Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Woodacre/M. Chelstowa/C. Draper/S. Rosser
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Norman-Gohn/S. Groth/M. Barclay/A. Debrowski
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
J. Bornstein/L. Parker-Duncan/A. Smith/A. Wicker
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Sprague/S. Stern/B. Crowder/A. Carrol
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
M. Geist/L. Koiv-Haus/J. Ruth/H. Nochera
 
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Winkler/D. Cullmere/T. Rebstock/C. LanFranco
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Gonzalez/A. Gonzalez/B. Rudolph/J. Othwein
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly/A. Buckenheimer/A. Campbell
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Vermazen/P. Devoe/M. Demarest/K. Van Dyke
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/R. Shimizu/G. Traynor/K. Benz
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
C. Stirland/A. Davie/A. Veidenheimer/T. Mink
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Mastera/C. Schram/B. Hoeft/D. Cramer
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
P. Kingston/J. Guido/J. Hewson/J. Lucas
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
D. Berman/C. Karnedy/T. Ferreira/M. Torpy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
D. Fried/C. Pantellere/L. Vermazen/F. Frabasile
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
B. Strassmann/J. Krupp/S. Zales/M. Sulla
 
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change