Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 9, 2007
- sprint
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 9, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
2 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Men/Women Open/Mstr 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Eisenmenger/C. Egan/E. Samek/J. Morse/Y. Taskor/L. McCain/P. Wayne/S. Mulderig/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Hafner/D. Lonergan/K. Wills/R. Woodburn/T. Darrah/D. Smith/E. Fineberg/D. Valentine/E. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/C. Curran/P. Hawkey/A. Faber/G. Katz/J. DeRegt/L. Freed/M. Flahert-Cramm/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Gross/C. Krause/L. Nanni/J. Brush/A. Fleet/A. Daniels/K. Leski/C. Browning/M. Corrente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/T. Patten/M. McConkey/K. Morley/L. Hook/J. Harrigan/M. Quirici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Hazelton/B. Miller/B. Weber/D. Brennan/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/D. Dodenhoff/K. McVey/R. Baham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
S. Schemel/M. Simmons/D. DiMartino/P. Moore/L. Fox/K. Gavin/C. Hajek/S. Case/E. Voldstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Reese/Z. LaCava/S. Katz/J. Griggs/M. Flavin/K. Weber/C. Randel/L. Turner/K. Kislevitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
N. Sirianni/K. Byers/M. Mello/M. Murray/J. Aylmer/M. Nichols/O. Tapia/K. Tee/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
G. Simmons/E. Lisa/F. O'Donnell/K. Carse/D. Chute/K. Torrens/N. Soukup/L. Iler/K. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell/T. Kalb/C. Brackett/C. Nicklas/W. Woods/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
M. Soriano-Taylor/L. Raggio/L. Light/N. Toll/M. Onderdonk/J. McCusker/V. Merten/D. Shahid/D. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Y. Taskor/K. Tee/L. McCain/M. Murray/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/M. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Hafner/D. Lonergan/K. Wills/R. Woodburn/E. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Leski/S. Cadge/D. Chute/C. Browning/M. Corrente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/A. Buch/M. Quirici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Hazelton/L. Donner/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/R. Baham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/V. Leinfelder/W. Woods/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Eisenmenger/C. Egan/P. Wayne/J. Morse/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
T. Darrah/D. Smith/J. Hinkley/D. Valentine/J. Swisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
G. Simmons/K. Carse/F. O'Donnell/E. Lisa/S. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
L. Hook/T. Patten/B. Buch/J. Harrigan/D. Silver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
K. McVey/J. Jacobs/B. Miller/C. Marchand/L. Glomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Reese/S. Katz/M. Flavin/L. Turner/K. Kislevitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
M. Fagan/K. Morley/M. Nappi/M. Shepatin/D. Capozza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/B. Weber/C. Kruse/M. Dodenhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change