Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
    Berkshire School (A)
A. Ahrens/A. Stein/C. Chatwin/M. Harrington/M. Lazio (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Egan/J. Saydeh/D. Fox/E. Swain/T. Leblanc (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Dandaraw/S. Charbonneau/K. Jesaitis/R. Boudreau/Z. Zavery (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Beardsley/M. Nilan/G. Preston/L. Kirst/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wells/H. Anderson/S. Smolka/T. Young/I. Feldman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
G. Guarino/K. Ernst/V. Simmons/C. Fach/M. Hanrahan (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
S. Gonzalez/L. Luo/R. Benett/H. Murray/L. Gangemi (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
H. Moulton/K. Pfeiffer/R. Benjamin-Pollak/P. Stoddard/E. Claro (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
S. Eyubogiv/Z. Mayfield/K. Mallett/L. Ferrara/E. Lucas (Cox)
 
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change