Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 9, 2007
- sprint
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 9, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Eldridge/B. Oneill
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
L. Turner/J. Meyer
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/L. Douglas
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/A. Washburn
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Kennelly/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gurney/P. Ellett
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zaharek/R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Elfstrom/J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. John/H. Bill
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Scott/S. Scott
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
W. Moores/W. Howell
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
R. Potts/B. Picard
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
K. Campbell/M. Dowd
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
E. Rambusch/G. Katz
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
L. Freed/B. Russell
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (E) |
B. Lysobey/B. Walker
|
|
|||
2 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
W. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Becker
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ibrahim
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hundtofte
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Donovan
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Men/Women Open/Mstr 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. McGaffigan/S. Killen
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Steiger/D. Schoener
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (L) |
D. Gray/J. Laundon
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x | 20 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Rosenstock
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Morse
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Truman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. L'Hommedieu
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Colodny
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Green
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Faber
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Bowie
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. DeBiasi
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Egan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
B. Oberholtzer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
Z. LaCava
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
L. Devitt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Farewell
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (..) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Oleary
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stadel
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Loomis
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Brackett
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (A) |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
P. Falk
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B) |
L. Cuyler
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B) |
?. Dostal
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Wise
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (B) |
R. Bettigole
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Covington
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
R. Potts
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Potter
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
I. Hawkins
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
I. Duthie
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
B. Russell
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
A. Washburn
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
R. Dyer
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Six-Second Oyster Oarsmen (D) |
S. Cowan
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (E) |
J. Saxelby
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (E) |
B. Brown
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (K) |
W. Kirber
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (L) |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
J. Shepard
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Eberle
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Petersen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (J) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Rosenstock/K. Blankley
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Truman/L. Kosturko
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Meyer/W. Moores
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
K. Elfstrom/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kendrick/M. Hunter
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Farewell/C. Brackett
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Hollis/C. Tewell
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
M. Kruger/M. Himes
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Morse/C. Egan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. L'Hommedieu/K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Colodny/B. Picard
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
W. Russell/B. Zucker
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Vontell/T. Dibner
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (C) |
J. Lawton/L. Lukason
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
L. Foale/S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
E. Green/L. Turner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
A. Faber/B. Oberholtzer
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
B. Lysobey/M. Clark
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
C. Locher/K. Davis
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
M. Kruger/K. Blankley/C. Delsavio/M. Himes
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Truman/L. Kosturko/N. Sirianni/S. Mulderig
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
W. Moores/J. Meyer/C. Manoni/K. L'Hommedieu
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gorman/J. Fredericks/K. Liffman/C. Shoen
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hedges/B. Lysobey/L. Foale/M. Clark
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Griggs/C. Randel/K. Weber/D. Hollis
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Dibner/C. Locher/K. Davis/B. Vontell
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
S. Morris/B. Oneill/B. Muenzen/O. Aubarev
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque/S. Colodny/B. Picard
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Padilla/T. Kalb/C. Purcell/K. Huber
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (C) |
C. Fountain/L. Lukason/e. Puskar/K. Piscitelli
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
P. Ellett/J. Deitz/S. Lamont/M. Flahert-Cramm
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (D) |
J. Brush/C. Krauss/L. Nanni/R. Gross
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change