Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Mazzola/A. Cohen/T. Cardosi/M. Holley/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/A. Armstrong/P. Madden/C. Draper/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka/A. Knight/T. Wilson/L. Boudreau/C. Ehler (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. McKellop/K. Hopewell/A. Kobayashi/J. Calder/A. Snowalter (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
K. Carrara/M. McGuire/C. Tjan/B. Coxe/K. Miller (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Stangl/E. O'Neil/K. Kranz/L. Aber/M. Levine (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kohl/B. Nilan/M. Coburn/L. Bragg/M. Freer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Norman-Gohn/M. Hack/M. Barclay/A. Debrowski/S. Groth (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Orlando/C. Morel/M. Scollan/E. Nash/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Karpowicz/K. Martin/E. Klein/C. Dillon/A. Acousta (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
C. Droser/R. Williams/R. Rooney/A. Klint/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Grinalds/R. Upton/N. Salamone/A. Evans/G. Hodes (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Obrian/A. Kleczka/M. Hurley/K. Pentecoste/M. Connolly (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
M. Garlick/A. Murray/C. Robin/H. Nordstrom/E. Marchetti (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
R. Randall/K. Lucas/T. Afeyan/M. Reilly/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. French/T. Saxton-Fox/H. Strong/L. Gaughan/C. Rapoport (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
K. Lee/M. Childs/E. Williams/A. Bollman/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Stroke/T. C/T. A/B. C/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Jesaitis/L. Beyer/J. McKay/V. Allers/S. Digena (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
D. Albertson/N. Brunetti/J. Kara/H. Knox/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/F. F (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
A. Bill/H. Kegley/K. Watson/L. Norman-Goth/Z. Peppin (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
L. Rispoli/D. Nici/J. Kleitch/K. Lapinska/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
H. Tittmann/A. Edwards/L. Pratt/R. Willard/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Zieff/M. Otis/A. Keery/H. Sieber/R. Mazzella (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. A/T. B/D. Four/T. Junior b/C. C (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Hamilton/D. Thurston/R. Taylor burns/B. Crowder/T. Bjork (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (C)
S. Mailloux/C. Johnson/M. Labbe/L. Neely/M. Zavery (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
T. Ebsworth/R. Shaw/H. Yu/H. Galvin/H. Gendelman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
R. Yih/A. Wiegand/C. Kussmaul/S. Gavell/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
 
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
    Berkshire School (A)
A. Ahrens/A. Stein/C. Chatwin/M. Harrington/M. Lazio (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Egan/J. Saydeh/D. Fox/E. Swain/T. Leblanc (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Dandaraw/S. Charbonneau/K. Jesaitis/R. Boudreau/Z. Zavery (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Beardsley/M. Nilan/G. Preston/L. Kirst/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wells/H. Anderson/S. Smolka/T. Young/I. Feldman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
G. Guarino/K. Ernst/V. Simmons/C. Fach/M. Hanrahan (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
S. Gonzalez/L. Luo/R. Benett/H. Murray/L. Gangemi (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
H. Moulton/K. Pfeiffer/R. Benjamin-Pollak/P. Stoddard/E. Claro (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
S. Eyubogiv/Z. Mayfield/K. Mallett/L. Ferrara/E. Lucas (Cox)
 
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
K. Peabody/J. Olson/C. Radens/K. MacFarland/M. Mano (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
C. Baim/A. Coburn/D. Cohen/L. Defren/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Myslinski/C. Finnigan/D. Hartig/I. Christie/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Penzi/A. Thompson/B. Rogers/L. Simione/P. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Callen/I. Fisher/P. Lyden/M. Zavery/S. Digena (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Sutcliff/G. Incorvaia/J. Jordan/G. Smith/S. Hartmann (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Kegley/D. Burnblum/G. Geist/L. Paul/A. Winter (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Ippolito/C. Cutler/C. Morel/D. Ottavio/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Hawxhurst/K. Wilkes/B. Kennedy/M. Gallardo/C. Sanches (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Van Dyck/C. Massey/J. Tracey/C. Rich/K. Howerton (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
S. Friedberg/J. Huckstepp/A. Idels/N. Iodice/A. Frieberg (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Ehler/J. Leach/P. Ballantyne/J. Benway/M. Labbe (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Kaufmann/A. Rose/M. Floryan/K. Moy/E. Briskey (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/F. F (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Spina/A. Hack/M. Russell/I. Dunn/Z. Peppin (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Baranksy/A. Drago/P. Signorile/J. Bloodgood/B. Horst (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
N. Kwan/C. Legocki/D. McCarthy/A. Newell/D. Jens (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/K. K (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (C)
M. Alex/T. Kowalski/R. Massina/D. Maganusson/M. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (D)
J. Pickard/D. Skeehan/T. Sheffels/J. Rubens/M. Paresky (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (D)
C. D/E. F/G. H/A. B/B. Russell (Cox)
 
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Blackwell/S. Ginouves/R. Andrews/N. Koetsch/S. Carlson/E. Johnson/B. Wilmot/D. Dean/R. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
R. Barakat/M. Bellesheim/D. Bellissimo/T. Cole/C. Coletta/S. Curasi/M. Dignam/S. Dvorak/A. Checca (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Whitney/Z. Tarlow/D. Lam/F. Persico/P. Renehan/J. Reisner/B. LaChance/P. Hirt/M. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A)
K. Holmes/B. Bates/N. Kania/N. Fulwiler/B. Mahoney/E. Gold/S. Wilson/G. Fish/T. Doe (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
P. Quinn/A. Strada/A. Chimblo/A. Kowalski/J. Gale/C. Bauman/R. Licalzi/G. Sgammatto/S. Keane (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Seild/M. Torrisi/M. Felthousen/A. Loy/M. Weinberg/R. Paulson/C. Hartman/I. Colploys/T. Brousseau (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Mills/J. Cofer/M. Gray/S. Hagan/T. Smith/P. Cooke/J. Hodkinson/R. Schantz/M. Thai (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ringquist/M. Hart/M. Schoerner/D. Dest/I. Ward/J. Wyse/J. Costa/E. Higey/R. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Kegley/D. Burnbahm/G. Geist/N. Russell/I. Dunn/H. Berggren/P. Hayden/C. Todd/Z. Peppin (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Barrett/B. Degil/J. Diaz/C. Bergen/J. Powell/L. Rodriguez/W. Grady/A. Dolin/E. Karpowicz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Bass/A. Yormark/G. Marchese/M. Malec/A. Bub/M. Kalmans/P. Chopra/P. Chopra/J. Kristofik (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. B/C. D/E. F/G. H/I. J/K. L/M. N/P. P/T. Cannon (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Fay/S. Mullen/K. Zamora/D. Johnson/R. Carranci/A. Hawkesworth/M. Simmerno/A. Sakaloglou/D. Arbetter (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
P. Flynn/C. Fraser/M. Gianfalla/G. Hegermiller/A. Mistron/C. Murphy/F. Palumbo/J. Raphael/T. Werring (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (B)
J. Woodard/K. Sparrow/E. Bjornson/S. Hershey/C. Taylor/J. Haley/J. Piccirilli/C. Kisiday/H. Cox (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
R. Hammond/I. Connell/J. Jowdy/C. Walsh/R. Wright/S. Dumulin/A. Michalowskij/P. Flynn/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
W. Grady/D. Bridges/M. Sullivan/D. Samules/K. Thompson/M. Gallagher/J. Poindexter/C. Pepes/K. Myles (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
J. Vanderberg/W. King/C. Wesoly/N. Prevete/T. Schulze/A. Cotton/P. Kammerer/J. Camperlango/R. Skinner (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (C)
C. Hull/J. Nam/Z. Vassos/B. Dallas/J. Park/B. Moses/B. Schedlbauer/K. Jung/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (D)
C. Mott/W. Gaughan/A. Burns/D. Kerrisk/R. Wallace/P. Morris/K. Forgette/N. Hilton/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (E)
B. Conners/T. Nosemzo/M. Sweeney/B. Duran/B. Quigley/J. Catalfano/T. Granath/W. Barlow/M. Carillo (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (F)
C. Byrne/Z. Haughn/T. Seiler/T. Stirling/M. Zaccarro/J. Hubert/M. Rein/O. Ayer/K. Black (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (G)
S. Lawless/A. Passarelli/N. Awad/B. Lowden/C. McGovern/A. Miklave/J. Burns/B. Wilcock/B. Kalker (Cox)
 
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change