Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Patterson
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
D. Thomas
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Boston College High School (A)
S. McKiernan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Flynn
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
R. Burda
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Mulligan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Brunelle
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Wagner
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Muecke
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. DeBonis
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
R. Mannino
 
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
S. Barmettler/J. Jokinen/K. Ward/S. Bradley/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
W. Buszczak/B. Puszkiewicz/A. Zielinewska/J. McKenna/C. Trainor (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
A. Didion/K. Young/S. Gray/C. DeLeo/M. Steadman (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
A. Demers/B. Fucci/H. Maloney/M. Santos/L. Barr (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
Z. Powell/J. Soltz/C. Gil/A. Gordon/K. Carina (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
H. Mullikin/J. Chrostowski/D. Savarese/L. Longo/K. Reeve (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
N. Jones/C. Zahran/L. Massimino/A. Swiggett/C. Coyne (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Knies/L. Milici/E. Holt/M. Ward/J. Vogel (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
D. Vignocchi/M. Fahey/S. Moore/E. Mitchell/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Smith/M. Dougherty/S. Farrington/A. Rastiello/K. Migliarese (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
S. Fabricant/S. Hackney/J. Steinberger/R. Martinez/J. Tan (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (B)
K. Greenbaum/L. Schott/K. Fais/J. Goodwin/A. Fauerbach (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
A. Minot/A. Schmidt/A. Purdie/A. Dixon/S. Apstein (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
S. Thompson/S. McElroy/L. Littlefield/S. Southard/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (C)
Y. Cervantes/A. Stone/A. Van Delden/N. Dillinger/C. Gillen (Cox)
 
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Bates/R. Dago/M. Dee/M. Glick/A. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Abdul-Ghani/A. Deal/T. Goduco/N. Leahy/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Gurgui/H. Brouwer/M. Fagan/D. Dickshinkski/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
S. Patches/I. Paul/M. Lee/L. Schruben/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Aronson/M. Aiken/S. Keller/J. Callahan/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Becker/K. Brewster/M. King/K. McCarte/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/E. Bobenrieth/E. Oropeza/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Settembrino/K. Mullaney/D. Clark/K. Harnad/K. Comeau (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
E. Henderson/G. Kim/R. Lenehan/D. Thomas/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
T. DeYoung/N. Mateo/K. Wennerberg/V. Cleaver/M. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
J. Pellegrini/B. Staley/L. Wilson/T. Stern/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
N. Hopkin/E. Peters/A. Gonzalez/J. Oral/A. Cutler (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
M. Piper/J. Kelly/D. Nathan/R. DiCintio/C. Gunst (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
J. Strauss/J. Jessup/R. Terwindt/W. Lamb/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
R. Conner/P. D'Arcy/E. Kadioglu/R. Kelly/S. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
J. Brown/W. Ertel/R. Ellison/J. Stiller/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
G. Lider/K. Vander Plaat/M. Fourman/T. Andersen/T. Hasanat (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
C. Verlinden/R. Matsco/T. Mameniskis/K. Kesting/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/M. Lauretano/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/K. Gray/D. Estrella/P. Houle/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Cody/p. cook/G. Hagan/J. Brown/G. Bennum (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (B)
W. Taylor/C. Goetz/C. Peterson/B. LaPierre/V. Richard (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
B. Andrews/S. Liguori/J. Brems/G. Taverna/M. Greninger (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
B. McKeon/A. Niedzwiecki/F. Petrucci/R. Tune/M. Gaston (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
A. Haley/T. Naujokaitis/A. Norberg/N. Iannarone/A. Grim (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Sanwald/A. Gilliland/S. Diedrick/M. Stocko/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lyth/Z. Marchetti/B. Cushing/T. Duarte/A. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (C)
N. Smilios/J. Teister/A. Wren/A. Wickers/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
W. Leuchtenberger/V. Benavides/C. Cross/J. Crum/C. Bryars (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Kegley/D. Burnblum/G. Geist/L. Paul/A. Winter (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Pilkington/J. Feuerstein/B. O'Connor/R. )'Connor/D. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Francisco/P. Martone/P. Kaple/S. Norris/F. Febrega (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mazeika/A. Torres/A. Levenson/T. Mullen/A. Tomaszewski (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
D. Emmerman/S. Huneke/T. Molin/M. Rosenbaum/G. Marinez (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. O'Shea/N. Paul/A. Corren/P. Jackson/M. Vermazin (Cox)
 
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change