Dad Vail Regatta
- May 13, 2016 To May 14, 2016
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 13, 2016 | |||||
1 | Women's Open Collegiate 1x | 13 |
|||
2 | Men's Open Collegiate 1x | 31 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
L. Black/F. Davis-Batt/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/P. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
C. Bonilla/A. Liu/J. Moll/Y. Zhang/A. Maarek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoffberg/D. Galicia/N. Bryant/J. Wang/e. Kavanagh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
W. Sinclair/W. William/S. Nutt/D. Fulton/O. Haffey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
C. Tansey/B. Gardner/P. Rex/M. Oakley/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Brok/J. Lipinski/J. Zeitzew/j. thompson/I. Berwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Lee/A. Bi/C. Hand/R. Chen/T. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
N. Savas/M. Lynch/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/B. Withington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Meiller/T. Heyerdahl/E. Neault/N. Peterson/M. Dinatti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ragatz/M. Collins/M. Harrington/M. Silvagi/B. Hamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
R. Pagano/J. French/J. San Miguel/J. Funchion/D. Marra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Schneider/S. Canca/J. Coogan/H. Le/C. Gosse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
Y. Pertsew/D. Garnder/C. Lenskold/G. Bozzi/C. burwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lasell University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhattan College (A) |
j. ginnane/V. Wiedemann/f. peternostei/i. dahdal/M. Drotar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wacnik/D. Jenkins/Z. Burns/G. Smith/S. Newman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
R. Boatright/J. Meffert/j. caldwell/D. Koper/Z. Hallett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Sukunda/K. Mihalka/L. Corrigan/G. Hsu/E. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
Z. Lewis/S. Miller/J. Klein/N. Trotter/G. Minnium (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. JAMES/J. Wellein/J. Lishchuk/A. Burke/K. High (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
G. Johnson/M. Tanttari/R. Gaspardo/C. McCary/T. Wickesberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
N. Roth/D. Schell/W. Born/M. Eden/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
L. Doherty/B. Beckwith/R. Axman/J. Linarelli/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
J. Taubman/B. Coyne/J. Rojek/Y. Mandhana/A. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. McDonald/N. Gonzales/M. Prapopulos/C. Padgett/L. Guio (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Stemmler/D. Thistle/V. D'lsidoro/T. Mcjingle/R. Schuler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
O. Fraser/T. Chesonis/W. Prettyman/N. Fitzpatrick/J. Hefferon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
G. Koller/E. Burgos-Herrera/R. Montero/J. Peterson/M. Dearolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
F. Miller/N. Grevatt/J. Greenberg/J. Cardon/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rieger/T. Leibiger/N. Burns/N. Lauber/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
K. Kaza/P. O'Sullivan/L. O'Donnell/A. Boyle/O. Hansen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
G. Racanelli/R. Johnstone/J. Sacks/K. Antonevich/A. Blackwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 1 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 22 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
A. Klote/M. Hendrickson/Z. Schmerin/K. Bozich/M. Saulka/M. Gillum/K. Latoszewski/C. Baron/C. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
K. Pierson/M. Hilary/S. Sutton/B. Orcutt/M. Johnson/S. Ryan/W. Gocal/A. Richardson/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
L. Kotin/M. Bransky/E. Alexander/S. Mahoney/N. Santoli/M. Hartlipp/D. Vorhees/M. Kacmarski/J. Ball (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith/J. Snell/M. Smith/K. Frazier/T. Sparks/A. Day/A. Suhm/R. Boutom/L. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dana/R. Andrud/H. Bellinger/J. Hasenau/F. Fleming/G. Vander Weide/C. Bruins/M. Moldenhauer/K. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
E. Hudson/E. Casper/K. Dillaway/K. Bemiller/K. Ely/K. Godfrey/K. Ballard/K. Polan/A. Tellerd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
I. Bremier/M. Foley/N. Harry/L. Logan/A. Golub/B. Dobson/S. Scarano/R. Marbaker/N. Soler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
L. Piccorelli/K. Watroba/E. Regenauer/P. Costello/j. rider/M. Tebbetts/R. Arcomano/g. murphy/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kazalski/S. Bettinger/A. Kratzke/M. Philipp/K. Folliard/O. Ryan/E. Zinkula/M. Weatherton/K. McHugh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Blanchard/C. Gray/A. Lewis/A. Grunden/A. Binkley/J. Proffitt/M. Utz/G. DiPierro/A. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
S. Devetski/K. Poling/E. Mann/N. Summerfelt/K. Hayes/A. Whitmire/A. Watts/G. Rasmussen/G. Fukumoto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
M. Donelan/J. Merighi/L. Flynn/E. Acee/C. Marley/J. Francese/K. Gatzoflias/M. Ford/E. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
A. Martinie/S. Haines/k. erwin/C. Francis/O. Sullivan/F. Devine/N. DiPietro/m. bierne/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Kuruc/M. Gleason/L. Pile/H. Wentland/H. Makuch/N. Nepa/L. Hudak/M. Bahr/X. Pfohman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
H. Butler/M. Conway/L. Williams/K. Tempert/C. Ware/T. Dempsey/A. Gazall/M. Gearin/S. Borrelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Crowley/S. Shaffer/e. browne/K. North/A. Haase/M. Ryan/A. Rider/M. Curtis/S. DiBerardinis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Silk/S. Weintraub/I. Powell/C. Groenstein/C. Lusnia/M. Woy/M. Ticsa/M. Leisen/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Manhattan College (B) |
A. Flanigan/r. herr/L. Angeles/K. Grogan/J. Burke/l. dominquez/M. McKee/L. Nguyen/A. Polla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
A. Bravo/I. Morgan/L. Purvis/K. Ingram/S. Rubin/E. Schofield/M. Mejia/K. Yates/J. Kulenguski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
R. Clark/N. Tatte/S. Lynch/M. Nelson/J. Neyen/C. Weir/A. Graefe/E. Burdick/N. Sanchirico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 26 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 24 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 22 |
|||
10 | Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 8 |
|||
11 | Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 6 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 9 |
|||
13 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 19 |
|||
14 | Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
15 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 18 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 8 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 32 |
|||
18 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 38 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
A. Ashrafi/W. Brockett/M. Rielly/P. Maier/C. Velez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
P. Long/J. Koenigsberg/C. Daugherty/N. Coffin/E. Bae (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Peet/P. Espenshade/S. Rest/S. Cepel/J. Son (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
Z. Seither/Y. Yenen/K. Hershman/B. Jelinek/M. Newman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. Harmon/G. Wainwright/E. Littlefield/N. Leonard/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Endicott College (A) |
J. Somosky/B. McGuire/J. Gottesdiener/A. Culupa/K. Delaney-Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
T. Day/J. Santoro/C. Fuller/W. Quentin/K. Reese (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olinde/J. Johnston/A. Kaye/T. Gloyd/D. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Roberts/D. Fischer/C. Nelson/V. Amatangelo/A. Crotty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
M. Marsh/A. Dickson/C. Spegman/J. Kennington/P. Kinsella-McClelland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
Z. Kelso/D. Gleim/R. Springer/T. Pulliam/S. McDonald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/B. Prevoznak/J. Hillman/S. Weissman/D. Lupia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
C. Bickhart/D. Lindsey/K. Schipper/K. Hayes/I. Marlowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
R. DiPasquale/E. Gonzalez-Calderon/J. Szoldatits/p. Drennan/S. Salinas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Smith/M. Hall/T. Sholl/E. Schafhausen/P. Specht (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/T. Milani/S. Pleasant/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
J. Nair/K. Hufker/B. Steedman/W. Gruber/E. Nebia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
T. Simpson/T. Buth/G. Klumpar/B. Getz/J. Houghton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
N. Milazzo/J. Conlin/P. Hoxie/I. Delabie/C. Moynihan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Vredenbregt/F. Finucane/R. Lancaster/W. Wolfram/C. St. Clair (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
D. Cumming/P. Verzani/I. Neaves/D. He/M. Baert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Houghton/E. Wilson/C. Wanda/M. Wuest/M. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
T. Plunkett/B. McNamara/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Nichols/B. Neville/P. Welch/C. Smith/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
G. Barry/S. Adepoju/C. Licata/G. Chmura/S. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
J. Pierce/T. Marcocci/G. Cottrell/J. Hahn/I. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
N. Matousch/T. Martin/J. Case/T. Madden/L. Lucero (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
L. Corbier/J. Gels/C. Lotz/C. Webken/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
K. Mott/A. Dardaris/S. Kosir/J. Knurek/R. Schuler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
E. Zavala/R. Sausa/N. Napoletano/F. Vandal/D. VanOllefen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
S. Fanale/F. Porter/C. Barker/D. Mattox/A. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
N. Hughes/M. Fetter/C. Moretti/S. Kibbey/B. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarthy/C. Vergilio/C. Helmon/A. Neri/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. von Kleeck/J. Bergin/N. Frazier/D. Rawles/B. Hall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
T. Baker/B. Peterson/T. Barrett/M. West/E. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 2 |
|||
20 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 5 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) | 6 |
|||
23 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 25 |
|||
24 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change