Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
S. Barmettler/J. Jokinen/K. Ward/S. Bradley/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
W. Buszczak/B. Puszkiewicz/A. Zielinewska/J. McKenna/C. Trainor (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
A. Didion/K. Young/S. Gray/C. DeLeo/M. Steadman (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
A. Demers/B. Fucci/H. Maloney/M. Santos/L. Barr (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
Z. Powell/J. Soltz/C. Gil/A. Gordon/K. Carina (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
H. Mullikin/J. Chrostowski/D. Savarese/L. Longo/K. Reeve (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
N. Jones/C. Zahran/L. Massimino/A. Swiggett/C. Coyne (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Knies/L. Milici/E. Holt/M. Ward/J. Vogel (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
D. Vignocchi/M. Fahey/S. Moore/E. Mitchell/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Smith/M. Dougherty/S. Farrington/A. Rastiello/K. Migliarese (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
S. Fabricant/S. Hackney/J. Steinberger/R. Martinez/J. Tan (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (B)
K. Greenbaum/L. Schott/K. Fais/J. Goodwin/A. Fauerbach (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
A. Minot/A. Schmidt/A. Purdie/A. Dixon/S. Apstein (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
S. Thompson/S. McElroy/L. Littlefield/S. Southard/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (C)
Y. Cervantes/A. Stone/A. Van Delden/N. Dillinger/C. Gillen (Cox)
 
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
N. Hopkin/E. Peters/A. Gonzalez/J. Oral/A. Cutler (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
M. Piper/J. Kelly/D. Nathan/R. DiCintio/C. Gunst (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
J. Strauss/J. Jessup/R. Terwindt/W. Lamb/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
R. Conner/P. D'Arcy/E. Kadioglu/R. Kelly/S. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
J. Brown/W. Ertel/R. Ellison/J. Stiller/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
G. Lider/K. Vander Plaat/M. Fourman/T. Andersen/T. Hasanat (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
C. Verlinden/R. Matsco/T. Mameniskis/K. Kesting/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/M. Lauretano/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/K. Gray/D. Estrella/P. Houle/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Cody/p. cook/G. Hagan/J. Brown/G. Bennum (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (B)
W. Taylor/C. Goetz/C. Peterson/B. LaPierre/V. Richard (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
B. Andrews/S. Liguori/J. Brems/G. Taverna/M. Greninger (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
B. McKeon/A. Niedzwiecki/F. Petrucci/R. Tune/M. Gaston (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
A. Haley/T. Naujokaitis/A. Norberg/N. Iannarone/A. Grim (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Sanwald/A. Gilliland/S. Diedrick/M. Stocko/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lyth/Z. Marchetti/B. Cushing/T. Duarte/A. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (C)
N. Smilios/J. Teister/A. Wren/A. Wickers/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change