Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
    Dowling College (A)
D. Kubiak/A. Chojnowski
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Johnson/J. Moore
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
J. Lennon/P. McCartney
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
F. Engels/K. Marx
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (C)
T. Dee/T. Dum
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (D)
M. Meat/P. Potato
 
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Clarke
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Dostal
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
T. Bohrer
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Johnson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. De Regt
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Antonik
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moore
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Vanneman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Wiedland
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
A. Card
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
T. Graves
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
G. Hoffman
 
    Skidmore College Crew (B)
J. Dillon
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. DeBonis
 
    Bantam Boat Club (C)
P. Graves
 
    Boston College High School (C)
S. McKiernan
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
G. McClure
 
    Skidmore College Crew (C)
A. Richardson
 
    New York Athletic Club (D)
J. Dietz ii
 
    Skidmore College Crew (D)
E. Wilson
 
    Skidmore College Crew (D)
D. Mauer
 
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Marion/C. Herman/G. Kline/J. Martin/M. McGlinn/M. Keys/B. Mulvey/M. Moreau/G. Bullis (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
T. Peterson/N. Dyer/A. Faustmann/A. Metrikis/K. Towns/T. Knox/N. Vottero/T. Mangan/C. Heid (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
M. Stroke/M. Seven/M. Six/M. Five/M. Four/M. Three/M. Two/M. Bow/M. Cox (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
N. Glenn/I. McBride/P. Baweja/J. Bunz/T. Still/M. Moreland/P. Linder/C. Maddy/M. Passmore (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
B. Guy/C. Guy/D. Guy/E. Guy/F. Guy/G. Guy/H. Guy/I. Guy/A. Guy (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (C)
D. Dre/D. Doctor/D. Robert/D. Jekyll/D. J/D. Kildare/D. Parkinson/D. Love/D. Doolittle (Cox)
 
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt/A. Yale lwt (Cox)
 
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
C. Bowman/G. Martin/B. Mylrea/M. See/B. Nolan/D. Aziz/J. McLaughlin/G. Brennan/M. Barrows (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
W. Taylor/C. Goetz/C. Peterson/J. O'keefe/R. Reyes/T. Restivo/B. Reich/B. LaPierre/V. Richard (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Biddle/M. McGrath/C. Warner/W. Kelly/T. Charley/R. Mayer/P. Field/A. Smith/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
W. Bleyer/A. Tanner/B. Bonomi/A. Schmidt/F. Cheske/N. Greaver/B. Wilson/K. Howard/H. Grimes (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
P. Kaple/P. Martone/T. Hathcote/S. Norris/B. Tiefenthaler/J. Ramirez/D. DiZinno/A. Francisco/P. Harley (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Ross/D. Filcik/C. Barger/S. Frey/M. Theising/S. Hasenpflug/S. Griffith/K. Schoch/R. Tran (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
j. alexis/N. Azoulay/G. Bennum/N. Azoulay/G. Hagan/n. graf/s. schwarz/e. spierer/Z. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
C. Murphy/J. Saraidaridis/J. Yu/J. Glaser-Reich/D. Mahr/B. David/R. Castillo/V. Pham/E. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
M. Tenaglia/C. Blum/B. Corbat/J. Growney/T. Boucher/W. Heldford/M. Zevin/P. Holowink/D. Iannella (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
T. Russell/D. Kent/J. Olbrys/N. Miller/Z. McCune/A. King/S. Merritt/S. Johnson/J. Fernando (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
D. Bader/R. Van Wie/M. Beaudoin/L. Griffith/T. Kendall/T. Kenny/A. Deluca/A. Hylko/Z. Dugger (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
J. Bagadonuts/J. America/J. Namath/J. White/J. Montana/G. Joe/J. Stalin/S. Joseph/J. Fallon (Cox)
 
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change