Dad Vail Regatta
- May 13, 2016 To May 14, 2016
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 13, 2016 | |||||
1 | Women's Open Collegiate 1x | 13 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
S. Sellers/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
S. Dorman
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Ogburn
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Coultrup
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Al-Aidy
|
|
|||
Gordon College (A) |
M. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
D. Abusow
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
S. Poirier
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Drake/
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
I. Thorpe
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
A. Mills
|
|
|||
2 | Men's Open Collegiate 1x | 31 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
L. Black/F. Davis-Batt/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/P. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
C. Bonilla/A. Liu/J. Moll/Y. Zhang/A. Maarek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoffberg/D. Galicia/N. Bryant/J. Wang/e. Kavanagh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
W. Sinclair/W. William/S. Nutt/D. Fulton/O. Haffey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
C. Tansey/B. Gardner/P. Rex/M. Oakley/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Brok/J. Lipinski/J. Zeitzew/j. thompson/I. Berwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Lee/A. Bi/C. Hand/R. Chen/T. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
N. Savas/M. Lynch/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/B. Withington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Meiller/T. Heyerdahl/E. Neault/N. Peterson/M. Dinatti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ragatz/M. Collins/M. Harrington/M. Silvagi/B. Hamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
R. Pagano/J. French/J. San Miguel/J. Funchion/D. Marra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Schneider/S. Canca/J. Coogan/H. Le/C. Gosse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
Y. Pertsew/D. Garnder/C. Lenskold/G. Bozzi/C. burwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lasell University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhattan College (A) |
j. ginnane/V. Wiedemann/f. peternostei/i. dahdal/M. Drotar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wacnik/D. Jenkins/Z. Burns/G. Smith/S. Newman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
R. Boatright/J. Meffert/j. caldwell/D. Koper/Z. Hallett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Sukunda/K. Mihalka/L. Corrigan/G. Hsu/E. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
Z. Lewis/S. Miller/J. Klein/N. Trotter/G. Minnium (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. JAMES/J. Wellein/J. Lishchuk/A. Burke/K. High (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
G. Johnson/M. Tanttari/R. Gaspardo/C. McCary/T. Wickesberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
N. Roth/D. Schell/W. Born/M. Eden/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
L. Doherty/B. Beckwith/R. Axman/J. Linarelli/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
J. Taubman/B. Coyne/J. Rojek/Y. Mandhana/A. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. McDonald/N. Gonzales/M. Prapopulos/C. Padgett/L. Guio (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Stemmler/D. Thistle/V. D'lsidoro/T. Mcjingle/R. Schuler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
O. Fraser/T. Chesonis/W. Prettyman/N. Fitzpatrick/J. Hefferon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
G. Koller/E. Burgos-Herrera/R. Montero/J. Peterson/M. Dearolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
F. Miller/N. Grevatt/J. Greenberg/J. Cardon/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rieger/T. Leibiger/N. Burns/N. Lauber/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
K. Kaza/P. O'Sullivan/L. O'Donnell/A. Boyle/O. Hansen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
G. Racanelli/R. Johnstone/J. Sacks/K. Antonevich/A. Blackwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 1 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 22 |
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 26 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 24 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 22 |
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. Porter/A. Monahan/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
K. Shannon/J. Terek
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
Y. Oklay/R. Bergamini
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Harrison-Trent/Z. Shen
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Adnan/J. Dwyer/
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Nelson/A. Molloy/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
G. Saporiti/S. Templin
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
P. Collins/v. roca
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
G. Diggins/C. Nichols
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
R. Coulson/D. Hanke
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
B. Kelly/J. Lennon/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
L. Godin/L. Antieau/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
A. Rathke/W. Mattison/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
C. Chen/B. Strongin-Kbin/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
K. Gramila/K. Robie/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
B. Deslis/W. Dowdell
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
R. Gallup/I. Seddon
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Blair/R. Ryman/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
N. Frank/P. Raimondi
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
C. Stack/N. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
F. Torres/D. McGuinness
|
|
|||
10 | Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 8 |
|||
11 | Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 6 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 9 |
|||
13 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 19 |
|||
14 | Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
15 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 18 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 8 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 32 |
|||
18 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 38 |
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 2 |
|||
20 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 5 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) | 6 |
|||
23 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 25 |
|||
24 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change