Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
M. Masci/T. Jackson/J. Mang/A. Lemieszewski/B. Clark/A. Merritt/J. Wetz/S. DeRico/M. Gioquinido (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
D. Skeehan/A. Newell/N. Iodice/T. Sheffels/K. Zadeh/J. Wynant/M. Paresky/D. Jens/J. Rubens (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Giordano/C. Hatzis/N. Bortolussi/E. Sieczkowski/M. Kozlow/A. Koche/M. DiGregorio/N. Gambino/R. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
J. Adams/B. Ames/J. Ando/J. Andrade/P. Augustinos/E. Bamberger/R. Barrett/S. Bowden/E. Abo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Rydevik/N. Hoffman/G. Ouheusden/A. Reswow/M. Lonski/G. Riddell/C. Sanden/A. Hagan/M. Hegarty (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Manley/J. Gravel/C. Valine/D. Valine/B. Ward/C. Delorenzo/C. Generalli/N. Petronchak/K. Erikson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Ippolito/C. Morel/C. Cutler/D. Ottavio/R. Heisel/G. Franlin/W. Wood/S. Spada/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Acousta/J. Babcock/G. Mcghan/A. Upperton/C. Berner/C. Testa/D. Tran/M. Jacques/C. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/P. Amadei/A. Brown/B. Carlson/M. Mayer/A. Vogt/G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse/C. Homscheid (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
D. Zimmerman/K. Nephew/R. Milnarik/B. Malone/G. Gerfin/J. Bassett/J. Aram/J. Dworkin/K. Everitt (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Hawxhurst/P. Looney/J. Gallagher/N. Respoli/B. Kennedy/K. Wilkes/A. Perla/M. Gallardo/C. Sanches (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. 8c/A. 7c/A. 6c/A. 5c/A. 4c/A. 3c/A. 2c/A. 1c/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Duthy/T. Fullen/G. Sakaloglou/R. Perkins/A. Wyshogrod/D. Borque/N. Hill/I. Cherkas/D. Arbetter (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
C. Legocki/D. McCarthy/J. Winder/S. Freiberg/K. Donovan/A. Coburn/W. Purman/M. Bailey/A. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
C. Garnett/M. Kelly/J. Genova/J. Palmer/J. DiMino/C. Kevin/R. Chisena/M. Morenzi/J. Checca (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (B)
T. Burleson/M. Coughlin/A. Cunningham/E. Curcio/J. DeFrancesco/R. Dodge/S. Friedman/C. Happ/W. Brodersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Kaneko/C. Parker/T. Risman/A. Sussman/M. Pluta/F. Rinaldi/A. Pugliese/Z. Wright/A. Pagnani (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. J/K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/Q. Q/I. I (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Smith/P. Vanderslice/R. Homscheid/E. Sullivan/W. Twerskey/G. Jordan/K. Silver/A. Heald/N. Lomas (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
C. Budrow/T. Coakley/G. Koski/G. Hardwick/T. Lemieur/C. Loonan/Y. Shi/T. Thorn/E. Bassett (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Baranksy/M. Tibbets/P. Signorile/A. Drago/C. Ferrindino/D. Powers/M. Napolitano/J. Bloodgood/B. Horst (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
A. 1d/A. 2d/A. 3d/A. 4d/A. 5d/A. 6d/A. 7d/A. 8d/A. 1 (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
C. Baim/L. Defren/J. Huckstepp/A. Idels/J. Pickard/J. Waxman/M. Wu/N. Vanscier/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
F. Arland/J. Quigg/A. Lobato/G. Schiliro/F. Anthony/J. Sullivan/J. Ricca/E. Siems/D. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (C)
D. Oliver/C. Taborda/B. Sylvia/K. Kovtun/J. McKissick/K. Molina/P. Kokias/B. Hurd/C. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (C)
D. Logan/J. Morgan/Z. Moses/D. O'Brien/J. Poker/J. Spence/T. Summers/R. Watras/P. Kimball (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
E. Broadhurst/N. Stewart/M. Garnett/M. Lowe/L. Moskowitz/J. Blom/A. Johnson/A. Stocker/S. Lazar (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
P. Chew/F. Beltramino/C. Lycouris/S. Petell/M. Van Der Griend/J. Cassidy/O. Bashan/C. Johnson/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (E)
T. DeMarco/E. Nesi/M. Kirk/J. LaFranchi/M. Ioli/E. Day/C. Babikian/V. Cefola/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (E)
S. Strateman/J. Finn/J. Urquiola/J. Schelz/C. Peake/A. Beinstein/B. Miller/D. Lewis/K. Gilder (Cox)
 
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
D. Abrams/M. Forrest/R. Buchanan/B. Schurko/J. Smyth/A. Vincitore/N. Washburn/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/C. Draper/P. Madden/A. Armstrong/S. Murphy/M. Chelstowa/K. Ruderman/J. Englander/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
C. Considine/P. Terry/M. Forester/L. Pietronuto/K. Southwick/K. Foley/L. Carr/L. Walsh/E. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka/A. Knight/T. Wilson/L. Beyer/J. McKay/V. Allers/K. Jesaitis/L. Boudreau/L. Neely (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
M. Baker/K. Bedard/L. Blinn/L. Bransfield/K. Byrne/S. Callahan/E. Campbell/G. Capreol/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Brisson/C. Kiechel/K. McCarty/M. Moscati/A. Ball/N. Kreuter/H. Singer/P. Abbhi/S. McCord (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Cooke/I. Goossens/L. Huebner/P. Lees/K. Lunder/J. Lupo/P. Susquilanda/O. Cloonan/A. Higbee (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Belancik/K. Erikson/C. Murray/D. Richtmeyer/J. Tyler/B. Reardon/M. Holmes/O. Samantha/E. Scirica (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kohl/L. Bragg/M. Coburn/B. Nilan/A. Musky-Goldwyn/N. King/L. Effron/Q. Werner/J. Friedman (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Griffin/T. Potter/L. Bagley/J. Rosa/A. Stevenson/A. Glatthorn/C. Reiss/M. Sweeney/J. DeMarco (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
U. Leone/J. McGrath/G. Curcio/M. Santangelo/J. Meranda/J. Canace/F. Bastone/E. Abeshouse/V. Costa (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/A. Thomas/A. Pate/L. Cagney/A. Kosch/R. Cariddi/A. Caton/M. Vermazin/R. Gautreau (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
R. Rooney/C. Droser/S. DeSantis/A. Klint/R. Williams/O. Sathapornchaist/A. Sathapornchaisi/C. Gay/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Romero/C. Lawrence/B. Bass/K. Galante/A. Zadravec/K. Taylor/D. Duggan/L. McMann/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
C. Chenot/S. June/S. Rivenburg/A. Urquhart/E. Czupil/A. Colquhoun/J. Niles/M. Brannigan/B. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
N. Peltier/N. McDonnell/B. Hally/C. Novotny/A. Helenic/L. Guba/M. McDonald/M. Polechronis/B. Swedberg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Cannon/G. Buffolino/J. Kleitsch/S. Scheld/N. Zolla/K. Pentecoste/L. Rispoli/E. Carbone/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
M. Thomsen/M. Mackie/F. Gallonio/L. Laboissonniere/T. Formicola/D. Riggin/J. Holtz/C. Gill/E. Marchetti (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Saba/H. Sacra/B. Paresky/M. Hochberger/A. Hill/M. Yu/A. Diehl/S. Cunningham/S. Testa (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
K. Guerra/K. Mansfield/R. Yoanidis/S. Siegel/A. Kuklinski/K. Linkstrom/A. Betros/E. Lukaitis/J. Santiago (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. O'Connor/C. Higgins/M. Seldin/L. Douglas/D. Thurston/M. Sprague/A. Carrol/E. Obrien/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (B)
J. Cavedon/C. Curreri/M. Cuva/J. Ghergurovich/S. Gorski/M. Hesler/M. Holland/N. Holland/A. Carey (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Galliano/R. Johnson/D. Finley/M. Lenihan/E. Cauley/M. Kim/A. Rhodes/H. Johnson/H. Brock (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Carpenter/L. Borg/W. Miller/E. Tompkins/J. Gibb/M. Magaldi/A. Martin/J. Macdonald/D. Dichter (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Mele/L. Kirst/K. Donovan/M. Nilan/G. Preston/N. Babchak/L. Beardsley/J. Hornung/M. Freer (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (B)
J. Cartwright/J. Ramirez/S. Coleman/P. Holmes/E. Gillespie/R. Sanabria/J. Taibi/M. Salas/J. Cardoso (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
K. Francis/M. Urquhart/H. Cameron/K. Gruenberg/K. Miecznikowski/M. Grenier/A. Marsh/H. Bryk/C. Huang (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
L. Lavin/M. Allen/C. Conlin/C. Comeau/K. Hill/J. Foley/S. Hopkins/G. Demac/N. Shah (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Crowder/M. Murphy/A. Davis/A. Davis/J. Bruce/C. Schatz/S. Burns/T. Lockberg/T. Bjork (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (C)
E. Jessen/V. Korns/B. Koshmerl/R. Levsky/T. Maye/N. McDermott/F. Meixell/L. Mills/M. James (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
L. Wolfe/D. Petsagourakis/N. Wolansky/K. Cody/C. Kelly/M. Infante/K. McCabe/B. Garnett/J. Collamar (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Stockwood/E. Cedar/T. Ruderman/B. Baumgartner/N. Maleh/K. Hunter/M. Zucker/K. Fiori/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (D)
A. Rice/A. Smith/C. Peck/J. Claire/J. Prior/J. Sit/K. Soule/K. Stenger/M. Morande (Cox)
 
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change