 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 43 |
||
43 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
44 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
45 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
c. galvanek/R. Siegel/E. Steinwachs/D. Desmery/M. Yaegers (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
j. Cody/D. Alexandru/C. Cody/K. Davis/L. Wright (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/T. Power/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/A. Block (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Cordes/E. Stoll/D. Stoll/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whitbeck/S. Squires/J. Frampton/M. Kenney/T. Cadigan (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Belen Jesuit Crew, Holy Names-FL (A) |
M. Alonso/Y. Vazquez/M. Mellinger/K. Wojtas/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Elkins/L. Cogswell/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Alsina/K. Clark/K. Fountain/S. Long/C. Espinal (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
A. Moore/N. Dustman/H. Graves/D. Little/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
M. Welch/C. Campbell/J. Kossowsky/J. Hernandez/V. Lindsay (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
46 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Schwab/T. Johnson/C. Burke/K. Ross/J. Walter (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Johnson/L. Mccallum/A. Campbell-Hays/N. John/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
v. ivanova/p. buck/s. souss/e. farber/N. Alvarez (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
m. spence/R. Heinrich/A. Raggi/A. Hammond/L. Riekki (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
47 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 29 |
||
48 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
49 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
50 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
51 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
52 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
53 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
54 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
||
55 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
||
56 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
57 | 12:50 PM | Military Veteran's Race registration | 13 |
||
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
58 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 19 |
||
59 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
c. galvanek/K. Jackson/R. Siegel/J. Burson
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martin/G. Beglen/K. Horn/S. Vogel
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Orlando RC, All-American Rowing Camp (A) |
S. Rivkees/W. Griffith/J. Hood/A. Rouse
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/N. Greer/P. Sperber/T. Power
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Potomac (A) |
P. Folger/N. Holland/M. Brown/E. Caudron
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
v. grebennykov/C. Sanchez/A. Touzard/E. Brand
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Baker/J. Green/D. Lill/D. Brisson
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota Rowing Center (A) |
R. Giannini/J. McKibben/K. Heitel/W. Eisnor
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Cameron/E. Pfeiffer/W. DeVault/C. Kammel
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
c. middleton/A. Mens/e. acle/A. Rojas
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
60 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Gulash/J. Hewitson/K. Mitchell/J. Walter/K. Ross (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Passarello/P. Coyle/S. Davidson/L. Cotton-Smith/C. Cail (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
H. Friel/Y. Taskor/C. Morrison/N. Schultz/L. Wright (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Iffert/D. Harrison/T. Barta/J. Klochko/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brower/C. Richards/D. Young/L. Panos/A. Askew (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/A. Jones/K. Brooks/K. Allen/R. Hendlin (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Luckenbaugh/L. Rowse/J. Sadd Smalec/P. Fitzell/C. Espinal (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Holy Names-FL, FIT Alumni (A) |
K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/N. Orbell/L. Innis/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
E. Cassella/M. Wehtje/M. Allen/T. Walters/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
61 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 3:00 PM | Adaptive Doubles | 2 |
||
62 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 13 |
||
63 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
c. galvanek/J. Hewitson/E. Steinwachs/R. Siegel/J. Gulash/K. Ross/C. Burke/R. Jauch/M. Yaegers (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. Glover/H. Friel/D. Charles-Chisholm/Y. Taskor/H. Graves/D. Little/C. Cody/E. Goodman/L. Wright (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/N. Greer/M. Makowski/T. Power/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/C. Power/L. Smith/A. Block (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/D. Stoll/E. Stoll/T. Cordes/L. bechtel/D. Harrison/S. Iffert/D. Hoyniak/D. urbanek (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whitbeck/C. Wasilewski/S. Squires/J. KELLMANSON/d. ballinger/E. Brown/N. John/B. Sanchez-Salazar/R. Schleef (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Belen Jesuit Crew, Unaff. (USA), Holy Names-FL, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sanchez/Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/Y. Cabrera Torres/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/N. Gardner Orbell/L. Innis/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brennan/J. Pasarell/m. spence/A. Raggi/J. Stueve/P. Hosbein/R. Heinrich/J. McLean/K. Griffith (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
G. Yeomans/R. Rubsamen/R. Elbrecht/B. Sylvester/N. Paul/M. Heath/S. Strickland/J. Sylvester/M. Friedli (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Zydek/S. Long/K. Beeson/G. Turain/A. Alsina/A. Awmiller/B. Wadsworth/K. Fair/C. Espinal (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
j. Cody/N. Holland/K. Davis/E. Erbelding/A. Moore/N. Dustman/C. Morrison/L. Hay/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
64 | 3:50 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
||
65 | 4:00 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
66 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change